FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2021 – Qualifier Europe

porJune 17th - June 27th ·
Nazaré, Portugal map markNazaré, Portugal



            

Fixtures & Results

Array ( [date] => Array ( [0] => Sat, 02 Jul 2022 08:07:09 GMT ) [server] => Array ( [0] => Apache/2.4.41 (Ubuntu) ) [content-length] => Array ( [0] => 0 ) [content-type] => Array ( [0] => text/html; charset=UTF-8 ) )

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Detailed table +

Time Venue Location Stage
11:00h
FRA FRA
0 - 2
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
12:15h
BLR BLR
8 - 2
POL POL
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
13:45h
GER GER
8 - 0
DEN DEN
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
15:00h
UKR UKR
7 - 5
TUR TUR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
16:30h
EST EST
4 - 12
SUI SUI
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
17:45h
NOR NOR
0 - 8
ESP ESP
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
19:15h
ROU ROU
2 - 4
ITA ITA
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
20:30h
KAZ KAZ
3 - 7
POR POR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
11:00h
FRA FRA
4 - 1
EST EST
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
12:15h
BLR BLR
9 - 2
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
13:45h
GER GER
5 - 0
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
15:00h
UKR UKR
6 - 1
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
16:30h
SUI SUI
8 - 5
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
17:45h
ESP ESP
7 - 6
POL POL
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
19:15h
ITA ITA
12 - 0
DEN DEN
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
20:30h
POR POR
4 - 2
TUR TUR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
11:00h
AZE AZE
4 - 3
EST EST
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
12:15h
POL POL
3 - 1
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
13:45h
DEN DEN
3 - 4
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
15:00h
TUR TUR
5 - 1
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
16:30h
ESP ESP
3 - 4
BLR BLR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
17:45h
POR POR
1 - 0
UKR UKR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
19:15h
SUI SUI
6 - 5
FRA FRA
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
20:30h
ITA ITA
3 - 1
GER GER
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
16:30h
TUR TUR
5 - 6 *
FRA FRA
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 9th-16th place play plus
17:45h
DEN DEN
5 - 3
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 9th-16th place play plus
19:15h
ROU ROU
3 - 8
POL POL
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 9th-16th place play plus
20:30h
KAZ KAZ
2 - 3
EST EST
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 9th-16th place play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
11:00h
KAZ KAZ
2 - 7
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoff 15th/16th place play plus
12:15h
EST EST
6 - 7
DEN DEN
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoff 13th/14th place play plus
13:45h
TUR TUR
10 - 1
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoff 11th/12th place play plus
15:00h
FRA FRA
5 - 4 *
POL POL
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoff 9th/10th place play plus
16:30h
BLR BLR
5 - 1
GER GER
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Quarter Finals play plus
17:45h
SUI SUI
5 - 6
UKR UKR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Quarter Finals play plus
19:15h
ITA ITA
4 - 5 *
ESP ESP
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Quarter Finals play plus
20:30h
POR POR
6 - 1
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Quarter Finals play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:30h
GER GER
3 (6) - (5) 3
ITA ITA
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
17:45h
SUI SUI
6 - 5
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
19:15h
BLR BLR
1 - 3
ESP ESP
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Semi-finals play plus
20:30h
UKR UKR
1 - 0 *
POR POR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Semi-finals play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
16:30h
ITA ITA
10 - 1
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal 7th/8th place play plus
18:00h
BLR BLR
5 - 6
POR POR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal 3rd/4th place play plus
19:15h
GER GER
5 (0) - (3) 5
SUI SUI
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal 5th/6th place play plus
20:30h
ESP ESP
5 - 2
UKR UKR
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Final play plus
* : After Extra Time

Overall

Team
1 Spain Spain
2 Ukraine Ukraine
3 Portugal Portugal
4 Belarus Belarus
5 Switzerland Switzerland
6 Germany Germany
7 Italy Italy
8 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
9 France France
10 Poland Poland
11 Turkey Turkey
12 Romania Romania
13 Denmark Denmark
14 Estonia Estonia
15 Norway Norway
16 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Full table +
Player Team Goals PMatches played
1 OTT (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 10 6
2 BORER (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 10 6
3 BARIŞ (TUR) TurkeyTurkey 9 5
4 BIERMANN (GER) GermanyGermany 8 6
5 GORI (ITA) ItalyItaly 8 6
6 DAMM (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 7 5
7 CEM KESKİN (TUR) TurkeyTurkey 6 4
8 SHCHERYTSIA (UKR) UkraineUkraine 6 6
9 STANKOVIC (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 6 6
10 ZURLO (ITA) ItalyItaly 6 6
11 JOSEP JR (ITA) ItalyItaly 6 6
12 CHIKY (ESP) SpainSpain 6 6
13 HARDZETSKI (BLR) BelarusBelarus 5 6
14 PIETRASIAK (POL) PolandPoland 5 5
15 ZBOROVSKYI (UKR) UkraineUkraine 5 6
16 HODEL (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 5 6
17 SALVE (NOR) NorwayNorway 4 5
18 DORPH (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 4 5
19 LEPIK (EST) EstoniaEstonia 4 5
20 VOLKAN (TUR) TurkeyTurkey 4 5
21 RYABKO (BLR) BelarusBelarus 4 6
22 KANSTANTSINAU (BLR) BelarusBelarus 4 6
23 KÖRNER (GER) GermanyGermany 4 6
24 VOITENKO (UKR) UkraineUkraine 4 6
25 OSTGEN (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 4 6
26 MARINAI (ITA) ItalyItaly 4 6
27 COROSINITI (ITA) ItalyItaly 4 6
28 LLORENÇ (ESP) SpainSpain 4 5
29 KOTTER (EST) EstoniaEstonia 3 5
30 PALM (EST) EstoniaEstonia 3 5
31 EFE (TUR) TurkeyTurkey 3 5
32 NOVIKAU (BLR) BelarusBelarus 3 6
33 BELHOMME (FRA) FranceFrance 3 5
34 ANGELETTI (FRA) FranceFrance 3 5
35 BARBOTTI (FRA) FranceFrance 3 5
36 GOSSELIN (FRA) FranceFrance 3 4
37 JESIONOWSKI (POL) PolandPoland 3 4
38 GIORDANI (ITA) ItalyItaly 3 6
39 FRAINETTI (ITA) ItalyItaly 3 6
40 MEJIAS (ESP) SpainSpain 3 5
41 DAVID (ESP) SpainSpain 3 6
42 DOMINGO (ESP) SpainSpain 3 5
43 JALLAND (NOR) NorwayNorway 2 5
44 FRANDSEN (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 2 4
45 MÄEORG (EST) EstoniaEstonia 2 5
46 REMMELGAS (EST) EstoniaEstonia 2 4
47 ZAHARIA (ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
48 TOMA (ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
49 ANDREI PAUL (ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
50 PISLARU (ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
51 ÖMER (TUR) TurkeyTurkey 2 5
52 MAHALETSKI (BLR) BelarusBelarus 2 6
53 DROZD (BLR) BelarusBelarus 2 4
54 PIATROUSKI (BLR) BelarusBelarus 2 6
55 CHAIKOUSKI (BLR) BelarusBelarus 2 3
56 BOKACH (BLR) BelarusBelarus 2 6
57 GRANDON (FRA) FranceFrance 2 5
58 BASQUAISE (FRA) FranceFrance 2 5
59 HUCK (FRA) FranceFrance 2 4
60 OLIVER (GER) GermanyGermany 2 3
61 METZLER (GER) GermanyGermany 2 6
62 MARCINIAK (POL) PolandPoland 2 4
63 BROCHOCKI (POL) PolandPoland 2 5
64 PAPIERNIK (POL) PolandPoland 2 5
65 KŁOPEĆ (POL) PolandPoland 2 4
66 MEDVED (UKR) UkraineUkraine 2 5
67 STEINEMANN (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 2 6
68 PEDRO (ESP) SpainSpain 2 6
69 EDUARD (ESP) SpainSpain 2 6
70 AANO (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
71 GAARE (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
72 SALVESON (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
73 RASCH (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
74 LI (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
75 KANDAL (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
76 WEGEBERG (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 1 5
77 SKøTT (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 1 5
78 LAURITS (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
79 JUHA (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 5
80 MARMOR (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 4
81 ANDRESCU (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
82 OĞUZHAN (TUR) TurkeyTurkey 1 5
83 SEMİH (TUR) TurkeyTurkey 1 4
84 AKULICH (BLR) BelarusBelarus 1 6
85 HAPON (BLR) BelarusBelarus 1 3
86 BETTAYEB (FRA) FranceFrance 1 4
87 SHILLINGFORD (FRA) FranceFrance 1 4
88 BEQIRI (GER) GermanyGermany 1 6
89 EBENER (GER) GermanyGermany 1 6
90 KNILLER (GER) GermanyGermany 1 6
91 NOWAK (GER) GermanyGermany 1 6
92 WEIRAUCH (GER) GermanyGermany 1 6
93 KLAWIKOWSKI (POL) PolandPoland 1 4
94 DANILUK (POL) PolandPoland 1 3
95 MADANI (POL) PolandPoland 1 4
96 BECKER (POL) PolandPoland 1 4
97 WARDZIŃSKI (POL) PolandPoland 1 4
98 BŁASZCZYK (POL) PolandPoland 1 2
99 GLUTSKYI (UKR) UkraineUkraine 1 4
100 ZAVOROTNYI (UKR) UkraineUkraine 1 6
101 SIRENKO (UKR) UkraineUkraine 1 4
102 HLADCHENKO (UKR) UkraineUkraine 1 6
103 BORSUK I. (UKR) UkraineUkraine 1 5
104 SPACCA (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 1 6
105 PERCIA MONTANI (ITA) ItalyItaly 1 5
106 CARPITA (ITA) ItalyItaly 1 5
107 PABLO PEREZ (ESP) SpainSpain 1 5
108 CINTAS (ESP) SpainSpain 1 4
Full table +

Total goals

362

Matches played

44

Participating teams

13

Number of players

190

Best Goalkeeper

NERUSH
Andrii

UKR

#12 Goalkeeper

Nerush Andrii

TeamUkraineUkraine

Goals0

Matches Played5

Player profile +

MVP

CHIKY
Salvador

ESP

#11 Forward

Ardil Navarro Salvador

TeamSpainSpain

Goals6

Matches Played6

Player profile +

Top Scorer

BORER
Philipp

SUI

#8 Defender

Borer Philipp

TeamSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Goals10

Matches Played6

Player profile +

Official partners

Event partners

Event News

More News +

Official partners

Event partners

Participating teams

All teams +
Norway

Norway

(NOR)

Denmark

Denmark

(DEN)

Estonia

Estonia

(EST)

Romania

Romania

(ROU)

Turkey

Turkey

(TUR)

Belarus

Belarus

(BLR)

France

France

(FRA)

Germany

Germany

(GER)

Poland

Poland

(POL)

Ukraine

Ukraine

(UKR)

Switzerland

Switzerland

(SUI)

Italy

Italy

(ITA)

Spain

Spain

(ESP)

##QUALIFIERNAZARE

Full Wall +

Official partners

Event partners