Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Monday, 29 August

16:00h POR POR 6 - 3 MDA MDA
13:15h TUR TUR 4 - 2 CZE CZE
14:30h SUI SUI 7 - 4 AZE AZE
17:15h SWE SWE 3 - 7 ESP ESP
18:30h ITA ITA 17 - 4 NOR NOR

Tuesday, 30 August

13:15h TUR TUR 8 - 1 SWE SWE
14:30h UKR UKR 5 - 4 AZE AZE
16:00h GER GER 5 - 2 MDA MDA
17:15h ESP ESP 7 - 3 CZE CZE
18:30h FRA FRA 5 - 1 NOR NOR

Wednesday, 31 August

09:30h CZE CZE 6 - 1 SWE SWE
12:00h SUI SUI 7 - 3 UKR UKR
14:45h ESP ESP 6 - 4 TUR TUR
16:00h POR POR 12 - 3 GER GER
18:30h ITA ITA 5 - 1 FRA FRA

Thursday, 1 September

14:30h MDA MDA 5 - 3 CZE CZE
17:15h AZE AZE 6 - 3 NOR NOR

Friday, 2 September

09:30h CZE CZE 8 - 2 NOR NOR
13:15h SUI SUI 9 - 6 FRA FRA
14:45h ESP ESP 8 - 3 GER GER
16:00h POR POR 11 - 4 TUR TUR
18:30h ITA ITA 4 - 5 * UKR UKR

Saturday, 3 September

09:30h AZE AZE 5 - 2 MDA MDA
12:00h TUR TUR 2 - 4 FRA FRA
13:15h UKR UKR 4 - 7 ESP ESP
14:45h POR POR 8 - 4 SUI SUI
18:30h ITA ITA 5 - 4 GER GER

Sunday, 4 September

12:00h GER GER 2 - 1 TUR TUR
13:15h UKR UKR 4 - 3 SUI SUI
17:15h ITA ITA 4 - 1 FRA FRA
18:30h ESP ESP 6 - 2 POR POR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

15:00

Catania, Italy

Pitch

Main Stadium

Csaba Baghy

AWBGEuropeanQualifier

Portugal
Portugal
6 3
Moldova
Moldova

-

Kick-off

M. PINTADO 04:14:89'/1P
IGNAT 05:15:83'/1P

A. LOURENÇO 09:36:76'/2P LEO MARTINS 08:43:58'/2P BELCHIOR 04:11:00'/2P

BELCHIOR 11:34:94'/3P LEO MARTINS 00:03:31'/3P
PODLESNOV 11:11:67'/3P COJOCARI 04:45:84'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#14 M. PINTADO4'
#11 Ignat5'
2P
#3 A. LOURENÇO9'
#11 LEO MARTINS8'
#10 BELCHIOR4'
#3 Cojocari5'
#15 Podlesnov4'
#13 Eremia3'
3P
#10 BELCHIOR11'
#17 BERNARDO L.10'
#11 LEO MARTINS0'
#15 Podlesnov11'
#3 Cojocari4'

Minute by minute

Goal by LEO MARTINS (Portugal) POR 6 - 3 MDA 0'
4' Goal by COJOCARI (Moldova) POR 5 - 3 MDA
9' Foul by IGNAT (Moldova)
Foul by BERNARDO L. (Portugal) 10'
Yellow card for BERNARDO L. (Portugal) 10'
11' Goal by PODLESNOV (Moldova) POR 5 - 2 MDA
Goal by BELCHIOR (Portugal) POR 5 - 1 MDA 11'

End of 2nd period. POR 4 - 1 MDA

Foul by A. LOURENÇO (Portugal) 1'
3' Yellow card for EREMIA (Moldova)
Goal by BELCHIOR (Portugal) POR 4 - 1 MDA 4'
4' Yellow card for PODLESNOV (Moldova)
4' Foul by IGNAT (Moldova)
5' Foul by COJOCARI (Moldova)
5' Yellow card for COJOCARI (Moldova)
Goal by LEO MARTINS (Portugal) POR 3 - 1 MDA 8'
Goal by A. LOURENÇO (Portugal) POR 2 - 1 MDA 9'
Foul by LEO MARTINS (Portugal) 11'

End of 1st period. POR 1 - 1 MDA

Foul by COIMBRA (Portugal) 0'
Foul by BE MARTINS (Portugal) 1'
Goal by M. PINTADO (Portugal) POR 1 - 1 MDA 4'
5' Goal by IGNAT (Moldova) POR 0 - 1 MDA
5' Foul by GRAUR (Moldova)
8' Foul by IGNAT (Moldova)

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

15:00

Catania, Italy

Pitch

Main Stadium

Csaba Baghy

AWBGEuropeanQualifier

Official partners

Event partners