Dsc 5836
Euro Beach Soccer League - Bern 2011
17 May 2011

Ukraine, Israel and Norway open Division B

Current champions of the FIFA BSWC European Qualifier make their debut in Bern aiming at the promotion to Division A


Ukraine, Israel and Norway will finally be the teams battling in Bern for the victory in this first Division B stage of the Euro Beach Soccer League. As FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup – Europe Qualifier cup holders, the Ukrainians join the make their debut in the continental league as one of the favourites to get into the EBSL Promotional Final. To confirm it, though, they will need to bend in this first round two teams with more experience in the tournament.

Israel, who earned a place in last season’s EBSL Promotional final after a solid performance in the first EBSL stage last year, Moscow, may be considered as the biggest menace for the Borsuk twins, Yevdokimov, Sydorenko and co. at the Weyermannshaus . Although they could not make the most of it in Lisbon, and Turkey won the place in the final, the Israeli are always regarded as a competitive, dangerous team.

So, the final match schedule for this Euro Beach Soccer League – Bern 2011 goes as follows:

Friday 27th  

14.30    

Match 1

Israel vs. Norway

Division B

15.45    

Match 2

Spain vs. Italy

Division A

17.00    

Match 3  

Switzerland vs. Turkey

Division A

 

 

Saturday 28th

14.30    

Match 4

Norway vs. Ukraine

Division B

15.45    

Match 5

Italy vs. Turkey

Division A

17.00    

Match 6  

Switzerland vs. Spain

Division A

 

Sunday 29th              

14.30    

Match 7

Israel vs. Ukraine

Division B

15.45    

Match 8

Spain vs. Turkey

Division A

17.00    

Match 9 

Italy vs. Switzerland

Division A

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 25, 2018 - May 27, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cs olimpia web CSO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grupo desportivo pescadores costa da caparica GDPCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web MAD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cd playas de mazarron web PMBS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo ais beach soccer web PSJ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Biblioteca instrucao web BIR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Arturmusic AMS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fc delta copia web FCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sc salgueiros web SCS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bsc kristall KRS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bsc academy web BSCA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Varzim sc web VSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web LBSD 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0
Buarcos 01 web1 ADB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Levante1 LEV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Wuppertaler sv web WSV 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Logo mhsc copia web MPH 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Casa do benfica caldas de rainha CBCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Domusbet catania bs CAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Grupo recreativo olival basto web GROB 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Shmanapoli web APSN 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Bsma logo web BSMA 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo bsc bg copia web BG 1 1 0 0 10 1 9 3
Leixoes sport clube web LSC 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Sao domingos fc futebol praia web SDFC 1 0 0 1 1 10 -9 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web BEN 1 1 0 0 17 2 15 3
Siofoki banyasz se web SBSE 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Clube futbol chelas web CFC 1 0 0 1 3 3 0 0
Logo atl licata bs 01 web ALBS 1 0 0 1 2 17 -15 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC