Fixtures & Results

Array ( [date] => Array ( [0] => Sat, 02 Jul 2022 09:11:20 GMT ) [server] => Array ( [0] => Apache/2.4.41 (Ubuntu) ) [content-length] => Array ( [0] => 0 ) [content-type] => Array ( [0] => text/html; charset=UTF-8 ) )

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Wednesday, 28 July

21:30h SVK SVK 0 - 6 MDA MDA
15:00h ROU ROU 3 - 8 EST EST
16:15h KAZ KAZ 4 - 3 LTU LTU
19:00h NOR NOR 1 - 6 CZE CZE
20:15h SWE SWE 1 - 4 GRE GRE

Thursday, 29 July

15:00h ROU ROU 4 - 2 NOR NOR
16:15h KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 SWE SWE
17:30h BUL BUL 8 - 6 SVK SVK
19:00h CZE CZE 3 - 5 EST EST
20:15h GRE GRE 1 - 3 LTU LTU

Friday, 30 July

15:00h EST EST 4 - 0 NOR NOR
16:15h LTU LTU 3 - 2 SWE SWE
19:00h CZE CZE 4 - 1 ROU ROU
20:15h GRE GRE 0 - 5 KAZ KAZ
21:30h MDA MDA 3 - 1 BUL BUL

Saturday, 31 July

14:00h SWE SWE 3 - 2 NOR NOR
16:15h BUL BUL 3 - GRE GRE
17:30h LTU LTU 6 - SVK SVK
19:00h ROU ROU 1 (5) - (3) 1 NOR NOR
20:15h EST EST 1 - KAZ KAZ
21:30h MDA MDA 5 - 2 CZE CZE

Sunday, 1 August

16:15h SWE SWE 1 - ROU ROU
17:30h LTU LTU 6 - 1 BUL BUL
19:00h SVK SVK 2 - 7 GRE GRE
20:15h CZE CZE 1 - 5 KAZ KAZ
21:30h MDA MDA 4 - 1 EST EST

All matches +

Kick-off

18:30

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Eduards Borisevics

EBSLMOLDOVA

Slovakia
Slovakia
0 6
Moldova
Moldova

-

Kick-off

IGNAT 03:04:36'/1P

COJOCARI 09:23:11'/2P COJOCARI 06:00:08'/2P

PODLESNOV 03:37:78'/3P NEGARA 03:21:68'/3P GURJUI 01:45:90'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#4 Arefiev8'
#11 Ignat3'
2P
#7 Čarnogurský2'
#3 Cojocari9'
#3 Cojocari6'
3P
#15 Podlesnov3'
#5 Negara3'
#9 Gurjui1'

Minute by minute

Full time

SVK 0 - 6 MDA

Foul by VOLKAY (Slovakia) 1'
1' Goal by GURJUI (Moldova) SVK 0 - 6 MDA
1' Foul by AREFIEV (Moldova)
2' Foul by GURJUI (Moldova)
3' Goal by PODLESNOV (Moldova) SVK 0 - 5 MDA
3' Goal by NEGARA (Moldova) SVK 0 - 4 MDA

End of 2nd period. SVK 0 - 3 MDA

1' Foul by PUșCă (Moldova)
Foul by ČARNOGURSKý (Slovakia) 2'
Yellow card for ČARNOGURSKý (Slovakia) 2'
6' Goal by COJOCARI (Moldova) SVK 0 - 3 MDA
Foul by HUSTý (Slovakia) 8'
Foul by TOPOR (Slovakia) 9'
9' Goal by COJOCARI (Moldova) SVK 0 - 2 MDA

End of 1st period. SVK 0 - 1 MDA

3' Goal by IGNAT (Moldova) SVK 0 - 1 MDA
8' Yellow card for AREFIEV (Moldova)
8' Penalty by AREFIEV (Moldova)

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

18:30

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Eduards Borisevics

EBSLMOLDOVA

Official partners

Event partners