Logo bsww web bfort

Tulip Festival Beach Soccer Tournament



The Caddebostan Beach in Istanbul (Asian shore) will host the first ever Tulip Festival Beach Soccer Tournament, involving four European beach soccer sides.  

Between 21st and 23rd of April, England, Belarus, Czech Republic and hosts Turkey will compete in the maiden edition of this beach soccer event, sanctioned and approved by Beach Soccer Worldwide. 

The competition will follow the round robin format, and the match schedule will be revealed soon.  


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
21/Apr/2017
16:00
Round Robin Belarus Belarus - Czech Republic Czechrep 12 - 0
21/Apr/2017
17:30
Round Robin England England - Turkey Turkey 5 - 5 (2 - 0) (PSO)
22/Apr/2017
14:00
Round Robin Belarus Belarus - England England 8 - 1
22/Apr/2017
15:30
Round Robin Turkey Turkey - Czech Republic Czechrep 13 - 6
23/Apr/2017
12:00
Round Robin Czechrep Czech Republic - England England 3 - 7
23/Apr/2017
13:30
Round Robin Turkey Turkey - Belarus Belarus 2 - 5
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus Belarus 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
England England 3 1 1 1 13 16 -3 4
Turkey Turkey 3 1 0 2 20 16 4 3
Czechrep Czech Republic 3 0 0 3 9 32 -23 0


Final standings


1st - Belarus

2nd - England

3rd - Turkey

4th - Czech Republic

 

Individual Awards

MVP: Ihar Bryshtel (Belarus)

Top Scorer: Ihar Bryshtel (Belarus)

Best Goalkeeper: Mehmet Aslamaci (Turkey)

COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC