Logotipo world winners cup 2019 landscape positive web

World Winners Cup Alanya 2019



Beach Soccer Worldwide is thrilled to announce the first edition of the World Winners Cup, a global clubs competition open for registration. This event will feature both Men and Women's divisions. 

The maiden edition of this bran new competition will take place in Alanya, Turkey, between the 21st and 27th of October. 

Following the successful format of the Euro Winners Cup, the World Winners Cup will be open to all the clubs that want to take part in the event. Just as it happens with the Euro Winners Cup, the teams need to be sanctioned and approved by their respective National Football Association.

Another of the requirements, applying only to the European Teams, of course, is that only teams that have taken part in the 2019 Euro Winners Cup can participate in the World Winners Cup. 

More things about the World Winners will be known soon. The competition format, both in the men's and the women's competitions, will be adapted according to the number of teams participating, but will follow the group stage + play-offs scheme. 

Keep tuned to find out more about this exciting competition! 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
21/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group D Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - Real Munster Real munster 3 - 2
21/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group E B.q all star club %28thailand%29 B.Q. All Star Club - BSC Vybor Fc vybor 4 - 6
21/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group D Kebbi Kebbi BSC - Levante UD Levante1 0 - 15
21/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group E Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 7 - 3
21/Oct/2019
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Copenhagen Copenhagen BSC - Atletico Licata BS Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 0 - 0
21/Oct/2019
12:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NorCal BSC - WFC Zvezda Women Fc zvezda 0 - 0
21/Oct/2019
13:30
Group Stage - Group C Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 Masafi Al-Wasat - BSC Krylya Sovetov Bsc krylya sovetov 0 - 0
21/Oct/2019
13:30
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A 2018 grembach logo Lady Grembach EE Lodz - Pavia Lokrians Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 0 - 0
21/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 Al-Arabi - CR Flamengo Flamengo 0 - 0
21/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk - Shahin Khazar Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 0 - 0
21/Oct/2019
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 Meizhou Hakka - Alanya Belediye Spor 2019 alanya belediyespor 0 - 0
22/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group D Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - Kebbi BSC Kebbi 0 - 0
22/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group E Fc vybor BSC Vybor - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 0 - 0
22/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group D Levante1 Levante UD - Real Munster Real munster 0 - 0
22/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group E Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - B.Q. All Star Club B.q all star club %28thailand%29 0 - 0
22/Oct/2019
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Copenhagen Copenhagen BSC - Masafi Al-Wasat Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 0 - 0
22/Oct/2019
12:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - Pavia Lokrians Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 0 - 0
22/Oct/2019
13:30
Group Stage - Group C Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - Atletico Licata BS Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 0 - 0
22/Oct/2019
13:30
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Flags thumb Tokyo Lequios LD - NorCal BSC Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 0 - 0
22/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Flamengo CR Flamengo - Shahin Khazar Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 0 - 0
22/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk - Al-Arabi Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 0 - 0
22/Oct/2019
16:00
Group Stage - Group A 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - Golsapoosh Yazd Golsapoosh 0 - 0
23/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group E Fc vybor BSC Vybor - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 0 - 0
23/Oct/2019
09:30
Group Stage - Group E Untitled design 12.40.36 New Team BS Brussels - B.Q. All Star Club B.q all star club %28thailand%29 0 - 0
23/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group D Levante1 Levante UD - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 0 - 0
23/Oct/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group D Real munster Real Munster - Kebbi BSC Kebbi 0 - 0
23/Oct/2019
12:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A 2018 grembach logo Lady Grembach EE Lodz - Tokyo Lequios LD Flags thumb 0 - 0
23/Oct/2019
12:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 Pavia Lokrians - Tokyo Lequios LD Flags thumb 0 - 0
23/Oct/2019
13:30
Group Stage - Group C Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - Copenhagen BSC Copenhagen 0 - 0
23/Oct/2019
13:30
Group Stage - Group C Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 Atletico Licata BS - Masafi Al-Wasat Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 0 - 0
23/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group A Golsapoosh Golsapoosh Yazd - Meizhou Hakka Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 0 - 0
23/Oct/2019
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 Shahin Khazar - Al-Arabi Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 0 - 0
23/Oct/2019
16:00
Group Stage - Group B Flamengo CR Flamengo - Boca Gdansk Logo bsc bg %281%29 0 - 0
24/Oct/2019
09:30
Play-off for 7th Place 0 - 0
24/Oct/2019
09:30
Round of 16 0 - 0
24/Oct/2019
10:45
Round of 16 0 - 0
24/Oct/2019
10:45
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Flags thumb Tokyo Lequios LD - WFC Zvezda Women Fc zvezda 0 - 0
24/Oct/2019
12:00
Round of 16 0 - 0
24/Oct/2019
12:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NorCal BSC - Lady Grembach EE Lodz 2018 grembach logo 0 - 0
24/Oct/2019
13:30
Round of 16 0 - 0
24/Oct/2019
13:30
Round of 16 0 - 0
24/Oct/2019
13:30
Round of 16 0 - 0
24/Oct/2019
14:45
Round of 16 0 - 0
24/Oct/2019
16:00
Round of 16 0 - 0
25/Oct/2019
09:30
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 Pavia Lokrians - Tokyo Lequios LD Flags thumb 0 - 0
25/Oct/2019
09:30
Playoffs 0 - 0
25/Oct/2019
10:45
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
25/Oct/2019
10:45
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - Lady Grembach EE Lodz 2018 grembach logo 0 - 0
25/Oct/2019
12:00
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
25/Oct/2019
12:00
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
25/Oct/2019
13:30
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
25/Oct/2019
14:45
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
Country TV
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NorCal BSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 Pavia Lokrians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flags thumb Tokyo Lequios LD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 Pavia Lokrians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flags thumb Tokyo Lequios LD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2018 grembach logo Lady Grembach EE Lodz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golsapoosh Golsapoosh Yazd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 Meizhou Hakka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 Shahin Khazar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 Al-Arabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flamengo CR Flamengo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 Boca Gdansk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Copenhagen Copenhagen BSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 Atletico Licata BS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 Masafi Al-Wasat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 Levante UD 1 1 0 0 15 0 15 3
Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Real munster Real Munster 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Kebbi Kebbi BSC 1 0 0 1 0 15 -15 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
Fc vybor BSC Vybor 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 B.Q. All Star Club 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
Untitled design 12.40.36 New Team BS Brussels 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place


Final standings


COACH: Rodrigo Stockler
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marlen Triest
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Enrique Sánchez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Abdullahi Isa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: REZA HASHEMPOUR
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCBSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flags thumb TLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flags thumb TLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fc zvezda WFZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2018 grembach logo LGL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golsapoosh MGC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 ALA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flamengo FLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Copenhagen COP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 ATL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 LUD 1 1 0 0 15 0 15 3
Shmanapoli web NPL 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Real munster MUN 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Kebbi KBSC 1 0 0 1 0 15 -15 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rostockerrobben RSR 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC