Adsdvwrg

24 Sep 2017

Brazil and Paraguay win groups of Liga Sudamericana!

The Verdeamarela stayed perfect, both in Senior and U20 divisions, as Paraguay dominated the South leg 

Noticia web  workshop 01

21 Sep 2017

FIFA Beach Soccer Workshop confirmed for 3rd November

The VIth edition of the beach soccer global meeting will take place in the framework of the Intercontinental Cup

Lwe02543a

20 Sep 2017

The FFF’s Development plan offering notable results

For the last years, the French Football Association has been working to foster the sport’s growth at all levels, offering a platform to all professionals 

Web

17 Sep 2017

Impressive Russia see off Portugal to land Euro title

The Russians lifted a fifth EBSL trophy, while Turkey gained promotion from Division B.

Russia

16 Sep 2017

Portugal and Russia to contest Superfinal

The two old foes will meet in Sunday's final while Turkey and Estonia go for promotion.

Lwe08969aaaa

15 Sep 2017

Division B teams keep believing

Estonia, Greece and Turkey earn new wins, with Cem Keskin scoring five goals in victory over Hungary

Lwe11316aaa

15 Sep 2017

Thrills and spills as Superfinal decider inches closer

Italy, Russia, Spain and Portugal to fight for Superfinal, as Ukraine will not be able to defend their crown following today’s results

123

14 Sep 2017

Hungary and Greece eventually head groups

Estonia and Turkey earn wins, too, as EBSL Promotional Final kick starts in Terracina

Lwe06379aaa

14 Sep 2017

Goals galore in Superfinal opening

Spain, Russia, Portugal and hosts Italy prevail in Day 1 in Terracina

Web

13 Sep 2017

MFC Spartak defend Bulgarian title

Spartak prevailed in a cross-Varna derby against FC Odessos to retain the trophy.

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC