FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2021 – Qualifier Europe

porJune 17th - June 27th · Nazaré, Portugal map markNazaré, Portugal

Fixtures & Results

All matches +
Time Venue Location Stage
10:00
FRA FRA
0 - 2
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
11:15
BLR BLR
8 - 2
POL POL
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
12:45
GER GER
8 - 0
DEN DEN
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
14:00
UKR UKR
7 - 5
TUR TUR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
15:30
EST EST
4 - 12
SUI SUI
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
16:45
NOR NOR
0 - 8
ESP ESP
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
18:15
ROU ROU
2 - 4
ITA ITA
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
19:30
KAZ KAZ
3 - 7
POR POR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
10:00
FRA FRA
4 - 1
EST EST
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
11:15
BLR BLR
9 - 2
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
12:45
GER GER
5 - 0
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
14:00
UKR UKR
6 - 1
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
15:30
SUI SUI
8 - 5
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
16:45
ESP ESP
7 - 6
POL POL
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
18:15
ITA ITA
12 - 0
DEN DEN
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
19:30
POR POR
4 - 2
TUR TUR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
10:00
AZE AZE
4 - 3
EST EST
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
11:15
POL POL
3 - 1
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
12:45
DEN DEN
3 - 4
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
14:00
TUR TUR
5 - 1
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
15:30
ESP ESP
3 - 4
BLR BLR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
16:45
POR POR
1 - 0
UKR UKR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
18:15
SUI SUI
6 - 5
FRA FRA
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
19:30
ITA ITA
3 - 1
GER GER
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:30
TUR TUR
5 - 6 *
FRA FRA
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 9th-16th place play plus
16:45
DEN DEN
5 - 3
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 9th-16th place play plus
18:15
ROU ROU
3 - 8
POL POL
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 9th-16th place play plus
19:30
KAZ KAZ
2 - 3
EST EST
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 9th-16th place play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
10:00
KAZ KAZ
2 - 7
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoff 15th/16th place play plus
11:15
EST EST
6 - 7
DEN DEN
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoff 13th/14th place play plus
12:45
TUR TUR
10 - 1
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoff 11th/12th place play plus
14:00
FRA FRA
5 - 4 *
POL POL
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoff 9th/10th place play plus
15:30
BLR BLR
5 - 1
GER GER
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Quarter Finals play plus
16:45
SUI SUI
5 - 6
UKR UKR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Quarter Finals play plus
18:15
ITA ITA
4 - 5 *
ESP ESP
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Quarter Finals play plus
19:30
POR POR
6 - 1
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Quarter Finals play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
14:30
GER GER
3 (6) - (5) 3
ITA ITA
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
16:45
SUI SUI
6 - 5
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
18:15
BLR BLR
1 - 3
ESP ESP
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Semi-finals play plus
19:30
UKR UKR
1 - 0 *
POR POR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Semi-finals play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:30
ITA ITA
10 - 1
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal 7th/8th place play plus
17:00
BLR BLR
5 - 6
POR POR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal 3rd/4th place play plus
18:15
GER GER
5 (0) - (3) 5
SUI SUI
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal 5th/6th place play plus
19:30
ESP ESP
5 - 2
UKR UKR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Final play plus
* : After Extra Time

Overall

Team
1 Spain Spain
2 Ukraine Ukraine
3 Portugal Portugal
4 Belarus Belarus
5 Switzerland Switzerland
6 Germany Germany
7 Italy Italy
8 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
9 France France
10 Poland Poland
11 Turkey Turkey
12 Romania Romania
13 Denmark Denmark
14 Estonia Estonia
15 Norway Norway
16 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Full table +
Player Team Goals PMatches played
1 Noel Ott(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 10 6
2 Philipp Borer(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 10 6
3 Barış Terzioğlu(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 9 5
4 Bernardo Santos(POR) PortugalPortugal 9 6
5 Christian Biermann(GER) GermanyGermany 8 6
6 Gabriele Gori(ITA) ItalyItaly 8 6
7 Axel Damm(DEN) DenmarkDenmark 7 5
8 Sabir Allahguliyev(AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 7 6
9 Cem Keskin(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 6 4
10 Yurii Shcherytsia(UKR) UkraineUkraine 6 6
11 Dejan Stankovic(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 6 6
12 Emmanuele Zurlo(ITA) ItalyItaly 6 6
13 Josep Junior Gentilin(ITA) ItalyItaly 6 6
14 Salvador Ardil Navarro(ESP) SpainSpain 6 6
15 Yahor Hardzetski(BLR) BelarusBelarus 5 6
16 Patryk Pietrasiak(POL) PolandPoland 5 5
17 Oleg Zborovskyi(UKR) UkraineUkraine 5 6
18 Glenn Hodel(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 5 6
19 Henrik Salveson(NOR) NorwayNorway 4 5
20 Casper Dorph Jorgensen(DEN) DenmarkDenmark 4 5
21 Sander Lepik (EST) EstoniaEstonia 4 5
22 Volkan Yeşilırmak(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 4 5
23 Anatoliy Ryabko(BLR) BelarusBelarus 4 6
24 Ivan Kanstantsinau(BLR) BelarusBelarus 4 6
25 Sven Körner(GER) GermanyGermany 4 6
26 Dmytro Voitenko(UKR) UkraineUkraine 4 6
27 Jan Ostgen(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 4 6
28 Leonardo Santos(POR) PortugalPortugal 4 6
29 Orkhan Mammadov(AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 4 6
30 Simone Marinai(ITA) ItalyItaly 4 6
31 Francesco Corosiniti(ITA) ItalyItaly 4 6
32 Llorenç Gómez León(ESP) SpainSpain 4 5
33 Kaspar Kotter(EST) EstoniaEstonia 3 5
34 Indrek Palm(EST) EstoniaEstonia 3 5
35 Efe Lorenzo Deniz(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 3 5
36 Yauheni Novikau(BLR) BelarusBelarus 3 6
37 Jean Stéphane Belhomme(FRA) FranceFrance 3 5
38 Victor Angeletti(FRA) FranceFrance 3 5
39 Anthony Barbotti(FRA) FranceFrance 3 5
40 Quentin Gosselin(FRA) FranceFrance 3 4
41 Jakub Jesionowski(POL) PolandPoland 3 4
42 Rui Coimbra(POR) PortugalPortugal 3 6
43 Marco Giordani(ITA) ItalyItaly 3 6
44 Alessio Frainetti(ITA) ItalyItaly 3 6
45 Francisco Mejias Noya(ESP) SpainSpain 3 5
46 David Ardil Navarro(ESP) SpainSpain 3 6
47 Domingo Cabrera Acosta(ESP) SpainSpain 3 5
48 Javier Torres Medina(ESP) SpainSpain 3 6
49 Jørgen Jalland(NOR) NorwayNorway 2 5
50 Lukas Walther Frandsen(DEN) DenmarkDenmark 2 4
51 Priit Mäeorg(EST) EstoniaEstonia 2 5
52 Janek Remmelgas(EST) EstoniaEstonia 2 4
53 Zaharia Daniel(ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
54 Vincene Toma(ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
55 Neag Andrei-paul(ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
56 Pislaru Robert-mihail(ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
57 Ömer Behiç Benlidayı(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 2 5
58 Kanstantsin Mahaletski(BLR) BelarusBelarus 2 6
59 Artsemi Drozd(BLR) BelarusBelarus 2 4
60 Yuri Piatrouski(BLR) BelarusBelarus 2 6
61 Mikita Chaikouski(BLR) BelarusBelarus 2 3
62 Vadzim Bokach(BLR) BelarusBelarus 2 6
63 Léo Grandon(FRA) FranceFrance 2 5
64 Jérémy Basquaise(FRA) FranceFrance 2 5
65 Sébastien Huck(FRA) FranceFrance 2 4
66 Oliver Romrig(GER) GermanyGermany 2 3
67 Joscha Metzler(GER) GermanyGermany 2 6
68 Maciej Marciniak(POL) PolandPoland 2 4
69 Grzegorz Brochocki(POL) PolandPoland 2 5
70 Sebastian Papiernik(POL) PolandPoland 2 5
71 Arkadiusz Kłopeć(POL) PolandPoland 2 4
72 Dmytro Medvid(UKR) UkraineUkraine 2 5
73 Tobias Steinemann(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 2 6
74 André Lourenço(POR) PortugalPortugal 2 6
75 Rúben Brilhante(POR) PortugalPortugal 2 6
76 Nuno Belchior(POR) PortugalPortugal 2 6
77 Elchin Gasimov(AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 2 6
78 Jomard Bakhshaliyev(AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 2 6
79 Riduan Driss Bouzian(ESP) SpainSpain 2 6
80 Pedro Garcia Paredes(ESP) SpainSpain 2 6
81 Eduard Suarez Molina(ESP) SpainSpain 2 6
82 Amund Haaand Aano(NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
83 Håvard Gaare(NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
84 Johan Salveson(NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
85 Stian Rasch(NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
86 Pak Ling Li(NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
87 Rune Kandal(NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
88 Carl Oscar Wegeberg(DEN) DenmarkDenmark 1 5
89 Mik Wallin Skott(DEN) DenmarkDenmark 1 5
90 Joonas Laurits(EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
91 Joosep Juha (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
92 Kristian Marmor (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 4
93 Gheorghe Andrescu(ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
94 Oğuzhan Karaca(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 1 5
95 Semih Türkmen(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 1 4
96 Anton Akulich(BLR) BelarusBelarus 1 6
97 Aleh Hapon(BLR) BelarusBelarus 1 3
98 Noam Bettayeb(FRA) FranceFrance 1 4
99 Terry Shillingford(FRA) FranceFrance 1 4
100 Valon Beqiri(GER) GermanyGermany 1 6
101 Marius Ebener(GER) GermanyGermany 1 6
102 Anton Kniller(GER) GermanyGermany 1 6
103 Marcel Nowak(GER) GermanyGermany 1 6
104 Sascha Weirauch(GER) GermanyGermany 1 6
105 Krystian Klawikowski(POL) PolandPoland 1 4
106 Maciej Daniluk(POL) PolandPoland 1 3
107 Karim Madani(POL) PolandPoland 1 4
108 Eryk Becker(POL) PolandPoland 1 4
109 Mateusz Wardziński(POL) PolandPoland 1 4
110 Arkadiusz Błaszczyk(POL) PolandPoland 1 2
111 Ivan Glutskyi(UKR) UkraineUkraine 1 4
112 Yaroslav Zavorotnyi(UKR) UkraineUkraine 1 6
113 Oleh Sirenko(UKR) UkraineUkraine 1 4
114 Volodymyr Hladchenko(UKR) UkraineUkraine 1 6
115 Ihor Borsuk(UKR) UkraineUkraine 1 5
116 Sandro Spaccarotella(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 1 6
117 João Gonçalves(POR) PortugalPortugal 1 6
118 Amid Nazarov(AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 1 6
119 Ramil Aliyev(AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 1 6
120 Marcello Percia Montani(ITA) ItalyItaly 1 5
121 Andrea Carpita(ITA) ItalyItaly 1 5
122 Pablo Perez Gonzalez(ESP) SpainSpain 1 5
123 José Cintas Caro(ESP) SpainSpain 1 4
Full table +

Total goals

362

Matches played

44

Participating teams

15

Number of players

262

Best Goalkeeper

NERUSH
Andrii

UKR

#12 Goalkeeper

Nerush Andrii

TeamUkraineUkraine

Goals0

Matches Played5

Player profile +

MVP

CHIKY
Salvador

ESP

#11 Forward

Ardil Navarro Salvador

TeamSpainSpain

Goals6

Matches Played6

Player profile +

Top Scorer

BORER
Philipp

SUI

#8 Defender

Borer Philipp

TeamSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Goals10

Matches Played6

Player profile +

Event partners

Event News

More News +

Event partners

Participating teams

All teams +
Norway

Norway

(NOR)

Denmark

Denmark

(DEN)

Estonia

Estonia

(EST)

Romania

Romania

(ROU)

Turkey

Turkey

(TUR)

Belarus

Belarus

(BLR)

France

France

(FRA)

Germany

Germany

(GER)

Poland

Poland

(POL)

Ukraine

Ukraine

(UKR)

Switzerland

Switzerland

(SUI)

Portugal

Portugal

(POR)

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan

(AZE)

Italy

Italy

(ITA)

Spain

Spain

(ESP)

##QUALIFIERNAZARE

Full Wall +

Event partners