Iraq

Iraq (IRA)

COACH: Fallah Zaboon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ali Ahmed Tawfeeq ALI A. Goalkeeper 01 Jan 1977
Morteza Mohammed Jasim MORTEZA Forward 07 Sep 1990
Fadeel Abd Alhasan Jawad FADHUL A. Defender 10 Aug 1989
Mushtaq Khadim Mohammed Al-Sudani MUSHTAQ. K Defender 01 Oct 1981
Mohammed Naji Khshain MOHAMMED. N Forward 02 Jul 1984
Ali Mahdi Lafta ALI. M Forward 01 Dec 1982
Karar Ali Saber Al-Ogaili KARRAR. A Forward 01 Jan 1988
Huseen Jabar Husein HUSSAIN. J Defender 13 Dec 1982
Tareq Raheef Hasan TAREQ. R Goalkeeper 06 Nov 1973
Abdullah Suhail Oleiwi ABDULLAH. S Forward 09 Nov 1990
Murtada Kamel Mahdi MURTADHA. K Forward 28 Feb 1990
Ali Sabah Mohammed ALI. S Forward 20 Nov 1986
Husham Jaaz HUSHAM Goalkeeper 16 Feb 1986
Hussein Hussein HUSSEIN Defender 13 Dec 1982
Karrar Taeem KARRAR Defender 01 Jan 1994
Raed Abdulnabi RAED Forward 02 Dec 1976
Dheyauldeen Dheyab DHEYAULDEEN Defender 01 Mar 1993
Sadeq Shhet SAQED Forward 01 Jan 1990
Ahmad Hamad AHMAD Forward 20 Sep 1986
Muthanna Abdullah MUTHANNA Defender 28 Aug 1982
Karrar Saber KARRAR Forward 01 Jan 1988
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 0 - 0 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 0 - 0 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 0 - 0 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 0 - 0 CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 0 - 0 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 0 - 0 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 0 - 0 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 0 - 0 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC