Draw
Euro Winners Cup 2017 (Preliminary Round)
10 Apr 2017

Draw held for Euro Winners Cup preliminary round

The remaining 28 teams will battle for a place in the competition proper in Nazare.


The draw for the preliminary round of the Euro Winners Cup 2017 took place on Monday as those sides hopeful of making it into the competition proper were sorted into groups.

Last week saw the draw for the official tournament take place in host city Nazare - with seven slots left open for winners of each preliminary group.

The 28 teams who will battle for a spot in the final event now know who they will face between May 26th and 28th, with the groups available to view below.

 

 

Preliminary Round draw in full

Group A: BSC Artur Music (UKR), FC Delta (RUS), Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois (FRA), SK Bosnia EU Teplice (CZE)

Group B: Casa Benfica de Loures (POR), BSC Spartak Moscow (RUS), A.P.S. Napoli Patron (GRE), Rostocker Robben (GER)

Group C: BSC Lokomotiv (RUS), Vitoria FC (POR), FBS Kolbudy (POL), Littoral Beach Soccer de Panne (BEL) 

Group D: ESC Gyongyos (HUN), CD Vila Franca do Rosario (POR), CSKA (RUS), BS Lansingerland (NED)

Group E: KP Lodz (POL), GR Amigos da Paz (POR), FC City (RUS), Portsmouth BSC (ENG)

Group F: BSC Vitoblsport (BLR), CD Nacional da Madeira (POR), Levante UD (ESP), FK Zep/Forevers (LVA)

Group G: CD Bala Azul (ESP), CF OS Belenenses (POR), Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer (FRA), Land of Legends Theme Park Alanyaspor (TUR)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC