Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan (UZB)

COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rustam Umarov UMAROV Goalkeeper 26 May 1984
Farkhod Mirakhmedov MIRAKHMEDOV Defender 13 Apr 1983
Alisher Ibragimov IBRAGIMOV Forward 29 Jan 1991
Sarvar Shaakhmedov SHAAKHMEDOV Defender 14 Mar 1984
Otabek Narzullaev NARZULLAEV Defender 25 Jun 1984
Firdavsi Ravshanov RAVSHANOV Forward 21 Apr 1989
Furkat Azizov AZIZOV Forward 02 Apr 1985
Farhod Ashurov ASHUROV Forward 16 Feb 1990
Farrukh Karshiev KARSHIEV Defender 13 May 1985
Jafar Irismetov IRISMETOV Forward 23 Aug 1976
Artur Yunusov YUNUSOV Forward 08 Oct 1987
Nodir Ibragimov IBRAGIMOV Goalkeeper 22 Jun 1986
Bekzoz Khasanov KHASANOV Goalkeeper 12 Feb 1977
Fakhriddin Samegov SAMEGOV Defender 28 Apr 1986
Jamoliddin Sharipov SHARIPOV Midfielder 12 Aug 1985
Nodir Elibaev ELIBAEV Midfielder 02 Oct 1982
Javlon Anorov ANOROV Forward 08 May 1984
Dilshod Irsaliev IRSALIEV Midfielder 31 Dec 1983
Abdusattor Sattarov SATTAROV Midfielder 03 Jul 1985
Anvar Mamedov MAMEDOV Defender 20 Sep 1977
Tokhir Abdurazzakov ABDURAZZAKOV Goalkeeper 07 Jun 1991
Akmal Choriev CHORIEV Midfielder 20 Feb 1985
Feruz Fahriddinov FAHRIDDINOV Midfielder 25 Mar 1991
Zokhid Ibragimov IBRAGIMOV Midfielder 05 Aug 1998
Oleg Tukmakov TUKMAKOV Goalkeeper 12 May 1992
Fakhriddin Samegov SAMEGOV Midfielder 28 Apr 1986
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC