Poster dubai low

Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2015



In the fifth edition of the Intercontinental Cup, focus will be on the pitch and on the beautiful skyline shaping the picture behind stadium, beginning on Tuesday the 3rd. The tournament brings together eight teams and the best in the world at that. There is always the current World Cup champion, in this case, Portugal, and the leaders from the six continents as divided by the sport, North America (CONCACAF), South America (CONMEBOL), Africa (CAF), Asia (AFC), Europe, and Oceania (OFC). The host nation, the UAE plays in the AFC, and Europe has two representatives since the World Cup champion is from The Old Continent. The pool of top-class talent comes from Mexico, Argentina, Egypt, the UAE, Iran, Portugal, Russia, and Tahiti.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Nov/2015
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Mexico Mexico 5 - 3
03/Nov/2015
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Egypt Egypt 2 - 3
03/Nov/2015
18:45
Group Stage - Group A Russia Russia - Argentina Argentina 5 - 1
03/Nov/2015
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Tahiti Tahiti - Iran Iran 4 - 2
04/Nov/2015
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Mexico Mexico - Tahiti Tahiti 3 - 4
04/Nov/2015
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - UAE Uae 3 - 3 (4 - 5) (PSO)
04/Nov/2015
18:45
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Russia Russia 2 - 5
04/Nov/2015
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Portugal Portugal 5 - 3
05/Nov/2015
16:15
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Argentina Argentina 7 - 6
05/Nov/2015
17:30
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Tahiti Tahiti 2 - 6
05/Nov/2015
18:45
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Russia Russia 5 - 4
05/Nov/2015
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Mexico Mexico - Iran Iran 2 - 5
06/Nov/2015
16:15
Consolation Semifinal Portugal Portugal - Argentina Argentina 6 - 2
06/Nov/2015
17:30
Consolation Semifinal Uae UAE - Mexico Mexico 3 - 2
06/Nov/2015
18:45
Semi-finals Tahiti Tahiti - Egypt Egypt 8 - 5
06/Nov/2015
20:00
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Iran Iran 4 - 1
07/Nov/2015
12:15
Play-off for 7th Place Argentina Argentina - Mexico Mexico 2 - 6
07/Nov/2015
13:30
Play-off for 5th Place Portugal Portugal - UAE Uae 1 - 4
07/Nov/2015
14:45
Play-off for 3rd place Egypt Egypt - Iran Iran 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO)
07/Nov/2015
16:00
Final Tahiti Tahiti - Russia Russia 2 - 5
Country TV
Consolation Semifinal
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Uae UAE 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Argentina Argentina 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Mexico Mexico 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 6
Egypt Egypt 3 2 0 1 12 13 -1 6
Uae UAE 3 1 1 1 10 10 0 4
Argentina Argentina 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tahiti Tahiti 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Iran Iran 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 6
Portugal Portugal 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 3
Mexico Mexico 3 0 0 3 8 14 -6 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Argentina ARG 2 - 6 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 5th Place
Portugal POR 1 - 4 UAE Uae
Semi-finals
Tahiti TAH 8 - 5 EGY Egypt
Russia RUS 4 - 1 IRN Iran
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) IRN Iran
Final
Tahiti TAH 2 - 5 RUS Russia


Final standings


COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alan Marcelo Ferreira Cavalcanti ALAN Midfielder 6 21 Aug 1975
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Jordan Alexandre Santos JORDAN Midfielder 02 Jul 1991
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
José Maria Fonseca Zé MARIA Forward 23 Jul 1982
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Tiago Filipe F. Petrony PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Bruno Henriques BRUNO Goalkeeper 09 Dec 1996
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Andrey Bukhlitskiy BUKHLISTIY Goalkeeper 07 Feb 1982
Yury Gorchinskiy GORCHINSKIY Defender 05 May 1977
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Ilya Leonov LEONOV Defender 21 Dec 1979
Egor Shaykov SHAYKOV Forward 12 Jun 1980
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Defender 20 Jan 1990
Alexei Ilinskiy ILINSKIY Defender 09 Apr 1990
COACH: Gustavo Casado
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
César Mendoza MENDOZA Goalkeeper 10 Mar 1983
Miguel De Ezeyza DE EZEYZA Forward 08 Sep 1984
Federico Hilaire HILAIRE Forward 20 Jun 1984
Federico Simsirouglu SIMSIROUGLU Forward 15 Mar 1986
Dardo Cortes CORTES Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1975
Cristian Cuevas CUEVAS Midfielder 01 Feb 1984
Lucas Dupiellet DUPIELLET Defender 20 May 1993
Facundo Minici MINICI Forward 03 Dec 1982
Pedro Rigoni RIGONI Defender 13 May 1987
Nicolás Tarabini TARABINI Defender 11 Jul 1987
Emiliano Holmedilla HOLMEDILLA Forward 21 Dec 1988
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mohamed Fawzy Mohamed M. FAWZY Goalkeeper 15 Apr 1995
Mostafa Samir Mohamed MOSTAFA Midfielder 11 May 1986
Ahmed Mohamed Abouserie ABO SERIE Defender 30 Oct 1979
Aly Mohamed Aly ALY Midfielder 23 Oct 1984
Moustafa Ahmed Shaaban MOUSTAFA Defender 01 Nov 1987
Mohamed Gamal Hassan GAMAL Defender 08 Aug 1994
Eslam Ahmed Elsayed ESLAM Midfielder 10 Oct 1989
Eslam Elsayed Abd Elmmotleb E. MOTTLEB Forward 12 Aug 1986
Abd Elaziz Sabah A. SABAH Goalkeeper 01 Apr 1989
Hassan Mohamed HASSAN Defender 01 Jan 1991
Karim Wagieh KARIM Forward 25 Jun 1989
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gonzalo Pichardo PICHARDO Defender 05 Aug 1985
Ángel David Rodríguez A. RODRíGUEZ Defender 21 Feb 1985
Francisco Cati Balderrama F. CATI Defender 18 Dec 1981
Gustavo Rosales G. ROSALES Forward 26 Feb 1981
Carlos Hernandez C. HERNANDEZ Defender 18 Jun 1991
Abdiel Villa A. VILLA Defender 16 Mar 1983
David Gonzalez D. GONZALEZ Forward 14 Jan 1993
Francisco Muñoz MUñOZ Goalkeeper 03 Oct 1979
Diego Rodriguez D. RODRIGUEZ Forward 08 Mar 1990
Manuel Corona CORONA Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1982
Gerardo Gomez GOMEZ Forward 03 Dec 1988
Cesar Macias C. MACIAS Forward 27 Mar 1987
COACH: Gustavo Henrique Zloccowick, 'Guga'
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Abbas Ali Naseri Daryaei A. ALI Midfielder 25 Jan 1989
Ali Hassan Karim Dad Mubarak Albalooshi ALI KARIM Midfielder 25 Apr 1980
Walid Mohammad Mohammadi WALID Forward 01 Apr 1984
Adel Ali Rahu Ranjbar ADEL Forward 18 Sep 1988
Mohamed Abdulla Al Jasmi AL JASMI Goalkeeper 07 Sep 1988
Waleed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem W. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Mohamed Muftah Al Zaabi M. AL ZAABI Forward 30 Mar 1982
Ali Mohammad Mohammadi A. MOHAMMADI Forward 19 Aug 1996
Ahmed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem A. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Humaid Jamal Shambih Bilal Alblooshi HUMAID Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1989
Qambar Mohammad Ali QAMBAR Defender 22 Nov 1975
Haithan Mohamed HAITHAN Defender 21 Jun 1980
COACH: Mohammad Hossein Mirshamsi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Seyedpeyman Hosseinilargani P. HOSSEINII Goalkeeper 15 Feb 1984
Amir Hosein Akbari Fartkhouni A. AKBARI Defender 25 Jan 1995
Mehdi Hassaninozari M. HASSANI Defender 29 Apr 1983
Mostafa Kiani Harchegani M. KIANI Defender 23 Aug 1985
Mehran Morshedi Zadeh M. MORSHEDIZADH Forward 03 Jun 1990
Farid Boulokbashi F. BOULOKBASHI Forward 08 Jun 1983
Mohammadali Mokhtari Hassanabad M. MOKHTARI Forward 04 Jul 1990
Moslem Mesigar M. MESIGAR Forward 17 Sep 1984
Mohammad Ahmadzadeh M. AHMADZADEH Forward 25 Nov 1986
Hamid Behzadpour H. BEHZADPOUR Goalkeeper 31 May 1987
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Frank Revel REVEL Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1984
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Bennett Raimonana MO Midfielder 15 Feb 1987
Lehartel Tainui LEHARTEL Defender 27 Mar 1991
Raimana Li Fung Kuee LI FUNG KUEE Midfielder 10 Apr 1985
Patrick Tepa TEPA Midfielder 28 May 1989
Naea Bennett BENNETT Forward 08 Jul 1977
Charles Tearii Labaste LABASTE Forward 19 Jul 1991
Heiarii Tavanae TAVANA Forward 15 Feb 1992
Angelo Tchen TCHEN Defender 08 Mar 1982
Jonathan torohia TOROHIA Goalkeeper 22 May 1985
Teva Zaveroni ZAVERONI Winger 10 Oct 1975
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC