Euro Beach Soccer League 2021 – Division B Regular Phase

mdaJuly 28th - August 1st · Chisinau, Moldova map markChisinau, Moldova

Fixtures & Results

All matches +
Time Venue Location Stage
12:00
ROU ROU
3 - 8
EST EST
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
13:15
KAZ KAZ
4 - 3
LTU LTU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
16:00
NOR NOR
1 - 6
CZE CZE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
17:15
SWE SWE
1 - 4
GRE GRE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
18:30
SVK SVK
0 - 6
MDA MDA
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
12:00
ROU ROU
4 - 2
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
13:15
KAZ KAZ
3 - 5
SWE SWE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
14:30
BUL BUL
8 - 6
SVK SVK
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
16:00
CZE CZE
3 - 5
EST EST
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
17:15
GRE GRE
1 - 3
LTU LTU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
12:00
EST EST
4 - 0
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
13:15
LTU LTU
3 - 2
SWE SWE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
16:00
CZE CZE
4 - 1
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
17:15
GRE GRE
0 - 5
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
18:30
MDA MDA
3 - 1
BUL BUL
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
11:00
SWE SWE
3 - 2
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 9th-12th place play plus
13:15
BUL BUL
3 -
GRE GRE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
14:30
LTU LTU
6 -
SVK SVK
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
16:00
ROU ROU
1 (5) - (3) 1
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 9th-12th place play plus
17:15
EST EST
1 -
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Semi-finals play plus
18:30
MDA MDA
5 - 2
CZE CZE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Semi-finals play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
13:15
SWE SWE
1 -
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoff 9th/10th place play plus
14:30
LTU LTU
6 - 1
BUL BUL
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova 7th/8th place play plus
16:00
SVK SVK
2 - 7
GRE GRE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova 5th/6th place play plus
17:15
CZE CZE
1 - 5
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova 3rd/4th place play plus
18:30
MDA MDA
4 - 1
EST EST
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Final play plus

Overall

Team
1 Moldova Moldova
2 Estonia Estonia
3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
4 Czech Republic Czech Republic
5 Greece Greece
6 Slovakia Slovakia
7 Lithuania Lithuania
8 Bulgaria Bulgaria
9 Romania Romania
10 Sweden Sweden
11 Norway Norway
Full table +
Player Team Goals PMatches played
1 Lukáš Trampota(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 7 5
2 Filip Filipov(BUL) BulgariaBulgaria 5 4
3 Andreas Katsoulis(GRE) GreeceGreece 5 5
4 Andrei Negara(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 5 4
5 Grigore Cojocari(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 5 4
6 Kristian Marmor (EST) EstoniaEstonia 5 5
7 Daniel Valeš(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 5 5
8 Robert Grey(SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 4 4
9 Kostadin Merazchiev(BUL) BulgariaBulgaria 3 4
10 Dimitrios Alexandros Mikelatos(GRE) GreeceGreece 3 5
11 Daniel Granberg(SWE) SwedenSweden 3 5
12 Simon Turesson(SWE) SwedenSweden 3 5
13 Nicolae Ignat(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 3 4
14 Jørgen Jalland(NOR) NorwayNorway 3 5
15 Ervin Stüf(EST) EstoniaEstonia 3 5
16 Arnas Levonauskas(LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 3 4
17 Aleksandr Lebedev(LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 3 4
18 Voica Petru-mihail(ROU) RomaniaRomania 3 5
19 Roman Letko(SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 2 4
20 Michal Kanyai(SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 2 4
21 Róbert Hustý(SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 2 4
22 Spyridon Evangelos Papadopoulos Gkritzalis(GRE) GreeceGreece 2 5
23 Theofilos Triantafyllidis(GRE) GreeceGreece 2 5
24 Andreas Themistoklis Sofoulis(GRE) GreeceGreece 2 5
25 Leonid Podlesnov(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 2 4
26 Johan Salveson(NOR) NorwayNorway 2 5
27 Edwin Stüf(EST) EstoniaEstonia 2 5
28 Rauno Rahnik (EST) EstoniaEstonia 2 5
29 Elvinas Navickas(LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 2 4
30 Vasilij Novičkov(LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 2 4
31 Filip Vyhnal(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 5
32 Alexandru Vieru(ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
33 Florea Ionut(ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
34 Radovan Lipovský(SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 1 4
35 Matej Šmálik(SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 1 4
36 Dávid Čarnogurský(SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 1 4
37 Eduard Topor(SVK) SlovakiaSlovakia 1 4
38 Tseno Lozanov(BUL) BulgariaBulgaria 1 4
39 Georgi Tuzakov(BUL) BulgariaBulgaria 1 4
40 Stavros Rizos(GRE) GreeceGreece 1 5
41 Marcus Kettler(SWE) SwedenSweden 1 5
42 Nils Lavah(SWE) SwedenSweden 1 5
43 William Palmén(SWE) SwedenSweden 1 5
44 Filip Malmström(SWE) SwedenSweden 1 5
45 Erik Gustafsson(SWE) SwedenSweden 1 5
46 Dumitru Graur(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 4
47 Constantin Gurjui(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 4
48 Ruslan Istrati(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 4
49 Stian Rasch(NOR) NorwayNorway 1 4
50 Argo Alaväli(EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
51 Henry Remmelgas(EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
52 Rauno Nõmmiko (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
53 Kaspar Kotter(EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
54 Kevin Sooaluste(EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
55 Indrek Palm(EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
56 Paulius Giedraitis(LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 1 4
57 Filip Jeřábek(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 5
58 Tomáš Huráb(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 5
59 Bolojan Petre(ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
60 Gheorghe Andrescu(ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
61 Iulian-augustin Ravoiu(ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
Full table +

Total goals

151

Matches played

26

Participating teams

10

Number of players

148

Event partners

Event News

More News +

Event partners

Participating teams

All teams +
Slovakia

Slovakia

(SVK)

Bulgaria

Bulgaria

(BUL)

Greece

Greece

Sweden

Sweden

(SWE)

Moldova

Moldova

(MDA)

Norway

Norway

(NOR)

Estonia

Estonia

(EST)

Lithuania

Lithuania

(LTU)

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

(CZE)

Romania

Romania

(ROU)

#EBSLMOLDOVA

Full Wall +

Event partners