Uae

UAE (UAE)

COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Obaid Thani OBAID Goalkeeper 14 Aug 1988
Saeed Yousif Almazam S. YOUSIF Defender 05 Jun 1972
Mohammed Abbas Bashir M. ABBAS Defender 31 Oct 1980
Qambar Yousuf QAMBAR Forward 01 Jan 1970
Abbas Ali Naseri Daryaei A. ALI Midfielder 25 Jan 1989
Kamal Ali Sulaiman KAMAL Defender 07 May 1989
Hussan Ali Saeed Al Hamadi HUSSAN ALI Forward 28 Mar 1982
Rami Abdulla Al Massabi RAMI Midfielder 22 Apr 1982
Ali Hassan Karim Dad Mubarak Albalooshi ALI KARIM Midfielder 25 Apr 1980
Walid Mohammad Mohammadi WALID Forward 01 Apr 1984
Adel Ali Rahu Ranjbar ADEL Forward 18 Sep 1988
Houmed Jamal H. JAMAL Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1989
Mohamed Abdulla Al Jasmi AL JASMI Goalkeeper 07 Sep 1988
Haitham Mohamed Sabah Ali Alkaabi ALKAABI Defender 21 Jun 1980
Saeed Yousif Eisa Mubarak Almaazmi ALMAAZMI Defender 05 Jun 1972
Ibrahim Rajab Mohd Ahmad Albalooshi IBRAHIM Midfielder 02 Nov 1974
Hasan Ali Saeed Helal Alhammadi ALHAMMADI Forward 28 Mar 1982
Buti Abdulhusain Ahmed Yousuf Kadhem KADHEM Forward 22 Apr 1992
Abbas Moosa Hussain ABBAS Goalkeeper 09 Jun 1976
Rashed Ahmad Jassan R. AHMAD Forward 11 Sep 1988
Humaid J. S. Albalooshi HUMAID Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1989
Ahmad Mohammed Shukri Albalooshi A. ALSHIBA Defender 24 Jul 1990
Ahmed Salem Hassan Alblooshi A. SALEM Defender 14 Apr 1985
Waleed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem W. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Mohamed Muftah Al Zaabi M. AL ZAABI Forward 30 Mar 1982
Ahmded Tombaki AHMED Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1983
Abdulla Abbas Mohammed Hassan ABDULLA Defender 04 Apr 1994
Ali Mohammad Mohammadi A. MOHAMMADI Forward 19 Aug 1996
Ahmed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem A. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Mohamed Abdulla Al Jasmi AL JASMI Goalkeeper 07 Sep 1988
Humaid Jamal Shambih Bilal Alblooshi HUMAID Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1989
Qambar Mohammad Ali QAMBAR Defender 22 Nov 1975
Haithan Mohamed HAITHAN Defender 21 Jun 1980
Mohamed Aljasmi BAHRI Goalkeeper 07 Sep 1988
Hasham Almuntaser HASHAM Forward 30 Jun 1995
Ahmad Khalaf AHMAD Midfielder 10 Sep 1991
Mohamed Alzaabi M. ALZAABI Forward 29 Mar 1982
Mohamed Hamza M. HAMZA Goalkeeper 17 Sep 1984
Darwish Ahmad DARWISH A. Midfielder 01 Aug 1984
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP TAHITI 2013 FIFA World Cup
Asian Beach Soccer Cup 2013 BSWW Tour
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2013 Huawei
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Asia Qualifier Qatar Asia Qualifier
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2012 Huawei
Asian Beach Games Haiyang 2012 Olympic
SAMSUNG Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai Huawei
Friendly Games Exhibitions
MLSZ International Beach Soccer Cup 2013 Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Asia Qualifier Muscat Europe Qualifier
II Asian Beach Games - Muscat 2010 BSWW Tour
Gulf Beach Games 2010 BSWW Tour
BSWW Tour Casablanca BSWW Tour
Arab Championship 2010 Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Dubai 2009 FIFA World Cup
BSWW Mundialito 2009 BSWW Tour
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Dubai Shopping Festival Tournament 2010 Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
BSWW Tour El Jadida 2014 BSWW Tour
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2014 Huawei
2014 Friendly Games Exhibitions
Asian Beach Games Phuket 2014 Olympic
2015 Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Asia Qualifer Dubai Asia Qualifier
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - AFC Qualifier Qatar Asia Qualifier
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2015 Huawei
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2007 Rio de Janiero FIFA World Cup
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2007 - Qualifier (Asia) Asia Qualifier
Friendly Games 2007 Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 - Qualifier (Asia) Asia Qualifier
Friendly Games 2016 Exhibitions
Dubai International Tournament 2001 Exhibitions
Asian Beach Games Danang 2016 Olympic
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2016 Huawei
AFC Beach Soccer Championship 2017 Asia Qualifier
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Bahamas 2017 FIFA World Cup
Friendly Matches 2017 Exhibitions
Huawei Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup Dubai 2017 Huawei
Huawei Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup Dubai 2018 Huawei
AFC Beach Soccer Championship Thailand 2019 Asia Qualifier
Friendly Games 2019 BSWW Tour
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 01, 2019 - June 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 3 2 1 0 14 12 2 7
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Group Stage - Group J
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
Cf chelas %28por%29 CHE 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
Gd alfarim GDA 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDC 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group K
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSK 3 3 0 0 19 5 14 9
Gd sesimbra %28por%29 SES 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 BUA 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Flags thumb AOK 3 0 0 3 7 26 -19 0
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 1 1 0 0 14 0 14 3
Bsc kristall KRS 1 1 0 0 11 2 9 3
Sportingportugal SCP 1 1 0 0 10 4 6 3
Domusbet catania bs CAT 1 1 0 0 9 2 7 3
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
Spartak logo copia web SPK 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Levante1 LUD 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Spartak varna MFC 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
C.d.bala azul BAZ 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 1 0 0 1 4 10 -6 0
Logo kp lodz web KPL 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 1 0 0 1 2 9 -7 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 1 0 0 1 2 11 -9 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Cs djoker DJO 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0
La grande motte GMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Logo cbl copia web LOU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gwp logo01 web GWP 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Logotipo sotao web SOT 3 1 0 2 19 14 5 3
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Netherlands   bs egmond EGM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Linden city bsc %28lva%29 LIN 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 6
Spartak varna MFC 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Augur AUG 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 6
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 3 1 0 2 11 18 -7 3
Dinamo batumi BAT 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 3 1 0 2 7 26 -19 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
Logo kp lodz web KPL 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 1 1 12 8 4 4
Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 ESP 3 0 0 3 5 26 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web LOU 3 1 2 0 22 16 6 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 4
C.d.bala azul BAZ 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3
Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia AAO 3 0 0 3 17 22 -5 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
Levante1 LUD 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Round of 16
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 5 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 - 9 FCD Fc delta copia web
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 - 6 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Bsc kristall KRS 2 - 2 (8 - 9) (PSO) FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 3 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 5 (AET) LUD Levante1
Sporting clube braga BRA 7 - 3 GMP La grande motte
Play-off for 15th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 4 - 3 VYB Fc vybor
Play-off for 13th Place
La grande motte GMP 7 - 3 GWP Gwp logo01 web
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO) CSK Cska copia web
La grande motte GMP 5 - 7 CSK Cska copia web
Play-off for 11th Place
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 4 - 8 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 9th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 7 - 16 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 7 - 2 CSK Cska copia web
Fc vybor VYB 2 - 10 KRS Bsc kristall
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 9 - 5 GMP La grande motte
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 6 - 7 ARM Arturmusic
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 1 SCP Sportingportugal
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 0 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Arturmusic ARM 4 - 15 KRS Bsc kristall
Play-off for 7th Place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 5 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Play-off for 5th Place
Spartak logo copia web SPK 5 - 3 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Spartak logo copia web SPK 2 - 4 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Fc delta copia web FCD 8 - 6 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Logo kp lodz web KPL 5 - 0 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Levante1 LUD 3 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 5 BRA Sporting clube braga
Semi-finals
Sporting clube braga BRA 8 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Logo kp lodz web KPL 2 - 1 LUD Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 6 - 7 LUD Levante1
Final
Sporting clube braga BRA 6 - 0 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC