Copa libertadore futbol playa 2017
Copa Libertadores Futbol Playa 2017
09 Nov 2017

Copa Libertadores kicks-off this weekend

12 teams, including defending champions Vasco da Gama, will square off for the South American thron3 in Asunción (Paraguay)


The Copa Libertadores gets underway in Asunción (Paraguay) on 11th], with 12 sides from all accross the continent, including, of course the 9 national champions from the CONMEBOL region battling it out over eight days.

Defending champions Vasco da Gama will look to retain the inaugural title they claimed in 2016 and face the Universidad Arturo Prat, Club Malvin and Delfin Sporting from Chile Argentina and Ecuador in group C.

Vasco once again look set to be the team to beat, having already retained their national league title, with key men such as Mauricinho and Bokinha likely to offer the greatest threats once more.

Union Deportivo Provincial (Arg), Universidad Autonoma (PAR), Deportivo Utrahuilca (COL) and Hamacas FC (BOL) will go head to head in Group A.

The remaining teams, who populate Group B, include Garden Club of Paraguay, Brazilian representatives Sampaio Correa and Ferrocarril from Peru and Venezuelans Moraga Difalo.

Stay tuned to www.beachsoccer.com for the official match schedule, results and news.

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC