FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2021

rusAugust 19th - August 29th · Moscow, Russia map markMoscow, Russia

Fixtures & Results

All matches +
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00
UAE UAE
4 - 3 *
TAH TAH
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
16:30
PAR PAR
4 - 7
JPN JPN
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
19:00
MOZ MOZ
4 - 8
ESP ESP
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
20:30
RUS RUS
5 - 4 *
USA USA
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00
SEN SEN
6 - 1
URU URU
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
16:30
BLR BLR
5 (5) - (4) 5
SLV SLV
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
19:00
POR POR
5 - 3
OMA OMA
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
20:30
SUI SUI
5 (4) - (3) 5
BRA BRA
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00
MOZ MOZ
4 - 2
UAE UAE
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
16:30
JPN JPN
4 - 3
USA USA
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
19:00
TAH TAH
12 - 8
ESP ESP
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
20:30
RUS RUS
4 (5) - (4) 4
PAR PAR
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00
URU URU
4 - 2
OMA OMA
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
16:30
BLR BLR
3 - 7
SUI SUI
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
19:00
BRA BRA
4 - 2
SLV SLV
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
20:30
POR POR
3 - 5
SEN SEN
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00
TAH TAH
8 - 7
MOZ MOZ
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
16:30
ESP ESP
5 - 3
UAE UAE
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
19:00
USA USA
4 - 9
PAR PAR
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
20:30
JPN JPN
1 - 7
RUS RUS
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00
OMA OMA
3 - 2
SEN SEN
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
16:30
SLV SLV
7 - 8
SUI SUI
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
19:00
URU URU
7 - 6
POR POR
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
20:30
BRA BRA
5 - 0
BLR BLR
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00
SEN SEN
5 - 4 *
BRA BRA
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Quarter Finals play plus
16:30
SUI SUI
10 - 1
URU URU
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Quarter Finals play plus
19:00
TAH TAH
4 - 5 *
JPN JPN
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Quarter Finals play plus
20:30
RUS RUS
4 - 2
ESP ESP
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Quarter Finals play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
18:00
RUS RUS
5 (5) - (4) 5
SUI SUI
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Semi-finals play plus
19:30
JPN JPN
5 - 2
SEN SEN
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Semi-finals play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
18:00
SUI SUI
9 - 7
SEN SEN
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia 3rd/4th place play plus
19:30
RUS RUS
5 - 2
JPN JPN
Main Stadium Moscow, Russia Final play plus
* : After Extra Time

Overall

Team
1 Russia Russia
2 Japan Japan
3 Switzerland Switzerland
4 Senegal Senegal
5 Brazil Brazil
6 Tahiti Tahiti
7 Spain Spain
8 Uruguay Uruguay
9 Paraguay Paraguay
10 Portugal Portugal
11 Mozambique Mozambique
12 Oman Oman
13 UAE UAE
14 Belarus Belarus
15 El Salvador El Salvador
16 United States United States
Full table +
Player Team Goals PMatches played
1 Glenn Hodel(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 12 5
2 Takuya Akaguma(JPN) JapanJapan 10 6
3 Dejan Stankovic(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 10 6
4 Leonardo Santos(POR) PortugalPortugal 8 3
5 Antonio Jose Pedro Namape Junior(MOZ) MozambiqueMozambique 7 3
6 Raoul Mendy(SEN) SenegalSenegal 7 6
7 Heirauarii Elias Jean Salem(TAH) TahitiTahiti 6 4
8 Jacques Tamatoa Hoarii Tetauira(TAH) TahitiTahiti 6 4
9 Niou Jean Paul Diatta(SEN) SenegalSenegal 6 6
10 Salvador Ardil Navarro(ESP) SpainSpain 6 4
11 Shusei Yamauchi(JPN) JapanJapan 5 6
12 Rodrigo Soares Da Costa(BRA) BrazilBrazil 5 4
13 Alessandro Canale (USA) United StatesUnited States 5 3
14 Francisco Velasquez(SLV) El SalvadorEl Salvador 5 3
15 Seyduna Mandione Laye Diagne(SEN) SenegalSenegal 5 6
16 Artur Paporotnyi(RUS) RussiaRussia 5 6
17 Noel Ott(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 5 6
18 Luis Alberto Quinta Acuña(URU) UruguayUruguay 4 4
19 Pedro Pablo Moran(PAR) ParaguayParaguay 4 3
20 Nicolas Perea (USA) United StatesUnited States 4 3
21 Nelson Joao Manuel(MOZ) MozambiqueMozambique 4 3
22 Aleksey Makarov(RUS) RussiaRussia 4 6
23 Eduard Suarez Molina(ESP) SpainSpain 4 4
24 Teaonui Raymond Tehau(TAH) TahitiTahiti 3 4
25 Daniel Teva Zaveroni(TAH) TahitiTahiti 3 4
26 Dylan Terahitiarii Matatia Paama(TAH) TahitiTahiti 3 4
27 Nestor Ignacio Medina Chavez(PAR) ParaguayParaguay 3 3
28 Sixto Ariel Cantero Centurion(PAR) ParaguayParaguay 3 3
29 Masanori Okuyama(JPN) JapanJapan 3 6
30 Takaaki Oba(JPN) JapanJapan 3 6
31 Lucas Azevedo(BRA) BrazilBrazil 3 4
32 Ruben Batres(SLV) El SalvadorEl Salvador 3 3
33 Aleh Hapon(BLR) BelarusBelarus 3 3
34 Yury Krasheninnikov(RUS) RussiaRussia 3 6
35 Eliott Henri David Mounoud(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 3 6
36 Domingo Cabrera Acosta(ESP) SpainSpain 3 4
37 Javier Torres Medina(ESP) SpainSpain 3 4
38 Hassan Alhamadi(UAE) UAEUAE 2 3
39 Ali Mohammadi(UAE) UAEUAE 2 3
40 Ahmed Salem(UAE) UAEUAE 2 3
41 Nooh Al Zadjali(OMA) OmanOman 2 3
42 Abdullah Al Sauti(OMA) OmanOman 2 3
43 Raimana John Li Fung Kuee(TAH) TahitiTahiti 2 4
44 Heimanu Philippe Taiarui(TAH) TahitiTahiti 2 3
45 Matias Isaias Cabrera Centurion(URU) UruguayUruguay 2 4
46 Nicolas Bella De Ureta() UruguayUruguay 2 3
47 Milciades Migdonio Medina Chavez() ParaguayParaguay 2 3
48 Carlos Alfredo Carballo Ruiz(PAR) ParaguayParaguay 2 2
49 Mauricio Pereira Braz De Oliveira(BRA) BrazilBrazil 2 4
50 Edson Souza Miranda(BRA) BrazilBrazil 2 4
51 Gabriel Silveira (USA) United StatesUnited States 2 3
52 Elmer Robles(SLV) El SalvadorEl Salvador 2 3
53 Exon Bartes (SLV) El SalvadorEl Salvador 2 3
54 Heber Ramos(SLV) El SalvadorEl Salvador 2 3
55 Mamour Diagne(SEN) SenegalSenegal 2 6
56 Mamadou Sylla(SEN) SenegalSenegal 2 5
57 Anatoliy Ryabko(BLR) BelarusBelarus 2 3
58 Anton Shkarin(RUS) RussiaRussia 2 6
59 Andrey Kotenev(RUS) RussiaRussia 2 4
60 Maksim Chuzhkov(RUS) RussiaRussia 2 6
61 Tobias Steinemann(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 2 6
62 João Gonçalves(POR) PortugalPortugal 2 3
63 Riduan Driss Bouzian(ESP) SpainSpain 2 4
64 Ahmad Abdulrahman Ali Malahi(UAE) UAEUAE 1 2
65 Waleed Salem(UAE) UAEUAE 1 2
66 Yahya Mabyoua Nashir Al Araimi(OMA) OmanOman 1 3
67 Salim Al Oraimi(OMA) OmanOman 1 3
68 Jalal Al Sinani(OMA) OmanOman 1 3
69 Gervais Fakarava Chan-kat() TahitiTahiti 1 4
70 Matias Guerrero(URU) UruguayUruguay 1 3
71 Alejandro Gustavo Guerrero De Los Santos() UruguayUruguay 1 4
72 Andres Laens Bizera() UruguayUruguay 1 4
73 Gaston Laduche Gerpe(URU) UruguayUruguay 1 3
74 Yoao Andres Rolon Servian() ParaguayParaguay 1 3
75 Carlos Valentin Benitez Zarate() ParaguayParaguay 1 3
76 Saul Ronaldo Gonzalez Alvarez() ParaguayParaguay 1 3
77 Ozu Moreira(JPN) JapanJapan 1 6
78 Diogo Catarino Da Silva(BRA) BrazilBrazil 1 4
79 Filipe Silva(BRA) BrazilBrazil 1 4
80 Ramossete Alexandre Cumbe(MOZ) MozambiqueMozambique 1 3
81 Yuran Jose Malate(MOZ) MozambiqueMozambique 1 3
82 Bachir Augusto Mussa(MOZ) MozambiqueMozambique 1 3
83 Ibrahima Balde(SEN) SenegalSenegal 1 5
84 Babacar Fall(SEN) SenegalSenegal 1 6
85 Papa Demba Ndour(SEN) SenegalSenegal 1 6
86 Pape Mar Boye(SEN) SenegalSenegal 1 6
87 Ndiaye Al Seyni(SEN) SenegalSenegal 1 6
88 Yahor Hardzetski(BLR) BelarusBelarus 1 3
89 Yauheni Novikau(BLR) BelarusBelarus 1 3
90 Yuri Piatrouski(BLR) BelarusBelarus 1 3
91 Benjamin Looser(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 1 6
92 Kevin Wandji Tchatat(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 1 4
93 Patrick Rüttimann(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 1 4
94 Sandro Spaccarotella(SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 1 5
95 André Lourenço(POR) PortugalPortugal 1 3
96 Rodrigo Pinhal(POR) PortugalPortugal 1 3
97 Fábio Costa(POR) PortugalPortugal 1 3
98 David Ardil Navarro(ESP) SpainSpain 1 4
99 Llorenç Gómez León(ESP) SpainSpain 1 3
Full table +

Total goals

302

Matches played

32

Participating teams

16

Number of players

252

adidas Bronze Ball

OTT
Noel

SUI

#10 Defender

Ott Noel BSW Ambassador Tag

TeamSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Goals5

Matches Played6

Player profile +

adidas Bronze Scorer

PAPOROTNYI
Artur

RUS

#10 Defender

Paporotnyi Artur

TeamRussiaRussia

Goals5

Matches Played6

Player profile +

adidas Golden Ball

RAOUL
Raoul

SEN

#9 Forward

Mendy Raoul

TeamSenegalSenegal

Goals7

Matches Played6

Player profile +

adidas Golden Glove

ELIOTT
Eliott Henri David

SUI

#13 Goalkeeper

Mounoud Eliott Henri David

TeamSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Goals3

Matches Played6

Player profile +

adidas Golden Scorer

HODEL
Glenn

SUI

#11 Forward

Hodel Glenn

TeamSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Goals12

Matches Played5

Player profile +

adidas Silver ball

STANKOVIC
Dejan

SUI

#9 Forward

Stankovic Dejan

TeamSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Goals10

Matches Played6

Player profile +

adidas Silver Scorer

AKAGUMA
Takuya

JPN

#6 Forward

Akaguma Takuya

TeamJapanJapan

Goals10

Matches Played6

Player profile +

Fair Play Award

Brazil

Team profile +

Participating teams

All teams +
UAE

UAE

Oman

Oman

Tahiti

Tahiti

Uruguay

Uruguay

Paraguay

Paraguay

Japan

Japan

Brazil

Brazil

(BRA)

United States

United States

(USA)

El Salvador

El Salvador

(SLV)

Mozambique

Mozambique

(MOZ)

Senegal

Senegal

(SEN)

Belarus

Belarus

(BLR)

Russia

Russia

(RUS)

Switzerland

Switzerland

(SUI)

Portugal

Portugal

(POR)

Spain

Spain

(ESP)