Fixtures & Results

Array ( [date] => Array ( [0] => Tue, 05 Jul 2022 17:50:26 GMT ) [server] => Array ( [0] => Apache/2.4.41 (Ubuntu) ) [content-length] => Array ( [0] => 0 ) [content-type] => Array ( [0] => text/html; charset=UTF-8 ) )

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Saturday, 31 July

21:30h MDA MDA 5 - 2 CZE CZE
14:00h SWE SWE 3 - 2 NOR NOR
16:15h BUL BUL 3 - GRE GRE
17:30h LTU LTU 6 - SVK SVK
19:00h ROU ROU 1 (5) - (3) 1 NOR NOR
20:15h EST EST 1 - KAZ KAZ

Wednesday, 28 July

15:00h ROU ROU 3 - 8 EST EST
16:15h KAZ KAZ 4 - 3 LTU LTU
19:00h NOR NOR 1 - 6 CZE CZE
20:15h SWE SWE 1 - 4 GRE GRE
21:30h SVK SVK 0 - 6 MDA MDA

Thursday, 29 July

15:00h ROU ROU 4 - 2 NOR NOR
16:15h KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 SWE SWE
17:30h BUL BUL 8 - 6 SVK SVK
19:00h CZE CZE 3 - 5 EST EST
20:15h GRE GRE 1 - 3 LTU LTU

Friday, 30 July

15:00h EST EST 4 - 0 NOR NOR
16:15h LTU LTU 3 - 2 SWE SWE
19:00h CZE CZE 4 - 1 ROU ROU
20:15h GRE GRE 0 - 5 KAZ KAZ
21:30h MDA MDA 3 - 1 BUL BUL

Sunday, 1 August

16:15h SWE SWE 1 - ROU ROU
17:30h LTU LTU 6 - 1 BUL BUL
19:00h SVK SVK 2 - 7 GRE GRE
20:15h CZE CZE 1 - 5 KAZ KAZ
21:30h MDA MDA 4 - 1 EST EST

All matches +

Kick-off

18:30

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Ozcan Sultanoglu

EBSLMOLDOVA

Moldova
Moldova
5 2
Czech Republic
Czech Republic

-

Kick-off

NEGARA 05:34:24'/1P
TRAMPOTA 05:41:43'/1P

NEGARA 10:42:39'/2P NEGARA 09:00:31'/2P PODLESNOV 06:17:52'/2P

COJOCARI 01:36:91'/3P
VYHNAL 03:48:26'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#5 Negara5'
#10 Trampota5'
#6 Pekárek5'
2P
#5 Negara10'
#5 Negara9'
#15 Podlesnov6'
3P
#8 Graur6'
#3 Cojocari1'
#22 Borovička5'
#14 Vyhnal3'
#15 Jeřábek2'

Minute by minute

Full time

MDA 5 - 2 CZE

Goal by COJOCARI (Moldova) MDA 5 - 2 CZE 1'
Foul by NEGARA (Moldova) 2'
2' Foul by JEřáBEK (Czech Republic)
2' Yellow card for JEřáBEK (Czech Republic)
3' Goal by VYHNAL (Czech Republic) MDA 4 - 2 CZE
5' Foul by BOROVIčKA (Czech Republic)
5' Yellow card for BOROVIčKA (Czech Republic)
Foul by GRAUR (Moldova) 6'
Yellow card for GRAUR (Moldova) 6'
9' Foul by PEKáREK (Czech Republic)

End of 2nd period. MDA 4 - 1 CZE

Foul by GRAUR (Moldova) 1'
2' Foul by BOROVIčKA (Czech Republic)
Goal by PODLESNOV (Moldova) MDA 4 - 1 CZE 6'
Goal by NEGARA (Moldova) MDA 3 - 1 CZE 9'
Goal by NEGARA (Moldova) MDA 2 - 1 CZE 10'
10' Foul by KöRTVéLYEšI (Czech Republic)

End of 1st period. MDA 1 - 1 CZE

Goal by NEGARA (Moldova) MDA 1 - 1 CZE 5'
5' Goal by TRAMPOTA (Czech Republic) MDA 0 - 1 CZE
5' Yellow card for PEKáREK (Czech Republic)
5' Penalty by PEKáREK (Czech Republic)

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

18:30

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Ozcan Sultanoglu

EBSLMOLDOVA

Official partners

Event partners