Web
NASSC - US Open 2017
10 Jun 2017

Trio make perfect starts to NASSC in Virginia

Barcelona, Gobeachsoccer and HRSC Elite pick up two wins from two on Friday.


FC Barcelona, Gobeachsoccer and HRSC Elite all picked up maximum points from their games on the opening day of the U.S. Open at the North American Sand Soccer Championship on Friday.

Group A

In Group A, Team Canada from Toronto sit joint top of the pool with Team Pugg and Great Lakes BSC after the Canadians picked up three points on Friday.

The group’s first contest saw saw Team Pugg claim a 9-2 win against New England FC while Team Canada edged Great Lakes 5-3.

New England then claimed a creditable 3-3 draw against Team Canada before Great Lakes clinched a 2-1 win against Team Pugg.

Group B

Group B is also finely poised, with Catalan side FC Barcelona and Gobeachsoccer of California both on six points.

Barca’s first outing saw them ease past Tidewater Captains 9-2 while Gobeachsoccer also had their shooting boots on in a 12-6 success against Maryzilians.

The Californians then ran out 5-2 winners against local side Captains before Ramiro Amarelle’s Barca side closed the action on day one with a 10-3 victory under the lights in Virginia.

Group C

Virginia locals HRSC Elite have the upper hand in Group after back-to-back wins on Friday.

They opened the competition with a 9-2 win against VB Alliance and followed that up with a much closer 3-1 win against PA Azzurri.

Azzurri picked up their only point of the day in a 5-5 draw with NorCal BSC who, in turn, were 9-4 victors against Alliance.

Friday results

HRSC Elite 9-2 VB Alliance

NorCal BSC 5-5 PA Azzurri

Team Pugg 9-2 New England FC

Team Canada 5-3 Great Lakes BSC

FC Barcelona 9-2 Tidewater Captains

Gobeachsoccer 12-6 Maryzilians

VB Alliance 4-9 NorCal BSC

PA Azzurri 1-3 HRSC Elite

New England FC 3-3 Team Canada

Tidewater Captains 2-5 Gobeachsoccer

Great Lakes BSC 2-1 Team Pugg

Maryzilians 3-10 FC Barcelona

Saturday fixtures

08:00 - HRSC Elite v NorCal BSC

09:10 - PA Azzurri v VB Alliance BSC

10:20 - FC Barcelona v Gobeachsoccer

11:30 - Maryzilians v Tidewater Captains

12:40 - Team Pugg v Team Canada

13:50 - Great Lakes BSC v New England FC

15:00 - Quarter-final

16:10 - Quarter-final

17:20 - Quarter-final

18:30 - Quarter-final

19:40 - Consolation match

20:50 - Consolation match

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC