Posters medium

BSWW Miami Cup



The magic of beach soccer comes to Miami´s South Beach with The Beach Soccer Worldwide Miami Cup immediately following the Miami Beach Polo. A temporary stadium set between 20th and 22nd streets will host the thrilling action of this electric sport, and soccer fans will have the chance of enjoying the most spectacular version of ¨the beautiful game¨ on the pristine sands of Miami Beach.

Boasting 4 national teams, all of which offering a perfect mix of the best of the European and Pan-American style of beach soccer; the tournament will pull together the best squads competing at the highest level. Together with hosts USA, the undeniable kings of the sport, Brazil, have confirmed participation, as well as the current CONCACAF Champions, Mexico, alongside other European top squad that will surely build a terrific competition.

The best beach soccer players such as Brazilians Buru, Benjamin or Bruno, Spaniards Amarelle or the Torres twins, Mexican Ricardo Villalobos or Morgan Plata, together with USA home stars such as Yuri Morales or Zak Ibsen, among many others will battle for the Cup.

With the advantage of home support the US National team will have the chance of getting even with rivals Mexico after being sidelined from Qualifying for the 1-11 September, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Ravenna/Italy 2011.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Apr/2011
10:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 3 - 1
29/Apr/2011
15:30
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - USA Usa 6 - 7
30/Apr/2011
08:30
Round Robin Spain Spain - Mexico Mexico 3 - 7
30/Apr/2011
10:00
Round Robin Usa USA - Brazil Brazil 2 - 7
01/May/2011
13:00
Round Robin Usa USA - Spain Spain 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
01/May/2011
16:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Mexico Mexico 3 - 1
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 13 4 9 9
Usa USA 3 1 1 1 12 16 -4 5
Mexico Mexico 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3
Spain Spain 3 0 0 3 7 13 -6 0


Final standings


WINNER: Brazil

Runner-up: USA

3rd: Mexico

4th: Spain

 

Individua Awards:

Top Goal Scorer: Plata (Mexico)

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
BSWW Miami Cup 2011<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011
<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011
<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011
<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011
<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011
<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011
<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
BSWW Miami Cup 2011
<br/>South Beach, Miami (USA) - April 29th - May 1st
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC