Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Sunday, 31 July

20:30h TUR TUR 3 - 5 MDA MDA
14:00h MLT MLT 4 - 9 LTU LTU
15:15h GEO GEO 3 (2) - (4) 3 NOR NOR
16:30h DEN DEN 3 - 2 ENG ENG
18:00h LVA LVA 2 - 3 * ROU ROU
19:15h KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 GRE GRE

Wednesday, 27 July

14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 3 NOR NOR
15:15h LTU LTU 3 - 12 DEN DEN
16:30h ROU ROU 4 - 3 ENG ENG
18:00h GEO GEO 2 - 5 GRE GRE
19:15h LVA LVA 2 - 3 TUR TUR
20:30h MLT MLT 1 - 4 MDA MDA

Thursday, 28 July

14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 1 GEO GEO
15:15h LTU LTU 4 (2) - (4) 4 LVA LVA
16:30h ROU ROU 4 (3) - (1) 4 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 4 - 0 NOR NOR
19:15h TUR TUR 1 - 0 * DEN DEN
20:30h MDA MDA 4 - 1 ENG ENG

Friday, 29 July

14:00h NOR NOR 3 - 2 GEO GEO
15:15h DEN DEN 1 - 2 * LVA LVA
16:30h ENG ENG 5 - 2 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 2 (3) - (4) 2 KAZ KAZ
19:15h TUR TUR 3 - 1 LTU LTU
20:30h MDA MDA 3 - 0 ROU ROU

Saturday, 30 July

14:00h MLT MLT 5 - 6 GEO GEO
15:15h NOR NOR 2 - 1 LTU LTU
16:30h LVA LVA 3 - 1 DEN DEN
18:00h ROU ROU 7 - 5 ENG ENG
19:15h TUR TUR 12 - 10 KAZ KAZ
20:30h MDA MDA 5 - 1 GRE GRE
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

18:30

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Alfredo Pavone

Turkiye
Turkiye
3 5
Moldova
Moldova

-

Kick-off

NEGARA 09:42:08'/1P PODLESNOV 08:33:15'/1P COJOCARI 00:01:00'/1P

CEM KESKIN 00:16:53'/2P
IGNAT 04:51:92'/2P

YASIN 07:39:33'/3P CEM KESKIN 00:10:72'/3P
COJOCARI 02:36:29'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#5 Negara9'
#15 Podlesnov8'
#3 Cojocari0'
2P
#10 Cem Keskin0'
#10 Cem Keskin0'
#11 Ignat4'
3P
#6 Yasin7'
#20 EFE3'
#10 Cem Keskin0'
#3 Recep0'
#3 Cojocari2'

Minute by minute

Foul by RECEP (Turkiye) 0'
Red Card for RECEP (Turkiye) 0'
Goal by CEM KESKIN (Turkiye) TUR 3 - 5 MDA 0'
1' Foul by TURTA (Moldova)
1' Foul by EREMIA (Moldova)
Foul by SEMIH (Turkiye) 1'
2' Goal by COJOCARI (Moldova) TUR 2 - 5 MDA
Foul by YASIN (Turkiye) 2'
Foul by EFE (Turkiye) 3'
Yellow card for EFE (Turkiye) 3'
5' Foul by FLOREA (Moldova)
Goal by YASIN (Turkiye) TUR 2 - 4 MDA 7'
7' Foul by BOROVSCHI (Moldova)
10' Foul by COJOCARI (Moldova)

End of 2nd period. TUR 1 - 4 MDA

Goal by CEM KESKIN (Turkiye) TUR 1 - 4 MDA 0'
Yellow card for CEM KESKIN (Turkiye) 0'
4' Goal by IGNAT (Moldova) TUR 0 - 4 MDA
6' Foul by GRAUR (Moldova)
8' Foul by NEGARA (Moldova)
10' Foul by PODLESNOV (Moldova)

End of 1st period. TUR 0 - 3 MDA

Penalty by YASIN (Turkiye) 0'
0' Goal by COJOCARI (Moldova) TUR 0 - 3 MDA
Foul by EGE (Turkiye) 1'
5' Foul by EREMIA (Moldova)
7' Foul by IGNAT (Moldova)
Foul by EGE (Turkiye) 8'
8' Goal by PODLESNOV (Moldova) TUR 0 - 2 MDA
9' Goal by NEGARA (Moldova) TUR 0 - 1 MDA
Foul by BARış (Turkiye) 9'
10' Foul by IGNAT (Moldova)
11' Foul by GRAUR (Moldova)

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

18:30

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Alfredo Pavone

Official partners

Event partners