Talent cup calendar

Talent Beach Soccer Tournament



The Talent Beach Soccer Tournament kicks off in Siofok on Friday and marks a new chapter in beach soccer history as the sport’s first under-21 event.

In a year that has seen the first female Euro Winners Cup in Catania and on the same weekend as the maiden Euro Beach Soccer Cup Mundialito for women's teams takes place, the event in Hungary is another proud moment for those connected with our sport.

Alongside hosts Hungary, the competition will see Belarus, France and Poland compete over three days in a round robin format.

In what will be the first event of its kind, the Talent Beach Soccer Tournament will offer younger players the chance to shine, and indeed impress, for four countries who are regularly represented at elite senior competitions. 

The tournament will also serve as a warm-up for the third Euro Beach Soccer League stage, which runs from August 12 to the 14th in Siofok, ahead of the Superfinal and Promotion Finals in Catania a fortnight later.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Jul/2016
17:15
Round Robin Fran0001 France U-21 - Belarus U-21 Blru0001 3 - 4
29/Jul/2016
18:30
Round Robin Pola0001 Poland U-21 - Hungary U-21 Hung0001 2 - 3
30/Jul/2016
17:15
Round Robin Pola0001 Poland U-21 - France U-21 Fran0001 1 - 4
30/Jul/2016
18:30
Round Robin Hung0001 Hungary U-21 - Belarus U-21 Blru0001 3 - 1
31/Jul/2016
17:15
Round Robin Blru0001 Belarus U-21 - Poland U-21 Pola0001 4 - 8
31/Jul/2016
18:30
Round Robin Hung0001 Hungary U-21 - France U-21 Fran0001 4 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Hung0001 Hungary U-21 3 3 0 0 10 5 5 9
Fran0001 France U-21 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Pola0001 Poland U-21 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Blru0001 Belarus U-21 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 3


Final standings


COACH: Laszlo Berkes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Benjamin Lipok LIPOK Goalkeeper 28 Oct 1995
Norbert Ivancsik IVANCSIK Goalkeeper 23 Apr 1997
Tamas Szentes-Biro SZENTES-BIRO Defender 02 Jun 1996
Viktor Turos TUROS Midfielder 04 Nov 1996
Richard Patocs PATOCS Forward 05 Nov 1997
Kristof Gulyas GULYAS Defender 12 Mar 1997
Donat Deak DEAK Midfielder 26 Feb 1998
Peter Szurdoki SZURDOKI Midfielder 12 Sep 1996
Kornel Genczler GENCZLER Forward 10 Jul 1997
Balazs Rutai RUTAI Forward 12 Feb 1998
COACH: Stephane Francois
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Bryan Maison MAISON Defender 04 Jul 1997
Lorenzo Dupin DUPIN Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1995
Lucas Arini ARINI Defender 12 Apr 1996
Lucas Clement LUCAS Defender 20 Aug 1995
Jean-Fabrice Alderigi ALDERIGI Midfielder 16 Sep 1996
Lucas Drouillet DROUILLET Midfielder 24 Oct 1995
Benjamin Colje COLJE Midfielder 15 Apr 1998
Aymerick Saubion SAUBION Forward 22 Apr 1997
Mathieu Prouvost PROUVOST Goalkeeper 14 Aug 1997
Quentin Gosselin GOSSELIN Defender 12 Apr 1996
COACH: Aliaksandr Demianov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stanislau Babich BABICH Goalkeeper 19 Feb 1997
Uladzislau Batsiunia BATSIUNIA Defender 01 Aug 1996
Uladzislau Berh BERH Forward 17 Jun 1996
Mikita Chaikouski CHAIKOUSKI Defender 21 May 1998
Artsemi Drozd DROZD Defender 13 Jan 1996
Aleh Hapon HAPON Defender 11 Sep 1996
Radzivon Makhavikou MAKHAVIKOU Forward 15 Oct 1995
Maksim Astreika ASTREIKA Forward 05 Jan 1998
Maksim Shyshlou SHYSHLOU Goalkeeper 17 Feb 1996
Yahor Hardzetski HARDZETSKI Forward 09 Feb 1996
COACH: Wojciech Polakowski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Lukasz Swidnicki SWIDNICKI Goalkeeper 07 Apr 1996
Patryk Nowak NOWAK Goalkeeper 01 Oct 1995
Filip Gac GAC Defender 20 Sep 1996
Eryk Becker BECKER Defender 08 Jul 1996
Krystian Klawikowski KLAWIKOWSKI Midfielder 08 Jan 1997
Arkadiusz Blaszczyk BLASZCZYK Midfielder 15 Dec 1995
Piotr Szostak SZOSTAK Midfielder 14 Jun 1996
Wojciech Zur ZUR Forward 28 Sep 1995
Dawid Siemko SIEMKO Forward 06 Feb 1995
Mateusz Kiklaisz KIKLAISZ Midfielder 20 Apr 1998
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 2 2 0 0 17 5 12 6
France GLP 2 1 0 1 7 13 -6 3
Canada CAN 2 1 0 1 9 12 -3 3
Barbados BRB 2 0 0 2 8 11 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 2 2 0 0 15 3 12 6
Trinidada   tobago TRI 2 2 0 0 13 2 11 6
Us virgin islands VIR 2 0 0 2 2 13 -11 0
Antigua and barbuda ATG 2 0 0 2 3 15 -12 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 2 1 1 0 13 6 7 4
Costarica CRC 2 1 0 1 9 3 6 3
Panama PAN 2 0 1 1 5 5 0 1
Turks and caicos TCA 2 0 0 2 4 17 -13 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC