Euro Beach Soccer League 2022 – Division B - Moldova

mdaJuly 27th - August 1st ·
Chisinau, Moldova map markChisinau, Moldova

Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Detailed table +

Time Venue Location Stage
15:00h
KAZ KAZ
7 - 3
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
16:15h
LTU LTU
3 - 12
DEN DEN
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
17:30h
ROU ROU
4 - 3
ENG ENG
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
19:00h
GEO GEO
2 - 5
GRE GRE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
20:15h
LVA LVA
2 - 3
TUR TUR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
21:30h
MLT MLT
1 - 4
MDA MDA
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00h
KAZ KAZ
7 - 1
GEO GEO
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
16:15h
LTU LTU
4 (2) - (4) 4
LVA LVA
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
17:30h
ROU ROU
4 (3) - (1) 4
MLT MLT
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
19:00h
GRE GRE
4 - 0
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
20:15h
TUR TUR
1 - 0 *
DEN DEN
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
21:30h
MDA MDA
4 - 1
ENG ENG
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00h
NOR NOR
3 - 2
GEO GEO
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
16:15h
DEN DEN
1 - 2 *
LVA LVA
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
17:30h
ENG ENG
5 - 2
MLT MLT
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
19:00h
GRE GRE
2 (3) - (4) 2
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
20:15h
TUR TUR
3 - 1
LTU LTU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
21:30h
MDA MDA
3 - 0
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00h
MLT MLT
5 - 6
GEO GEO
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 9th-12th place play plus
16:15h
NOR NOR
2 - 1
LTU LTU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 9th-12th place play plus
17:30h
LVA LVA
3 - 1
DEN DEN
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
19:00h
ROU ROU
7 - 5
ENG ENG
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
20:15h
TUR TUR
12 - 10
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Semi-finals play plus
21:30h
MDA MDA
5 - 1
GRE GRE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Semi-finals play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
15:00h
MLT MLT
4 - 9
LTU LTU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova 11th/12th place play plus
16:15h
GEO GEO
3 (2) - (4) 3
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova 9th/10th place play plus
17:30h
DEN DEN
3 - 2
ENG ENG
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova 7th/8th place play plus
19:00h
LVA LVA
2 - 3 *
ROU ROU
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova 5th/6th place play plus
20:15h
KAZ KAZ
3 - 5
GRE GRE
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova 3rd/4th place play plus
21:30h
TUR TUR
3 - 5
MDA MDA
Main Stadium Chisinau, Moldova Final play plus
* : After Extra Time

Overall

Team
1 Moldova Moldova
2 Turkiye Turkiye
3 Greece Greece
4 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
5 Romania Romania
6 Latvia Latvia
7 Denmark Denmark
8 England England
9 Norway Norway
10 Georgia Georgia
11 Lithuania Lithuania
12 Malta Malta
Full table +
Player Team Goals PMatches played
1 KATSOULIS (GRE) GreeceGreece 8 5
2 CEM KESKIN (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 7 5
3 MAKUTUNOVIČIUS (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 7 5
4 BARış (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 6 5
5 COJOCARI (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 6 5
6 MURALINOV (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 6 5
7 CLARKE (ENG) EnglandEngland 6 5
8 TYULPA (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 5 5
9 PEREVYORTOV (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 4 5
10 YERSHIN (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 4 5
11 LIVIU (ROU) RomaniaRomania 4 5
12 G.MAKHARADZE (GEO) GeorgiaGeorgia 4 5
13 D. CARUANA (MLT) MaltaMalta 4 5
14 LAWSON (ENG) EnglandEngland 3 3
15 EMRAH (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 3 5
16 NEGARA (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 3 5
17 PODLESNOV (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 3 5
18 FLOREA (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 3 5
19 TSITSARIS (GRE) GreeceGreece 3 5
20 SKURATOVICS (LVA) LatviaLatvia 3 5
21 ZAHARIA (ROU) RomaniaRomania 3 5
22 BOATA (ROU) RomaniaRomania 3 5
23 DAMM (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 3 5
24 PARTENADZE (GEO) GeorgiaGeorgia 3 5
25 DIAKVNISHVILI (GEO) GeorgiaGeorgia 3 5
26 LI (NOR) NorwayNorway 3 5
27 HELLMAN (NOR) NorwayNorway 3 5
28 J. ZAMMIT (MLT) MaltaMalta 3 5
29 NANAPERE (MLT) MaltaMalta 3 5
30 PLYTNIKAS (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 3 5
31 NAVICKAS (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 3 5
32 SEMIH (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 2 5
33 IGNAT (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 2 5
34 BOROVSCHI (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 2 5
35 BOGDANOV (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 2 5
36 GULYY (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 2 5
37 AZHIKENOV (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 2 5
38 MAKAGON (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 2 5
39 SKOURTAS (GRE) GreeceGreece 2 5
40 TRIANTAFYLLIDIS (GRE) GreeceGreece 2 5
41 VASILJEVS (LVA) LatviaLatvia 2 5
42 PASTARS (LVA) LatviaLatvia 2 5
43 JAK (LVA) LatviaLatvia 2 5
44 ENIS (ROU) RomaniaRomania 2 5
45 FRANDSEN (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 2 5
46 WEGEBERG (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 2 5
47 DORPH (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 2 5
48 RæDKJæR (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 2 5
49 LEVIN (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 2 5
50 JORGENSEN (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 2 5
51 GROSSETT (ENG) EnglandEngland 2 5
52 DAY (ENG) EnglandEngland 2 5
53 LOMIDZE (GEO) GeorgiaGeorgia 2 5
54 CUTAJAR (MLT) MaltaMalta 2 5
55 R. CARUANA (MLT) MaltaMalta 2 5
56 GIEDRAITIS (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 2 5
57 LEBEDEVAS (LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 2 5
58 EGE (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 1 5
59 YASIN (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 1 5
60 EFE (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 1 5
61 FERHAT (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 1 5
62 TURTA (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 5
63 MURATULY (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 1 5
64 DEMESHKO (KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 1 5
65 NIKOLAOU (GRE) GreeceGreece 1 5
66 PAPASTATHOPOULOS (GRE) GreeceGreece 1 5
67 JOSIFOVS (LVA) LatviaLatvia 1 5
68 ZUBURS (LVA) LatviaLatvia 1 5
69 DUMITRICA (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
70 RAVOIU (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
71 POSTEUCA (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
72 ANDRESCU (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
73 ALEXANDRU (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
74 ANDREI (ROU) RomaniaRomania 1 5
75 MADSEN (DEN) DenmarkDenmark 1 5
76 CAMARA (ENG) EnglandEngland 1 5
77 O'NEILL (ENG) EnglandEngland 1 5
78 KH.MAKHARADZE (GEO) GeorgiaGeorgia 1 5
79 AANO (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
80 GAARE (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
81 DYNGELAND (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
82 BIDRO (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 5
83 SCHEMBRI (MLT) MaltaMalta 1 5
84 BRAY (MLT) MaltaMalta 1 5
Full table +

Total goals

235

Matches played

30

Participating teams

12

Number of players

132

Best Goalkeeper

ISTRATI
Ruslan

MDA

#12 Goalkeeper

Istrati Ruslan

TeamMoldovaMoldova

Goals0

Matches Played5

Player profile +

MVP

COJOCARI
Grigore

MDA

#3 Defender

Cojocari Grigore

TeamMoldovaMoldova

Goals6

Matches Played5

Player profile +

Top Scorer

KATSOULIS
Andreas

GRE

#7 Forward

Katsoulis Andreas

TeamGreeceGreece

Goals8

Matches Played5

Player profile +

Official partners

Event partners

Participating teams

All teams +
Malta

Malta

(MLT)

Latvia

Latvia

(LVA)

Georgia

Georgia

(GEO)

Greece

Greece

(GRE)

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

(KAZ)

Moldova

Moldova

(MDA)

Norway

Norway

(NOR)

England

England

(ENG)

Denmark

Denmark

(DEN)

Lithuania

Lithuania

(LTU)

Romania

Romania

(ROU)

Turkiye

Turkiye

(TUR)

Official partners

Event partners