Posters medium

BSWW Mundialito



The time has come for one of the most important dates of the Beach Soccer summer: the Beach Soccer Worldwide Mundialito. Praia da Rocha, in the beautiful seaside village of Portimao, will venue from August 10th to 12th this concentrated and thrilling dose of the most spectacular sport on the sand. The Mundialito, going for its XVIth edition this year, has firmly established as a key appointment for the Algarve summer months, with audiences increasing year after year.

One of the key factors of this success is the entity of the four teams taking part in it. And this year will not be an exception, as the chart for the BSWW Mundialito includes four of the strongest sides in the world, the first of them being, obviously, hosts Portugal. Ze Miguel’s lads need to give their crowd some good news after being deposed as European champions this last weekend in the Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal, held in Moscow, and this is their chance to.

Together with the Portugueses, the Mundialito would not achieve such a great impact without the other classic big contender, current World Champions Brazil, who get to Portimao straight from Rio de Janeiro, where they claimed the cup in the South American Qualifier for the World Cup for the fifth time some days ago. Current CONCACAF Champions Mexico, and France, opening the Division A condition they earned in Moscow last weekend, round a wonderful program.

Although Portugal was in great shape in the last years, the competition records so far point Brazil as the undeniable domineer, with 11 titles. The last of them, clinched last year, broke a two-year hegemony by the Lusitanians. Will they be able to conquer the trophy back?


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
10/Aug/2011
17:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Mexico Mexico 6 - 2
10/Aug/2011
18:15
Round Robin France France - Portugal Portugal 2 - 6
11/Aug/2011
17:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - France France 7 - 4
11/Aug/2011
18:15
Round Robin Portugal Portugal - Mexico Mexico 3 - 5
12/Aug/2011
17:00
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - France France 7 - 4
12/Aug/2011
18:15
Round Robin Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 4 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 2 0 1 15 10 5 6
Portugal Portugal 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Mexico Mexico 3 2 0 1 14 13 1 6
France France 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0


Final standings


WINNER: Brazil

Runner-up: Portugal

3rd: Mexico

4th: France

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Graça (Portugal)

Top Goal Scorer: Belchior (Portugal)

MVP: Belchior (Portugal)

COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC