Ewc111
Euro Winners Cup 2015
01 Jun 2015

The Euro Winners Cup 2015, ready for kick off

28 teams, 62 matches, two pitches, 6 days of competition… Are you ready?


The Official Training Day ends the long wait... The Euro Winners Cup 2015 kicks off tomorrow, in Catania, Sicily (Italy). As of this Tuesday, and until Sunday 7th, 28 teams from all over Europe will be vying for one of the biggest trophies in the club beach soccer scenario. Will any of these contenders be able to dethrone Russian monsters Kristall?

If you want to follow the action in Catania, remember that all matches happening in the main pitch will be broadcasted, LIVE, on beachsoccer.com. 

This is the schedule for matchday one of this upcoming Euro Winners Cup 2015: 

 

Tuesday 02.06.15

10.00 – FC Dinamo Batumi vs FC Odesos (Group B)*

10.00 – LSA Chaudfontaine vs Goldwin Pluss Bodon FC (Group G)

11.15 – CD Murcia vs BST Chemnitz (Group A) *

11.15 – Antalya-Alanya BSC vs Hemako Sztutowo (Group F)

12.30 – FC Bate Borisov vs FC Vybor (Group G) *

12.30 – Milano BS vs KP Lodz (Group E)

13.45 – Mani BS vs BSC Sable Dancers Bern (Group F) *

13.45 – Portsmouth BS vs CS Djoker (Group D)

15.00 – BSC Peugeot Estonia vs SC Braga (Group E) *

15.00 – Montpellier BS vs AS Performer Constanta (Group C)

16.15 – Ushkyn-Iskra vs Happy Car Sambenedetesse BS (Group D) *

17.30 – Amrahbank vs BSC Lokomotiv (Group C) *

18.45 – CD Bala Azul vs BSC Kristall (Group B) *

20.00 – BS Bohemians 1905 vs DomusBet BS Catania (Group A) *

 

* matches broadcasted LIVE on beachsoccer.com

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC