Fixtures & Results

Sunday, 27 June

19:30h ESP ESP 5 - 2 UKR UKR
15:30h ITA ITA 10 - 1 AZE AZE
17:00h BLR BLR 5 - 6 POR POR
18:15h GER GER 5 (0) - (3) 5 SUI SUI

Monday, 21 June

10:00h FRA FRA 0 - 2 AZE AZE
11:15h BLR BLR 8 - 2 POL POL
12:45h GER GER 8 - 0 DEN DEN
14:00h UKR UKR 7 - 5 TUR TUR
15:30h EST EST 4 - 12 SUI SUI
16:45h NOR NOR 0 - 8 ESP ESP
18:15h ROU ROU 2 - 4 ITA ITA
19:30h KAZ KAZ 3 - 7 POR POR

Tuesday, 22 June

10:00h FRA FRA 4 - 1 EST EST
11:15h BLR BLR 9 - 2 NOR NOR
12:45h GER GER 5 - 0 ROU ROU
14:00h UKR UKR 6 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30h SUI SUI 8 - 5 AZE AZE
16:45h ESP ESP 7 - 6 POL POL
18:15h ITA ITA 12 - 0 DEN DEN
19:30h POR POR 4 - 2 TUR TUR

Wednesday, 23 June

10:00h AZE AZE 4 - 3 EST EST
11:15h POL POL 3 - 1 NOR NOR
12:45h DEN DEN 3 - 4 ROU ROU
14:00h TUR TUR 5 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30h ESP ESP 3 - 4 BLR BLR
16:45h POR POR 1 - 0 UKR UKR
18:15h SUI SUI 6 - 5 FRA FRA
19:30h ITA ITA 3 - 1 GER GER

Thursday, 24 June

15:30h TUR TUR 5 - 6 * FRA FRA
16:45h DEN DEN 5 - 3 NOR NOR
18:15h ROU ROU 3 - 8 POL POL
19:30h KAZ KAZ 2 - 3 EST EST

Friday, 25 June

10:00h KAZ KAZ 2 - 7 NOR NOR
11:15h EST EST 6 - 7 DEN DEN
12:45h TUR TUR 10 - 1 ROU ROU
14:00h FRA FRA 5 - 4 * POL POL
15:30h BLR BLR 5 - 1 GER GER
16:45h SUI SUI 5 - 6 UKR UKR
18:15h ITA ITA 4 - 5 * ESP ESP
19:30h POR POR 6 - 1 AZE AZE

Saturday, 26 June

14:30h GER GER 3 (6) - (5) 3 ITA ITA
16:45h SUI SUI 6 - 5 AZE AZE
18:15h BLR BLR 1 - 3 ESP ESP
19:30h UKR UKR 1 - 0 * POR POR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

19:30

Nazaré, Portugal

Pitch

Main Stadium

Sergio Filipe Gomes Soares

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

Spain
Spain
5 2
Ukraine
Ukraine

-

Kick-off

MEJIAS 09:08:71'/1P

EDUARD 09:01:50'/2P PEDRO 03:27:67'/2P LLORENÇ 02:47:54'/2P
ZBOROVSKYI 08:26:73'/2P SHCHERYTSIA 04:08:47'/2P

MEJIAS 02:36:98'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#19 Mejias9'
2P
#9 EDUARD9'
#4 PEDRO 6'
#4 PEDRO 3'
#10 LLORENÇ2'
#5 CINTAS1'
#9 Zborovskyi9'
#9 Zborovskyi8'
#14 SHCHERYTSIA4'
#14 SHCHERYTSIA1'
3P
#19 Mejias2'
#12 NERUSH11'
#14 SHCHERYTSIA3'
#14 SHCHERYTSIA3'

Minute by minute

Full time

ESP 5 - 2 UKR

Goal by MEJIAS (Spain) ESP 5 - 2 UKR 2'
Foul by DAVID (Spain) 2'
3' Foul by SHCHERYTSIA (Ukraine)
3' Yellow card for SHCHERYTSIA (Ukraine)
3' Red Card for SHCHERYTSIA (Ukraine)
11' Foul by NERUSH (Ukraine)
11' Red Card for NERUSH (Ukraine)

End of 2nd period. ESP 4 - 2 UKR

Foul by RIDUAN (Spain) 0'
Yellow card for CINTAS (Spain) 1'
1' Yellow card for SHCHERYTSIA (Ukraine)
Goal by LLORENÇ (Spain) ESP 4 - 2 UKR 2'
Foul by LLORENÇ (Spain) 3'
Goal by PEDRO (Spain) ESP 3 - 2 UKR 3'
Foul by LLORENÇ (Spain) 4'
4' Goal by SHCHERYTSIA (Ukraine) ESP 2 - 2 UKR
5' Foul by PACHEV (Ukraine)
Foul by DOMINGO (Spain) 6'
Foul by PEDRO (Spain) 6'
Yellow card for PEDRO (Spain) 6'
Penalty by CINTAS (Spain) 8'
8' Goal by ZBOROVSKYI (Ukraine) ESP 2 - 1 UKR
Goal by EDUARD (Spain) ESP 2 - 0 UKR 9'
9' Yellow card for ZBOROVSKYI (Ukraine)

End of 1st period. ESP 1 - 0 UKR

Foul by EDUARD (Spain) 1'
Goal by MEJIAS (Spain) ESP 1 - 0 UKR 9'

Start of 1st period.