Popo

26 Aug 2012

Switzerland are the new kings of Europe!

The Alpine snatch Russia the continental throne to become the Euro Beach Soccer League winners for the first time

4kk

25 Aug 2012

Switzerland and Russia reedit continental final

Belarus and Ukraine to fight for a Division A place, the one lost by France today, in the Promotion Final tomorrow

Uj

24 Aug 2012

All options open in The Hague

Second day at Scheveningen has almost everyone still having chances to get into Division A and Division B deciders

Vang

24 Aug 2012

Van Gaal: ?Beach Soccer is a great spectacle?

The Netherlands Football National Coach has always believed in the sport, which he strongly supported in the KNVB

Ttr

23 Aug 2012

Russia and Switzerland get ahead in Superfinal

France and Germany seize first points in Promotion Final. Portugal, Poland, Ukraine, and Netherlands come onto stage tomorrow

Bsw   0042

21 Aug 2012

Six teams, one goal

Twelve sides come to The Hague trying to seize the Continental throne (Div. A) or the ticket to the Beach Soccer elite (Div. B)

Russian champ

20 Aug 2012

Lokomotiv Moscow reedits National glory

The Muscovite bent FC Krystal in the Russian National League Superfinal to seize the cup for the third consecutive year

Terracina1

20 Aug 2012

Terracina confirms Italian leadership, too

Del Duca?s side has the Scudetto staying at home in the final of the Italian National Championship, after beating Viareggio 7-4

D4

19 Aug 2012

Poland and Italy in, Spain out

Last day in the Power Horse EBSL Torredembarra defines Superfinal, as Ukraine is the last to join Promotion Final

Fgf

18 Aug 2012

Switzerland are the champions in Torredembarra

With one day yet to be played, no one has any chance of catching the Alpine in the table. Portugal seal the tickets to The Hague, too

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC