Fixtures & Results

Array ( [date] => Array ( [0] => Mon, 04 Jul 2022 22:21:54 GMT ) [server] => Array ( [0] => Apache/2.4.41 (Ubuntu) ) [content-length] => Array ( [0] => 0 ) [content-type] => Array ( [0] => text/html; charset=UTF-8 ) )

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Thursday, 29 July

16:15h KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 SWE SWE
15:00h ROU ROU 4 - 2 NOR NOR
17:30h BUL BUL 8 - 6 SVK SVK
19:00h CZE CZE 3 - 5 EST EST
20:15h GRE GRE 1 - 3 LTU LTU

Wednesday, 28 July

15:00h ROU ROU 3 - 8 EST EST
16:15h KAZ KAZ 4 - 3 LTU LTU
19:00h NOR NOR 1 - 6 CZE CZE
20:15h SWE SWE 1 - 4 GRE GRE
21:30h SVK SVK 0 - 6 MDA MDA

Friday, 30 July

15:00h EST EST 4 - 0 NOR NOR
16:15h LTU LTU 3 - 2 SWE SWE
19:00h CZE CZE 4 - 1 ROU ROU
20:15h GRE GRE 0 - 5 KAZ KAZ
21:30h MDA MDA 3 - 1 BUL BUL

Saturday, 31 July

14:00h SWE SWE 3 - 2 NOR NOR
16:15h BUL BUL 3 - GRE GRE
17:30h LTU LTU 6 - SVK SVK
19:00h ROU ROU 1 (5) - (3) 1 NOR NOR
20:15h EST EST 1 - KAZ KAZ
21:30h MDA MDA 5 - 2 CZE CZE

Sunday, 1 August

16:15h SWE SWE 1 - ROU ROU
17:30h LTU LTU 6 - 1 BUL BUL
19:00h SVK SVK 2 - 7 GRE GRE
20:15h CZE CZE 1 - 5 KAZ KAZ
21:30h MDA MDA 4 - 1 EST EST

All matches +

Kick-off

13:15

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Piotr Stoianov

EBSLMOLDOVA

Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
3 5
Sweden
Sweden

-

Kick-off

TURESSON 10:52:41'/1P

DEMESHKO 06:10:37'/2P
GRANBERG 05:04:70'/2P MALMSTRöM 02:57:00'/2P

PEREVYORTOV 11:47:56'/3P YERSHIN 10:55:70'/3P
LAVAH 07:27:55'/3P KETTLER 00:29:53'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#9 Turesson10'
2P
#8 Demeshko6'
#8 Granberg5'
#1 Malmström2'
3P
#14 Perevyortov11'
#11 Yershin10'
#1 Chornyy7'
#4 Lavah7'
#5 Kettler0'

Minute by minute

Full time

KAZ 3 - 5 SWE

0' Goal by KETTLER (Sweden) KAZ 3 - 5 SWE
1' Foul by GRANBERG (Sweden)
1' Foul by TURESSON (Sweden)
Foul by TYULPA (Kazakhstan) 6'
Yellow card for CHORNYY (Kazakhstan) 7'
7' Goal by LAVAH (Sweden) KAZ 3 - 4 SWE
9' Foul by LAVAH (Sweden)
Goal by YERSHIN (Kazakhstan) KAZ 3 - 3 SWE 10'
Goal by PEREVYORTOV (Kazakhstan) KAZ 2 - 3 SWE 11'
11' Foul by BOLANDER (Sweden)

End of 2nd period. KAZ 1 - 3 SWE

2' Goal by MALMSTRöM (Sweden) KAZ 1 - 3 SWE
Foul by MAKAZHANOV (Kazakhstan) 5'
5' Goal by GRANBERG (Sweden) KAZ 1 - 2 SWE
Goal by DEMESHKO (Kazakhstan) KAZ 1 - 1 SWE 6'
Foul by KAZYBEKOV (Kazakhstan) 7'
Foul by PEREVYORTOV (Kazakhstan) 7'
7' Foul by LAVAH (Sweden)
Foul by AZHIKENOV (Kazakhstan) 9'

End of 1st period. KAZ 0 - 1 SWE

2' Foul by LAVAH (Sweden)
9' Foul by BOLANDER (Sweden)
10' Goal by TURESSON (Sweden) KAZ 0 - 1 SWE

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

13:15

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Piotr Stoianov

EBSLMOLDOVA

Official partners

Event partners