Fixtures & Results

Monday, 23 August

15:00 TAH TAH 8 - 7 MOZ MOZ
16:30 ESP ESP 5 - 3 UAE UAE
19:00 USA USA 4 - 9 PAR PAR
20:30 JPN JPN 1 - 7 RUS RUS

Thursday, 19 August

15:00 UAE UAE 4 - 3 * TAH TAH
16:30 PAR PAR 4 - 7 JPN JPN
19:00 MOZ MOZ 4 - 8 ESP ESP
20:30 RUS RUS 5 - 4 * USA USA

Friday, 20 August

15:00 SEN SEN 6 - 1 URU URU
16:30 BLR BLR 5 (5) - (4) 5 SLV SLV
19:00 POR POR 5 - 3 OMA OMA
20:30 SUI SUI 5 (4) - (3) 5 BRA BRA

Saturday, 21 August

15:00 MOZ MOZ 4 - 2 UAE UAE
16:30 JPN JPN 4 - 3 USA USA
19:00 TAH TAH 12 - 8 ESP ESP
20:30 RUS RUS 4 (5) - (4) 4 PAR PAR

Sunday, 22 August

15:00 URU URU 4 - 2 OMA OMA
16:30 BLR BLR 3 - 7 SUI SUI
19:00 BRA BRA 4 - 2 SLV SLV
20:30 POR POR 3 - 5 SEN SEN

Tuesday, 24 August

15:00 OMA OMA 3 - 2 SEN SEN
16:30 SLV SLV 7 - 8 SUI SUI
19:00 URU URU 7 - 6 POR POR
20:30 BRA BRA 5 - 0 BLR BLR

Thursday, 26 August

15:00 SEN SEN 5 - 4 * BRA BRA
16:30 SUI SUI 10 - 1 URU URU
19:00 TAH TAH 4 - 5 * JPN JPN
20:30 RUS RUS 4 - 2 ESP ESP

Saturday, 28 August

18:00 RUS RUS 5 (5) - (4) 5 SUI SUI
19:30 JPN JPN 5 - 2 SEN SEN

Sunday, 29 August

18:00 SUI SUI 9 - 7 SEN SEN
19:30 RUS RUS 5 - 2 JPN JPN
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

15:00

Moscow, Russia

Pitch

Main Stadium

Ingilab Mammadov

#BEACHSOCCERWC

Tahiti
Tahiti
8 7
Mozambique
Mozambique

-

Kick-off

TEHAU 09:41:81'/1P TEHAU 08:43:13'/1P TETAUIRA 08:25:60'/1P SALEM 02:56:00'/1P
NELSON 08:20:92'/1P

SALEM 07:39:83'/2P SALEM 05:00:37'/2P SALEM 00:17:64'/2P
BACHIR 09:38:94'/2P NELSON 07:37:01'/2P

PAAMA 05:39:40'/3P LI FUNG KUEE 03:30:82'/3P
NELSON 06:37:44'/3P DEZ 01:55:81'/3P YURAN 00:21:00'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#13 Tehau9'
#13 Tehau8'
#3 Tetauira8'
#13 Tehau4'
#9 Salem2'
#6 Nelson8'
#13 Dez2'
2P
#9 Salem7'
#9 Salem5'
#9 Salem0'
#2 Bachir9'
#6 Nelson7'
#6 Nelson3'
3P
#2 Paama5'
#7 Li Fung Kuee3'
#6 Nelson6'
#6 Nelson3'
#6 Nelson3'
#13 Dez1'
#9 Figo0'
#7 Yuran0'

Minute by minute

Full time

TAH 8 (0) - (0) 7 MOZ

Foul by PAAMA (Tahiti) 0'
0' Foul by FIGO (Mozambique )
0' Yellow card for FIGO (Mozambique )
0' Goal by YURAN (Mozambique ) TAH 8 - 7 MOZ
1' Goal by DEZ (Mozambique ) TAH 8 - 6 MOZ
Goal by LI FUNG KUEE (Tahiti) TAH 8 - 5 MOZ 3'
3' Yellow card for NELSON (Mozambique )
3' Foul by NELSON (Mozambique )
3' Red Card for NELSON (Mozambique )
Goal by PAAMA (Tahiti) TAH 7 - 5 MOZ 5'
6' Goal by NELSON (Mozambique ) TAH 6 - 5 MOZ

End of 2nd period. TAH 6 - 4 MOZ

Goal by SALEM (Tahiti) TAH 6 - 4 MOZ 0'
0' Penalty by BIG ROO (Mozambique )
0' Foul by NETO (Mozambique )
Foul by ZAVERONI (Tahiti) 1'
3' Yellow card for NELSON (Mozambique )
Foul by SALEM (Tahiti) 5'
Goal by SALEM (Tahiti) TAH 5 - 4 MOZ 5'
Goal by SALEM (Tahiti) TAH 4 - 4 MOZ 7'
7' Goal by NELSON (Mozambique ) TAH 3 - 4 MOZ
9' Goal by BACHIR (Mozambique ) TAH 3 - 3 MOZ

End of 1st period. TAH 3 - 2 MOZ

Goal by SALEM (Tahiti) TAH 3 - 2 MOZ 2'
2' Foul by DEZ (Mozambique )
2' Yellow card for DEZ (Mozambique )
Foul by TEHAU (Tahiti) 4'
Yellow card for TEHAU (Tahiti) 4'
Foul by TETAUIRA (Tahiti) 5'
Foul by LI FUNG KUEE (Tahiti) 6'
Own Goal by TEHAU (Tahiti) 8'
Goal by TETAUIRA (Tahiti) TAH 2 - 2 MOZ 8'
Foul by ZAVERONI (Tahiti) 8'
8' Goal by NELSON (Mozambique ) TAH 1 - 2 MOZ
Goal by TEHAU (Tahiti) TAH 1 - 1 MOZ 9'

Start of 1st period.