Japan

Japan (JPN)

COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Terukina Shingo TERUKINA Goalkeeper 08 Sep 1984
Nakamura Tadaomi NAKAMURA Forward 20 Apr 1975
Makino Shinji MAKINO Forward 29 May 1976
Matsuo Naoya MATSUO Forward 18 Aug 1988
Kawaharazuka Takeshi TAKE Forward 01 Feb 1975
Toma Masashito TOMA Forward 16 Mar 1981
Yamauchi Shusei YAMAUCHI Forward 09 Sep 1985
Moreira Ozu OZU Forward 21 Jan 1986
Komaki Masayuki KOMAKI Forward 30 Aug 1982
Ginoza Tomoya GINOZA Goalkeeper 02 Apr 1985
Oda Hirofumi ODA Forward 30 Dec 1979
Tabata Teruki TABATA Forward 16 Apr 1979
Shunta Suzuki SUZUKI Forward 01 Jan 1984
Takashi Arakaki ARAKAKI Defender 26 May 1979
Tomoya Uehara UEHARA Defender 22 Mar 1984
Kunihiro Wakabayashi WAKABAYASHI Forward 06 Apr 1978
Keisuke Matsuda MATSUDA Defender 17 Oct 1984
Shotaro Haraguchi HARAGUCHI Midfielder 26 Mar 1987
Takasuke Goto GOTO Forward 04 Jun 1985
Tetsui Sugita SUGITA Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1989
Takaaki Oba OBA Midfielder 24 Dec 1992
Takuya Akaguma AKAGUMA Forward 21 Nov 1989
Takashi Takiguchi TAKIGUCHI Defender 28 Nov 1986
Yusuke Kawai KAWAI Goalkeeper 06 May 1988
Hiroaki Iso ISO Defender 05 Apr 1981
Yuki Nakahara NAKAHARA Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Suzuki Masato SUZUKI Defender 07 Jun 1991
Iino Tomoyuki IINO Midfielder 28 Jan 1985
MASANORI OKUYAMA OKUYAMA Forward 07 Jun 1986
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP TAHITI 2013 FIFA World Cup
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Asia Qualifier Qatar Asia Qualifier
BSWW Mundialito 2013 BSWW Tour
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2012 Huawei
Asian Beach Games Haiyang 2012 Olympic
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP RAVENNA/ITALY 2011 FIFA World Cup
Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Asia Qualifier Muscat Europe Qualifier
II Asian Beach Games - Muscat 2010 BSWW Tour
Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Dubai 2009 FIFA World Cup
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - AFC Qualifier Dubai Asia Qualifier
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Haiyang Cup 2011 Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
BSWW Mundialito 2014 BSWW Tour
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2014 Huawei
Asian Beach Games Phuket 2014 Olympic
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Asia Qualifer Dubai Asia Qualifier
2015 Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - AFC Qualifier Qatar Asia Qualifier
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP PORTUGAL 2015 FIFA World Cup
2016 Friendly Games Exhibitions
Mundialito 2007 Portimao Mundialito
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2007 Rio de Janiero FIFA World Cup
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2007 - Qualifier (Asia) Asia Qualifier
Friendly Games 2007 Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 - Qualifier (Asia) Asia Qualifier
Mundialito 2006 Portimao Mundialito
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2005 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Friendly Games 2016 Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2003 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2000 FIFA World Cup
Mundialito 2000 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1999 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Mundialito 1999 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
World Series 1999 - World Group Exhibitions
World Series 1999 Exhibitions
Mundialito 1998 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1997 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Mundialito 1997 Mundialito
Intercontinental Cup 1996 Japan Exhibitions
Intercontinental Cup 1995 Miura Exhibitions
Continental Beach Soccer Tournament 2016 EBSC
Asian Beach Games Danang 2016 Olympic
Supercopa das Nações BSWW Tour
AFC Beach Soccer Championship 2017 Asia Qualifier
Friendly Matches 2017 Exhibitions
Thailand 5s Beach Soccer Championship 2017 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Bahamas 2017 FIFA World Cup
BSWW Mundialito Almada 2018 BSWW Tour
Balaton Beach Soccer Cup 2018 BSWW Tour
AFC Beach Soccer Championship Thailand 2019 Asia Qualifier
Friendly Games 2018 Exhibitions
Friendly Games 2019 BSWW Tour
BSWW Mundialito Nazaré 2019 BSWW Tour
World Beach Games Qatar 2019 Olympic
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP PARAGUAY 2019 FIFA World Cup
Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup Dubai 2019 Huawei
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC