Hungary

Hungary (HUN)

COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gábor Simonyi SIMONYI Defender 23 Jul 1977
Laszlo Berkes BERKES Forward 27 Jan 1977
Ferenc Besenyei BESENYEI Forward 04 Oct 1979
Norbert Sebestyen SEBESTYEN Forward 20 Feb 1992
László Szacksó SZACKSO Goalkeeper 01 Dec 1987
Péter Ábel ABEL Forward 27 Jan 1984
David Ficsor FICSOR Goalkeeper 04 Oct 1986
Balazs Rutai RUTAI Forward 12 Feb 1998
Tamas Szentes-Biro SZENTES-BIRO Defender 02 Jun 1996
Viktor Turos TUROS Midfielder 04 Nov 1996
Benjamin Lipok LIPOK Goalkeeper 28 Oct 1995
Viktor Fekete FEKETE Forward 17 Nov 1981
Richard Patocs PATOCS Forward 05 Nov 1997
Kristof Gulyas GULYAS Defender 12 Mar 1997
David Csoszanszki CSOSZANSZKI Forward 19 Mar 1990
Tibor Csamango CSAMANGO Midfielder 14 Jul 1996
Norbert Ivancsik IVANCSIK Goalkeeper 23 Apr 1997
David Adam Szasz SZASZ Midfielder 13 Apr 1996
Kornel Genczler GENCZLER Forward 10 Jul 1997
Zoltan Menyhei MENYHEI Defender 28 Nov 1994
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
BSWW Umag Beach Soccer Masters BSWW Tour
EBSL Superfinal Torredembarra 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Terracina 2012 EBSL
MLSZ International Beach Soccer Cup 2013 Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon EBSL
Euro Nationscup Linz 2010 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Marseille EBSL
Euro Cup Roma 2010 EBSC
Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Rome 2009 EBSC
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Nationscup Linz 2012 BSWW Tour
Nations Cup Prague 2012 Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
BSWW Mundialito 2014 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2014 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2014 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014 EBSL
2014 Friendly Games Exhibitions
BSWW Tour - Four Nations Cup Hungary BSWW Tour
European Games Baku 2015 Olympic
2015 Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Europe Qualifer Benidorm Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015 EBSL
BSWW Tour El Jadida 2015 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015 EBSL
Euro Nations Cup Linz 2007 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Naples 2006 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 - Last Chance Bracket EBSL
Euro Nations Cup Bern 2006 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Linz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 - Superfinal EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca (Division C) EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2016 EBSC
Friendly Games 2016 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2016 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016 EBSL
Thailand 5s Beach Soccer Championship 2017 BSWW Tour
Friendly Matches 2017 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2017 EBSL
Nations Cup 2017 - Linz BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Terracina 2017 EBSL
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC