Preliminary Round - FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2021 – Qualifier Europe

porJune 17th - June 19th ·
Nazaré, Portugal map markNazaré, Portugal

Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Detailed table +

Time Venue Location Stage
10:00h
KAZ KAZ
5 - 6
DEN DEN
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
11:15h
ROU ROU
3 - 4
EST EST
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
14:00h
CZE CZE
3 (4) - (3) 3
MDA MDA
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
15:30h
SWE SWE
0 - 2
ENG ENG
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
10:00h
LTU LTU
2 - 3
DEN DEN
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
11:15h
ROU ROU
5 - 4
SWE SWE
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
14:00h
NOR NOR
2 - 0
MDA MDA
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
15:30h
ENG ENG
2 (4) - (1) 2
EST EST
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
10:00h
KAZ KAZ
3 - 2
LTU LTU
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
11:15h
EST EST
3 - 2
SWE SWE
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
14:00h
CZE CZE
1 (3) - (5) 1
NOR NOR
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
15:30h
ENG ENG
2 - 4
ROU ROU
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Player Team Goals PMatches played
1 LEPIK (EST) EstoniaEstonia 4 3
2 CHORNYY (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 3 2
3 RæDKJæR (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 3 2
4 DAMM (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 3 2
5 BOATA (ROU) RomaniaRomania 3 3
6 ANDREI PAUL (ROU) RomaniaRomania 3 3
7 MARMOR (EST) EstoniaEstonia 3 3
8 BOLANDER () SwedenSweden 3 3
9 SOMMENSJö () SwedenSweden 3 3
10 YERSHIN (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 2 2
11 LEVONAUSKAS (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 2 2
12 DORPH (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 2 2
13 CLARKE (ENG) EnglandEngland 2 3
14 TEMPLE (ENG) EnglandEngland 2 3
15 BOLAT (ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 3
16 TRAMPOTA (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 2
17 VALEš (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 2
18 HURáB (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 2
19 KöRTVéLYEšI (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 2
20 GAARE (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 2
21 RASCH (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 2
22 LI (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 2
23 DEMESHKO (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 1 2
24 PEREVYORTOV (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 1 2
25 MAKAZHANOV (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 1 2
26 MEŠKINIS (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 1 2
27 MAKUTUNOVIČIUS (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 1 2
28 COJOCARI (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 2
29 NEGARA (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 2
30 ISTRATI (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 2
31 LEVIN (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 1 2
32 RAVI (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 3
33 TOMA (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 3
34 ZAHARIA (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 3
35 REMMELGAS (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 3
36 MALMSTRöM () SwedenSweden 1 3
37 BRUZELIUS (SWE) SwedenSweden 1 3
Full table +

Total goals

84

Matches played

12

Participating teams

9

Number of players

83

Best Goalkeeper

TBD

Team

Goals

Matches Played

Player profile +

MVP

TBD

Team

Goals

Matches Played

Player profile +

Top Scorer


TBD

 TBD

Official partners

Event partners

Event News

More News +

Official partners

Event partners

Participating teams

All teams +
Sweden

Sweden

(SWE)

Moldova

Moldova

(MDA)

Norway

Norway

(NOR)

England

England

(ENG)

Denmark

Denmark

(DEN)

Estonia

Estonia

(EST)

Lithuania

Lithuania

(LTU)

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

(CZE)

Romania

Romania

(ROU)

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

Full Wall +

Official partners

Event partners