Oman

Oman (OMA)

COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Haitham Showan HAITHAM Goalkeeper 02 Feb 1970
Juma Al Wahaibi JUMA Defender 02 Mar 1980
Jalal Al Sinani JALAL Defender 12 Nov 1986
Yahya Al Araimi YAHYA Defender 01 May 1984
Mandhar Al Araimi MANDHAR Defender 22 May 1984
Khalid Al Rajhi KHALID Defender 10 Jun 1980
Is’haq Al Qasmi IS’HAQ Defender 09 Oct 1985
Yaqoob Al Alawi YAQOOB Forward 08 Aug 1980
Khalid Al Oraimi K. ORAIMI Forward 17 Mar 1992
Hani Dhabat HANI Forward 15 Oct 1979
Abdullah Al Balushi BALUSHI Forward 31 Dec 1985
Mohammed Al Busaidi MOHAMED Goalkeeper 14 May 1987
Salim Al Abri SALIM Goalkeeper 02 Mar 1970
Khalid Al Zaabi AL ZAABI Defender 20 Mar 1976
Nasser Al Mukhaini N. ZAYID Defender 21 Aug 1977
Faisal Al Balushi FAISAL Forward 27 Aug 1980
Khalid Al Dhanki AL DHANKI Goalkeeper 28 Nov 1978
Haitham Al Raimi HAITHAM A. R. Forward 06 Jan 1986
Mahmood Abdullah M. Al Khaduri AL KHADURI Midfielder 19 Aug 1989
Abdullah Masoud Salim Al Sauti AL SAUTI Midfielder 10 Aug 1993
Hani Al Dhabit Faraj Bait Al Noobi BAIT AL NOOBI Midfielder 15 Oct 1979
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC