Mqa0285123
Euro Beach Soccer League Belgrade 2017
23 May 2017

EBSL 2017: Division B, defined

Four regular phase events will lead to the Promotion final in this year’s continental League


14 teams will vie this year in the Division B pool of the Euro Beach Soccer League, dreaming with making their way to the Promotion Final, where to fight for a Division A spot next season. 

Estonia, Turkey, Hungary, England, Czech Republic, Moldova, Denmark, Romania, Norway, Kazakhstan, Andorra, Serbia and Bulgaria are the 14 sides inscribed in the competition.

This season, the Euro Beach Soccer League - Division B will travel to four stages in the regular phase: Belgrade, Serbia (23rd to 25th of June 2017); Moscow, Russia (28th to 30th of July 2017); Siófok, Hungary (11th to 13th of August 2017) and Warnemünde, Germany (25th to 27th of August 2017)

The distribution of the teams in the different stages goes as follows:

EBSL Belgrade: Estonia, Czech Republic, Norway and Serbia

EBSL Moscow: Turkey, Moldova, Kazakhstan

EBSL Siófok: Hungary, Denmark, Andorra and Bulgaria

EBSL Warnemünde: England, Romania, Netherlands and Lithuania

The winners of each of the stages, plus the three best ranked runner-ups will join the worst-ranked side in Division A in the Promotion Final, where one spot in next season’s top division will be at stake.   

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC