Untitled design %282%29
InterCup St. Petersburg 2019
19 Apr 2019

Kristall make semi-finals as Russia and Italy top groups

Italy to face Kristall in semi-finals as Russia take on Delta in the semi-finals


Russia, Italy, Delta and Kristall are through to the semi-finals of the InterCup St. Petersburg as hosts Alliance and FC City fail to pick up points.

Russia finished to of top Group B and are set to meet Delta in the semi-finals. Italy finished first in Group A and earnt a semi-final match against BSC Kristall. 

The final day in the group stages of the InterCup started when Russian champions Kristall handed a 10-0 defeat to Krylia Sovetov in the play-off for the final place in the semi-finals.    

In the second game, Turkey took a 5-3 victory over St. Petersburg-based Alliance who finish the competition on zero points. Italy then won their third game out of three to end the group stages on top and Russia won by exactly the same score against City. 

In tomorrow’s games, Italy have the chance to extended their unbeaten run and make it to the final when they meet Kristall in tomorrow’s semi-final, while Russia are set to face Delta.

Turkey will play for 5th-place against Krylia Sovetov, whilst FC City and Alliance St. Petersburg will be looking for their first win of the tournament when they face off to take a 7th-place finish.

 

DAY 1 RESULTS (17/04)

Russia 4 - 2 BSC Kristall (Group B)

Italy 7 - 2 Alliance St. Petersburg (Group A)

FC Delta 6 – 5 Turkey (Group A)

City 4(1) – 4(0) Krylia Sovetov (Group B)

 

DAY 2 RESULTS (18/04)

Alliance St. Petersburg 5 - 8 FC Delta (Group A)

Krylia Sovetov 2 - 5 Russia (Group B)

Turkey 2 - 10 Italy (Group A)

BSC Kristall 10 - 1 City (Group B)

 

DAY 3 RESULTS (19/04)

Krylia Sovetov 0 - 10 BSC Kristall (Group B)

Turkey 5 - 3 Alliance St. Petersburg (Group A)

Italy 4 - 1 FC Delta (Group A)

Russia 4 - 1 City (Group B)

 

DAY 4 FIXTURES (20/04) 

Italy v BSC Kristall (Semi-final)

Russia v FC Delta (Semi-final)

Turkey v Krylia Sovetov (5rd-place play-off)

FC City v Alliance St. Petersburg (7th-place play-off) 

 

Stay up-to-date on all of the InterCup St. Petersburg action on the Beach Soccer Worldwide website.

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC