Captura de pantalla 2019 10 08 a las 19.15.50
World Winners Cup Alanya 2019
08 Oct 2019

Groups defined for the World Winners Cup!

The official draw held today in Alanya distributed the 20 Men’s teams into the five groups


The teams taking part in the first World Winners Cup, to take place in Alanya (Turkey) between the 21st and 27th of October got to know their first opponents in the group stage of the competition. 

After the official draw, held today at Alanya’s Theatre, the 20 Men’s teams were distributed into five groups of four, that look like this:

Group A: Alanya BS (TUR), Goldwin Pluss (HUN); Moghavemat Yadz (IRN), Meizhou Hakka (CHN)

Group B: Flamengo (BRA), Boca Gdanks (POL), Shahin Khazar (IRN), Al-Arabi (KUW)

Group C: BSC Kristall (RUS), Copenhagen BS (DEN), At. Licata (ITA), Masafi Al Wasat (IRQ)

Group D: Levante UD (ESP), Napoli Patron (GRE); Real Münster (GER), Kebbi BSC (NGA)

Group E: BSC Vybor (UKR), Rostocker Robben (GER), New Team BS (BEL), BQ All Star Club (THA)

 

The women’s competition, in turn, did not need a draw, and the five participating teams will fall in the same round robin group:

Women’s Competition: WFC Zvezda (RUS), Lady Grembach Lodz (POL), Pavia Lokrians (ITA), Asregina (JPN) and NorCal BS (USA)

All in all, 25 teams representing 20 different countries from all over the globe will take part in this maiden edition of the World Winners Cup.

 

The match schedule will be released soon. Stay connected for updates!

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 2 2 0 0 19 3 16 6
Brazil BRA W 2 1 1 0 11 6 5 4
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 5 13 -8 0
Cape verde CVW 2 0 0 2 4 17 -13 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 6
Flag of russia RUS 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 6
Paraguay PAR W 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0
Usa USA Women 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 17 12 5 6
Brazil BRA 2 2 0 0 16 6 10 6
Uae UAE 2 0 0 2 14 17 -3 0
Morocco MAR 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 17 8 9 6
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 13 8 5 6
Solomonislands SOL 2 0 0 2 10 16 -6 0
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 2 1 1 0 13 12 1 4
Senegal SEN 2 1 0 1 11 8 3 3
Paraguay PAR 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Uruguay URU 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Elsalvador SLV 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC