Fixtures & Results

Array ( [date] => Array ( [0] => Mon, 04 Jul 2022 21:51:43 GMT ) [server] => Array ( [0] => Apache/2.4.41 (Ubuntu) ) [content-length] => Array ( [0] => 0 ) [content-type] => Array ( [0] => text/html; charset=UTF-8 ) )

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Wednesday, 28 July

15:00h ROU ROU 3 - 8 EST EST
16:15h KAZ KAZ 4 - 3 LTU LTU
19:00h NOR NOR 1 - 6 CZE CZE
20:15h SWE SWE 1 - 4 GRE GRE
21:30h SVK SVK 0 - 6 MDA MDA

Thursday, 29 July

15:00h ROU ROU 4 - 2 NOR NOR
16:15h KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 SWE SWE
17:30h BUL BUL 8 - 6 SVK SVK
19:00h CZE CZE 3 - 5 EST EST
20:15h GRE GRE 1 - 3 LTU LTU

Friday, 30 July

15:00h EST EST 4 - 0 NOR NOR
16:15h LTU LTU 3 - 2 SWE SWE
19:00h CZE CZE 4 - 1 ROU ROU
20:15h GRE GRE 0 - 5 KAZ KAZ
21:30h MDA MDA 3 - 1 BUL BUL

Saturday, 31 July

14:00h SWE SWE 3 - 2 NOR NOR
16:15h BUL BUL 3 - GRE GRE
17:30h LTU LTU 6 - SVK SVK
19:00h ROU ROU 1 (5) - (3) 1 NOR NOR
20:15h EST EST 1 - KAZ KAZ
21:30h MDA MDA 5 - 2 CZE CZE

Sunday, 1 August

16:15h SWE SWE 1 - ROU ROU
17:30h LTU LTU 6 - 1 BUL BUL
19:00h SVK SVK 2 - 7 GRE GRE
20:15h CZE CZE 1 - 5 KAZ KAZ
21:30h MDA MDA 4 - 1 EST EST

All matches +

Kick-off

12:00

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Vladimir Tashkov

EBSLMOLDOVA

Romania
Romania
3 8
Estonia
Estonia

-

Kick-off

MARMOR 00:07:04'/1P

ER. STüF 11:02:34'/2P MARMOR 02:03:77'/2P

ALEX 05:34:57'/3P VOICA 04:39:50'/3P ANDRESCU 02:16:06'/3P
MARMOR 10:31:83'/3P SOOALUSTE 05:16:23'/3P ALAVÄLI 03:47:13'/3P RAHNIK 02:39:20'/3P NÕMMIKO 01:40:72'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#8 MARMOR0'
2P
#7 Er. Stüf11'
#8 MARMOR2'
3P
#3 Alex5'
#6 Voica4'
#5 Andrescu2'
#6 Voica1'
#8 MARMOR10'
#16 SOOALUSTE5'
#18 ALAVÄLI3'
#12 KOTTER2'
#1 RAHNIK2'
#15 NÕMMIKO1'

Minute by minute

Full time

ROU 3 - 8 EST

Yellow card for VOICA (Romania) 1'
1' Goal by NÕMMIKO (Estonia) ROU 3 - 8 EST
Goal by ANDRESCU (Romania) ROU 3 - 7 EST 2'
2' Yellow card for KOTTER (Estonia)
2' Goal by RAHNIK (Estonia) ROU 2 - 7 EST
3' Goal by ALAVÄLI (Estonia) ROU 2 - 6 EST
3' Foul by MARMOR (Estonia)
Goal by VOICA (Romania) ROU 2 - 5 EST 4'
4' Foul by ED. STÜF (Estonia)
Goal by ALEX (Romania) ROU 1 - 5 EST 5'
5' Goal by SOOALUSTE (Estonia) ROU 0 - 5 EST
9' Foul by KOTTER (Estonia)
10' Goal by MARMOR (Estonia) ROU 0 - 4 EST

End of 2nd period. ROU 0 - 3 EST

2' Foul by REMMELGAS (Estonia)
2' Goal by MARMOR (Estonia) ROU 0 - 3 EST
10' Foul by ALAVÄLI (Estonia)
Foul by BOATA (Romania) 11'
11' Goal by ER. STüF (Estonia) ROU 0 - 2 EST

End of 1st period. ROU 0 - 1 EST

0' Goal by MARMOR (Estonia) ROU 0 - 1 EST
Foul by PISLARU (Romania) 7'

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

12:00

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Vladimir Tashkov

EBSLMOLDOVA

Official partners

Event partners