Fixtures & Results

Friday, 30 July

13:15 LTU LTU 3 - 2 SWE SWE
12:00 EST EST 4 - 0 NOR NOR
16:00 CZE CZE 4 - 1 ROU ROU
17:15 GRE GRE 0 - 5 KAZ KAZ
18:30 MDA MDA 3 - 1 BUL BUL

Wednesday, 28 July

12:00 ROU ROU 3 - 8 EST EST
13:15 KAZ KAZ 4 - 3 LTU LTU
16:00 NOR NOR 1 - 6 CZE CZE
17:15 SWE SWE 1 - 4 GRE GRE
18:30 SVK SVK 0 - 6 MDA MDA

Thursday, 29 July

12:00 ROU ROU 4 - 2 NOR NOR
13:15 KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 SWE SWE
14:30 BUL BUL 8 - 6 SVK SVK
16:00 CZE CZE 3 - 5 EST EST
17:15 GRE GRE 1 - 3 LTU LTU

Saturday, 31 July

11:00 SWE SWE 3 - 2 NOR NOR
13:15 BUL BUL 3 - GRE GRE
14:30 LTU LTU 6 - SVK SVK
16:00 ROU ROU 1 (5) - (3) 1 NOR NOR
17:15 EST EST 1 - KAZ KAZ
18:30 MDA MDA 5 - 2 CZE CZE

Sunday, 1 August

13:15 SWE SWE 1 - ROU ROU
14:30 LTU LTU 6 - 1 BUL BUL
16:00 SVK SVK 2 - 7 GRE GRE
17:15 CZE CZE 1 - 5 KAZ KAZ
18:30 MDA MDA 4 - 1 EST EST

All matches +

Kick-off

13:15

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Roman Borisov

EBSLMOLDOVA

Lithuania
Lithuania
3 2
Sweden
Sweden

-

Kick-off

GUSTAFSSON 07:02:14'/1P

PALMEN 00:57:31'/2P

MEšKINIS 08:23:76'/3P SMOLKOVAS 05:04:44'/3P LEVONAUSKAS 03:47:11'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#2 Gustafsson7'
2P
#19 LEVONAUSKAS6'
#5 Meškinis1'
#4 Lavah1'
#10 Palmen0'
3P
#5 Meškinis8'
#13 Smolkovas5'
#19 LEVONAUSKAS3'
#3 Bolander3'

Minute by minute

Full time

LTU 3 - 2 SWE

Foul by PETRAUSKAS (Lithuania) 0'
Goal by LEVONAUSKAS (Lithuania) LTU 3 - 2 SWE 3'
3' Foul by BOLANDER (Sweden)
3' Yellow card for BOLANDER (Sweden)
Goal by SMOLKOVAS (Lithuania) LTU 2 - 2 SWE 5'
6' Foul by GUSTAFSSON (Sweden)
Goal by MEšKINIS (Lithuania) LTU 1 - 2 SWE 8'
8' Foul by MALMSTRöM (Sweden)

End of 2nd period. LTU 0 - 2 SWE

0' Goal by PALMEN (Sweden) LTU 0 - 2 SWE
Foul by MEšKINIS (Lithuania) 1'
Yellow card for MEšKINIS (Lithuania) 1'
1' Yellow card for LAVAH (Sweden)
Foul by LEVONAUSKAS (Lithuania) 6'
Yellow card for LEVONAUSKAS (Lithuania) 6'

End of 1st period. LTU 0 - 1 SWE

Foul by NOVIčKOV (Lithuania) 5'
7' Goal by GUSTAFSSON (Sweden) LTU 0 - 1 SWE

Start of 1st period.