Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Wednesday, 27 July

18:00h GEO GEO 2 - 5 GRE GRE
14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 3 NOR NOR
15:15h LTU LTU 3 - 12 DEN DEN
16:30h ROU ROU 4 - 3 ENG ENG
19:15h LVA LVA 2 - 3 TUR TUR
20:30h MLT MLT 1 - 4 MDA MDA

Thursday, 28 July

14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 1 GEO GEO
15:15h LTU LTU 4 (2) - (4) 4 LVA LVA
16:30h ROU ROU 4 (3) - (1) 4 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 4 - 0 NOR NOR
19:15h TUR TUR 1 - 0 * DEN DEN
20:30h MDA MDA 4 - 1 ENG ENG

Friday, 29 July

14:00h NOR NOR 3 - 2 GEO GEO
15:15h DEN DEN 1 - 2 * LVA LVA
16:30h ENG ENG 5 - 2 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 2 (3) - (4) 2 KAZ KAZ
19:15h TUR TUR 3 - 1 LTU LTU
20:30h MDA MDA 3 - 0 ROU ROU

Saturday, 30 July

14:00h MLT MLT 5 - 6 GEO GEO
15:15h NOR NOR 2 - 1 LTU LTU
16:30h LVA LVA 3 - 1 DEN DEN
18:00h ROU ROU 7 - 5 ENG ENG
19:15h TUR TUR 12 - 10 KAZ KAZ
20:30h MDA MDA 5 - 1 GRE GRE

Sunday, 31 July

14:00h MLT MLT 4 - 9 LTU LTU
15:15h GEO GEO 3 (2) - (4) 3 NOR NOR
16:30h DEN DEN 3 - 2 ENG ENG
18:00h LVA LVA 2 - 3 * ROU ROU
19:15h KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 GRE GRE
20:30h TUR TUR 3 - 5 MDA MDA
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

16:00

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Ozcan Sultanoglu

Georgia
Georgia
2 5
Greece
Greece

-

Kick-off

KATSOULIS 10:06:68'/1P GKRITZALIS 08:48:30'/1P

KATSOULIS 04:55:92'/2P TSITSARIS 04:25:11'/2P

PARTENADZE 05:07:48'/3P
PAPASTATHOPOULOS 10:06:63'/3P KATSOULIS 02:30:71'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#7 KATSOULIS10'
#6 GKRITZALIS8'
2P
#3 Lomidze4'
#10 TRIANTAFYLLIDIS10'
#7 KATSOULIS4'
#11 TSITSARIS4'
3P
#8 Partenadze5'
#9 Zhordania3'
#4 PAPASTATHOPOULOS10'
#7 KATSOULIS2'

Minute by minute

2' Goal by KATSOULIS (Greece) GEO 2 - 5 GRE
Yellow card for ZHORDANIA (Georgia) 3'
3' Foul by BOUNAS (Greece)
Goal by PARTENADZE (Georgia) GEO 2 - 4 GRE 5'
5' Foul by TSITSARIS (Greece)
10' Goal by PAPASTATHOPOULOS (Greece) GEO 1 - 4 GRE

End of 2nd period. GEO 1 - 3 GRE

Foul by ZHORDANIA (Georgia) 1'
2' Foul by KOUKOVINIS (Greece)
4' Goal by TSITSARIS (Greece) GEO 1 - 3 GRE
4' Goal by KATSOULIS (Greece) GEO 1 - 2 GRE
Red Card for LOMIDZE (Georgia) 4'
Penalty by LOMIDZE (Georgia) 4'
8' Foul by LYMPOUSIS (Greece)
Foul by TODADZE (Georgia) 8'
10' Foul by TRIANTAFYLLIDIS (Greece)
10' Yellow card for TRIANTAFYLLIDIS (Greece)

End of 1st period. GEO 1 - 1 GRE

8' Own Goal by GKRITZALIS (Greece)
10' Goal by KATSOULIS (Greece) GEO 1 - 1 GRE

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

16:00

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Ozcan Sultanoglu

Official partners

Event partners