Paraguay

Paraguay (PAR)

COACH: Gustavo 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rolando Gonzalez GONZALEZ Goalkeeper 29 Aug 1979
Juan Lopez LOPEZ Midfielder 07 Dec 1987
Gustavo Benitez BENITEZ Forward 13 Jun 1981
Luis Pereira PEREIRA Midfielder 08 Oct 1982
Mariano Barrientos BARRIENTOS Defender 03 Aug 1979
Pedro Moran MORAN Midfielder 09 Jun 1990
Amado Jesus Rolon ROLON Midfielder 30 Nov 1990
Dario Herrera HERRERA Forward 07 Apr 1987
Orlando Zayas ZAYAS Midfielder 11 Apr 1987
Augusto Ayala AYALA Goalkeeper 07 Jul 1984
Ivan Fernández FERNáNDEZ Goalkeeper 23 Mar 1988
Edgar Barreto BARRETO Winger 28 Sep 1988
José Echeverría ECHEVERRíA Forward 21 Oct 1986
Sebastián Amarilla AMARILLA Winger 06 Nov 1986
Juan Esteban López Pérez LóPEZ Forward 04 Dec 1970
Wilson Julián Rodríguez García RODRíGUEZ Forward 04 Dec 1970
Fabián Escurra ESCURRA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Carlos Agustín Rivas Domínguez RIVAS Forward 04 Dec 1970
Jose Miguel Fretes Allende FRETES Forward 04 Dec 1970
Luis Brígido Pereira Hermosilla PEREIRA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Luis Miguel Molinas Brítez MOLINAS Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Roberto Acuña ACUñA Defender 25 Mar 1972
Raul Flores FLORES Midfielder 03 Sep 1989
Marcos Benitez BENITEZ Midfielder 19 Mar 1991
Gustavp Lugo LUGO Midfielder 21 Nov 1991
Nicolas Villamayor N. VILLAMAYOR Goalkeeper 10 Sep 1992
Francisco Villamayor VILLAMAYOR Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1992
Luis Ojeda OJEDA Defender 12 Dec 1970
Carlos Carballo CARBALLO Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Rodrigo Guerrero GUERRERO Forward 12 Dec 1970
Sergio González Villaverde GONZáLEZ Forward 12 Dec 1970
Roberto F. Sanchez D. R. SANCHEZ Midfielder 10 Apr 1988
Sergio Diaz S. DIAZ Defender 06 Jan 1992
Sixto Ariel Cantero Centurion S. CANTERO Defender 04 Sep 1997
Guestvo Arnaldo Benitez Rios G. BENITEZ Defender 13 Jan 1981
Bonifacia Ariel Roa Benitez B. ROA Forward 03 Feb 1993
Anibal Rodrigo Arguello A. ARGUELLO Forward 07 Jul 1983
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP TAHITI 2013 FIFA World Cup
Copa Pilsener Futbol Playa 2013 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Merlo-San Luis Conmebol Qualifier
Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Rio de Janeiro Europe Qualifier
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Montevideo Conmebol Qualifier
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Copa Partido de la Costa 2012 Exhibitions
Copa Mercosur 2012 Exhibitions
Copa Encarnación 2012 Exhibitions
Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Lima 2012 Exhibitions
Copa Partido de la Costa 2011 Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
I Juegos Suramericanos de Playa Montevideo 2009 Exhibitions
III Juegos Suramericanos de Playa Vargas 2014 BSWW Tour
II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Olympic
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - CONMEBOL Qualifer Buenos Aires Conmebol Qualifier
Copa Sudamericana de Beach Soccer - Recife 2015 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Manta-Ecuador Conmebol Qualifier
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP PORTUGAL 2015 FIFA World Cup
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 - Qualifier (Conmebol) Conmebol Qualifier
III Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa 2016 Olympic
Copa America Fútbol Playa 2016 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Asuncion Conmebol Qualifier
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Bahamas 2017 FIFA World Cup
Liga Sudamericana Fútbol Playa CONMEBOL EBSL
Huawei Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup Dubai 2017 Huawei
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC