Euro Beach Soccer League 2021 – Division B Regular Phase

mdaJuly 28th - August 1st ·
Chisinau, Moldova map markChisinau, Moldova

Fixtures & Results

Array ( [date] => Array ( [0] => Sun, 22 May 2022 05:25:45 GMT ) [server] => Array ( [0] => Apache/2.4.41 (Ubuntu) ) [content-length] => Array ( [0] => 0 ) [content-type] => Array ( [0] => text/html; charset=UTF-8 ) )

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Detailed table +

Time Venue Location Stage
15:00h
ROU ROU
3 - 8
EST EST
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
16:15h
KAZ KAZ
4 - 3
LTU LTU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
19:00h
NOR NOR
1 - 6
CZE CZE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
20:15h
SWE SWE
1 - 4
GRE GRE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
21:30h
SVK SVK
0 - 6
MDA MDA
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00h
ROU ROU
4 - 2
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
16:15h
KAZ KAZ
3 - 5
SWE SWE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
17:30h
BUL BUL
8 - 6
SVK SVK
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
19:00h
CZE CZE
3 - 5
EST EST
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
20:15h
GRE GRE
1 - 3
LTU LTU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00h
EST EST
4 - 0
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
16:15h
LTU LTU
3 - 2
SWE SWE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
19:00h
CZE CZE
4 - 1
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
20:15h
GRE GRE
0 - 5
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
21:30h
MDA MDA
3 - 1
BUL BUL
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
14:00h
SWE SWE
3 - 2
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 9th-12th place play plus
16:15h
BUL BUL
3 -
GRE GRE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
17:30h
LTU LTU
6 -
SVK SVK
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
19:00h
ROU ROU
1 (5) - (3) 1
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 9th-12th place play plus
20:15h
EST EST
1 -
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Semi-finals play plus
21:30h
MDA MDA
5 - 2
CZE CZE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Semi-finals play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
16:15h
SWE SWE
1 -
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoff 9th/10th place play plus
17:30h
LTU LTU
6 - 1
BUL BUL
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova 7th/8th place play plus
19:00h
SVK SVK
2 - 7
GRE GRE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova 5th/6th place play plus
20:15h
CZE CZE
1 - 5
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova 3rd/4th place play plus
21:30h
MDA MDA
4 - 1
EST EST
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Final play plus

Overall

Team
1 Moldova Moldova
2 Estonia Estonia
3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
4 Czech Republic Czech Republic
5 Greece Greece
6 Slovakia Slovakia
7 Lithuania Lithuania
8 Bulgaria Bulgaria
9 Romania Romania
10 Sweden Sweden
11 Norway Norway
Full table +
Player Team Goals PMatches played
1 TRAMPOTA (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 7 5
2 FILIPOV (BUL) BulgariaBulgaria 5 4
3 MARMOR (EST) EstoniaEstonia 5 5
4 VALEš (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 5
5 GREY (SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 4 4
6 DEMESHKO (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 4 5
7 MERAZCHIEV (BUL) BulgariaBulgaria 3 4
8 PEREVYORTOV (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 3 3
9 GRANBERG (SWE) SwedenSweden 3 5
10 TURESSON (SWE) SwedenSweden 3 5
11 COJOCARI (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 3 2
12 JALLAND (NOR) NorwayNorway 3 5
13 ER. STüF (EST) EstoniaEstonia 3 5
14 LEVONAUSKAS (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 3 4
15 LEBEDEV (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 3 4
16 VOICA (ROU) RomaniaRomania 3 5
17 LETKO (SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 2 4
18 KANYAI (SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 2 4
19 HUSTý (SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 2 4
20 TRIANTAFYLLIDIS (GRE) GreeceGreece 2 3
21 SOFOULIS (GRE) GreeceGreece 2 5
22 KATSOULIS (GRE) GreeceGreece 2 3
23 AZHIKENOV (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 2 3
24 MAKAZHANOV (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 2 3
25 YERSHIN (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 2 3
26 NEGARA (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 2 2
27 ELVERUM (NOR) NorwayNorway 2 5
28 ED. STÜF (EST) EstoniaEstonia 2 5
29 RAHNIK (EST) EstoniaEstonia 2 5
30 NAVICKAS (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 2 4
31 NOVIčKOV (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 2 4
32 VYHNAL (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 5
33 ALEX (ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
34 BOATA (ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
35 LIPOVSKý (SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 1 4
36 ŠMáLIK (SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 1 4
37 ČARNOGURSKý (SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 1 4
38 TOPOR (SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 1 4
39 LOZANOV (BUL) BulgariaBulgaria 1 4
40 TUZAKOV (BUL) BulgariaBulgaria 1 4
41 MIKELATOS (GRE) GreeceGreece 1 3
42 KETTLER (SWE) SwedenSweden 1 5
43 LAVAH (SWE) SwedenSweden 1 5
44 PALMEN (SWE) SwedenSweden 1 5
45 MALMSTRöM (SWE) SwedenSweden 1 5
46 GUSTAFSSON (SWE) SwedenSweden 1 5
47 PODLESNOV (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 2
48 GRAUR (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 2
49 GURJUI (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 2
50 IGNAT (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 2
51 RASCH (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 4
52 ALAVÄLI (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
53 REMMELGAS (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
54 NÕMMIKO (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
55 KOTTER (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
56 SOOALUSTE (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
57 PALM (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
58 GIEDRAITIS (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 1 4
59 JEřáBEK (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 5
60 HURáB (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 5
61 BOLOJAN (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
62 ANDRESCU (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
63 RAVI (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
Full table +

Total goals

151

Matches played

26

Participating teams

11

Number of players

163

Best Goalkeeper

ISTRATI
Ruslan

MDA

#12 Goalkeeper

Istrati Ruslan

TeamMoldovaMoldova

Goals0

Matches Played2

Player profile +

MVP

NEGARA
Andrei

MDA

#5 Forward

Negara Andrei

TeamMoldovaMoldova

Goals2

Matches Played2

Player profile +

Top Scorer

TRAMPOTA
Lukáš

CZE

#10 Forward

Trampota Lukáš

TeamCzech RepublicCzech Republic

Goals7

Matches Played5

Player profile +

Event partners

Event News

More News +

Event partners

Participating teams

All teams +
Slovakia

Slovakia

(SVK)

Bulgaria

Bulgaria

(BUL)

Greece

Greece

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

(KAZ)

Sweden

Sweden

(SWE)

Moldova

Moldova

(MDA)

Norway

Norway

(NOR)

Estonia

Estonia

(EST)

Lithuania

Lithuania

(LTU)

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

(CZE)

Romania

Romania

(ROU)

#EBSLMOLDOVA

Full Wall +

Event partners