Fixtures & Results

Saturday, 31 July

16:30h LTU LTU 6 - SVK SVK
13:00h SWE SWE 3 - 2 NOR NOR
15:15h BUL BUL 3 - GRE GRE
18:00h ROU ROU 1 (5) - (3) 1 NOR NOR
19:15h EST EST 1 - KAZ KAZ
20:30h MDA MDA 5 - 2 CZE CZE

Wednesday, 28 July

14:00h ROU ROU 3 - 8 EST EST
15:15h KAZ KAZ 4 - 3 LTU LTU
18:00h NOR NOR 1 - 6 CZE CZE
19:15h SWE SWE 1 - 4 GRE GRE
20:30h SVK SVK 0 - 6 MDA MDA

Thursday, 29 July

14:00h ROU ROU 4 - 2 NOR NOR
15:15h KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 SWE SWE
16:30h BUL BUL 8 - 6 SVK SVK
18:00h CZE CZE 3 - 5 EST EST
19:15h GRE GRE 1 - 3 LTU LTU

Friday, 30 July

14:00h EST EST 4 - 0 NOR NOR
15:15h LTU LTU 3 - 2 SWE SWE
18:00h CZE CZE 4 - 1 ROU ROU
19:15h GRE GRE 0 - 5 KAZ KAZ
20:30h MDA MDA 3 - 1 BUL BUL

Sunday, 1 August

15:15h SWE SWE 1 - ROU ROU
16:30h LTU LTU 6 - 1 BUL BUL
18:00h SVK SVK 2 - 7 GRE GRE
19:15h CZE CZE 1 - 5 KAZ KAZ
20:30h MDA MDA 4 - 1 EST EST

All matches +

Kick-off

14:30

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Piotr Stoianov

EBSLMOLDOVA

Lithuania
Lithuania
6 0
Slovakia
Slovakia

-

Kick-off

ČARNOGURSKý 01:48:93'/1P

LETKO 11:19:65'/2P TOPOR 00:21:94'/2P

GREY 09:58:69'/3P GREY 07:38:26'/3P HUSTý 01:14:15'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#1 Petrauskas1'
#7 Čarnogurský1'
2P
#14 Letko11'
#6 Topor0'
#6 Topor0'
3P
#10 Grey9'
#10 Grey7'
#17 Hustý1'

Minute by minute

Full time

LTU 6 - 0 SVK

Foul by GIEDRAITIS (Lithuania) 1'
1' Goal by HUSTý (Slovakia) LTU 6 - 0 SVK
Foul by NOVIčKOV (Lithuania) 3'
7' Goal by GREY (Slovakia) LTU 6 - 0 SVK
9' Goal by GREY (Slovakia) LTU 6 - 0 SVK

End of 2nd period. LTU 6 - -3 SVK

0' Foul by ČARNOGURSKý (Slovakia)
0' Goal by TOPOR (Slovakia) LTU 6 - 0 SVK
0' Yellow card for TOPOR (Slovakia)
7' Foul by ČARNOGURSKý (Slovakia)
8' Foul by GREY (Slovakia)
9' Foul by GREY (Slovakia)
11' Goal by LETKO (Slovakia) LTU 6 - 0 SVK

End of 1st period. LTU 6 - -5 SVK

Foul by PETRAUSKAS (Lithuania) 1'
Yellow card for PETRAUSKAS (Lithuania) 1'
1' Goal by ČARNOGURSKý (Slovakia) LTU 6 - 0 SVK
3' Foul by GREY (Slovakia)
7' Foul by TOPOR (Slovakia)

Start of 1st period.