Euro Beach Soccer League 2021 – Promotion Final

porSeptember 9th - September 12th · Figueira da Foz, Portugal map markFigueira da Foz, Portugal

Fixtures & Results

All matches +

Switch time to your local time +

Switch time to local competition time+

Local Time Venue Location Stage
09:15h
KAZ KAZ
2 - 4
GRE GRE
Main Stadium Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
09:15h
SWE SWE
3 - 5
MDA MDA
Pitch 2 Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
10:30h
LTU LTU
3 - 0
TUR TUR
Main Stadium Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
10:30h
EST EST
4 - 2
CZE CZE
Pitch 2 Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
Local Time Venue Location Stage
09:15h
KAZ KAZ
3 - 1
LTU LTU
Pitch 2 Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
09:15h
MDA MDA
2 - 1
CZE CZE
Main Stadium Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
10:30h
TUR TUR
7 - 5
GRE GRE
Main Stadium Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
10:30h
EST EST
7 - 1
SWE SWE
Pitch 2 Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
Local Time Venue Location Stage
09:15h
GRE GRE
5 - 4
LTU LTU
Main Stadium Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
09:15h
MDA MDA
3 - 4
EST EST
Pitch 2 Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
10:30h
TUR TUR
9 - 2
KAZ KAZ
Main Stadium Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
10:30h
CZE CZE
3 (5) - (3) 3
SWE SWE
Pitch 2 Figueira da Foz, Portugal Group stage play plus
Local Time Venue Location Stage
08:45h
LTU LTU
4 - 3
SWE SWE
Pitch 2 Figueira da Foz, Portugal 7th/8th place play plus
10:00h
GRE GRE
2 - 5
MDA MDA
Main Stadium Figueira da Foz, Portugal 3rd/4th place play plus
11:30h
TUR TUR
3 - 4
EST EST
Main Stadium Figueira da Foz, Portugal Final play plus
11:30h
KAZ KAZ
2 - 9
CZE CZE
Pitch 2 Figueira da Foz, Portugal 5th/6th place play plus

Overall

Team
1 Estonia Estonia
2 Turkey Turkey
3 Moldova Moldova
4 Greece Greece
5 Czech Republic Czech Republic
6 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
7 Lithuania Lithuania
8 Sweden Sweden
Player Team Goals PMatches played
1 Andreas Katsoulis(GRE) GreeceGreece 8 4
2 Sander Lepik (EST) EstoniaEstonia 6 4
3 Barış Terzioğlu(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 6 4
4 Nicolae Ignat(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 5 4
5 Theofilos Triantafyllidis(GRE) GreeceGreece 4 4
6 Kristian Marmor (EST) EstoniaEstonia 4 4
7 Mantas Makutunovičius(LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 4 3
8 Lukáš Trampota(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 4 4
9 Cem Keskin(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 4 4
10 Dimitrios Alexandros Mikelatos(GRE) GreeceGreece 3 4
11 Dmitriy Perevyortov(KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 3 3
12 Marcus Kettler(SWE) SwedenSweden 3 4
13 Volkan Yeşilırmak(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 3 4
14 Stanislav Makagon(KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 2 4
15 Martin Bruzelius(SWE) SwedenSweden 2 4
16 Leonid Podlesnov(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 2 4
17 Valeriu Gurgurov(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 2 4
18 Dumitru Graur(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 2 3
19 Constantin Gurjui(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 2 4
20 Argo Alaväli(EST) EstoniaEstonia 2 4
21 Rasmus Munskind(EST) EstoniaEstonia 2 4
22 Elvinas Navickas(LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 2 3
23 David Radosta(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 4
24 Filip Jeřábek(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 4
25 Tomáš Huráb(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 4
26 Semih Türkmen(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 2 4
27 Dimitrios Nikolaou(GRE) GreeceGreece 1 4
28 Denis Gulyy(KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 1 4
29 Rustam Makazhanov(KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 1 4
30 Timur Yershin(KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 1 4
31 Viktor Chornyy(KAZ) KazakhstanKazakhstan 1 4
32 Jesper Bolander(SWE) SwedenSweden 1 3
33 William Palmén(SWE) SwedenSweden 1 4
34 Simon Turesson(SWE) SwedenSweden 1 4
35 Filip Malmström(SWE) SwedenSweden 1 4
36 Erik Gustafsson(SWE) SwedenSweden 1 4
37 Stanislav Pușcă(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 4
38 Andrei Negara(MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 4
39 Edwin Stüf(EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 4
40 Rauno Nõmmiko (EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 4
41 Kaspar Kotter(EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 4
42 Priit Mäeorg(EST) EstoniaEstonia 1 4
43 Aleksandr Lebedev(LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 1 3
44 Paulius Giedraitis(LTU) LithuaniaLithuania 1 3
45 Lukáš Karpíšek(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 4
46 Marek Borovička(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 4
47 Jan Bártl(CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 4
48 Ömer Behiç Benlidayı(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 1 4
49 Serkan Banazlı(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 1 4
50 Efe Lorenzo Deniz(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 1 4
51 Seyit Ahmet Süer(TUR) TurkeyTurkey 1 4
Full table +

Total goals

115

Matches played

16

Participating teams

8

Number of players

129

Best Goalkeeper

TBD

Team

Goals

Matches Played

Player profile +

MVP

TBD

Team

Goals

Matches Played

Player profile +

Top Scorer


TBD

 TBD

Event partners

Event partners

Participating teams

All teams +
Greece

Greece

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

(KAZ)

Sweden

Sweden

(SWE)

Moldova

Moldova

(MDA)

Estonia

Estonia

(EST)

Lithuania

Lithuania

(LTU)

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

(CZE)

Turkey

Turkey

(TUR)

#SUPERFINALFIGUEIRA

Full Wall +

Event partners