ANOC World Beach Games Qualifier Catania 2022

itaAugust 29th - September 5th ·
Catania, Italy map markCatania, Italy

Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Detailed table +

Time Venue Location Stage
13:15h
TUR TUR
4 - 2
CZE CZE
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group stage play plus
14:30h
SUI SUI
7 - 4
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group Stage play plus
16:00h
POR POR
6 - 3
MDA MDA
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group Stage play plus
17:15h
SWE SWE
3 - 7
ESP ESP
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group stage play plus
18:30h
ITA ITA
17 - 4
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group Stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
13:15h
TUR TUR
8 - 1
SWE SWE
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group stage play plus
14:30h
UKR UKR
5 - 4
AZE AZE
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group Stage play plus
16:00h
GER GER
5 - 2
MDA MDA
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group Stage play plus
17:15h
ESP ESP
7 - 3
CZE CZE
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group stage play plus
18:30h
FRA FRA
5 - 1
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group Stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
09:30h
CZE CZE
6 - 1
SWE SWE
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group stage play plus
12:00h
SUI SUI
7 - 3
UKR UKR
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group Stage play plus
14:45h
ESP ESP
6 - 4
TUR TUR
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group stage play plus
16:00h
POR POR
12 - 3
GER GER
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group Stage play plus
18:30h
ITA ITA
5 - 1
FRA FRA
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Group Stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
14:30h
MDA MDA
5 - 3
CZE CZE
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Playoffs 9th-12th place play plus
17:15h
AZE AZE
6 - 3
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Playoffs 9th-12th place play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
09:30h
CZE CZE
8 - 2
NOR NOR
Main Stadium Catania, Italy 11th/12th place play plus
13:15h
SUI SUI
9 - 6
FRA FRA
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Quarter Finals play plus
14:45h
ESP ESP
8 - 3
GER GER
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Quarter Finals play plus
16:00h
POR POR
11 - 4
TUR TUR
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Quarter Finals play plus
18:30h
ITA ITA
4 - 5 *
UKR UKR
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Quarter Finals play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
09:30h
AZE AZE
5 - 2
MDA MDA
Main Stadium Catania, Italy 9th/10th place play plus
12:00h
TUR TUR
2 - 4
FRA FRA
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
13:15h
UKR UKR
4 - 7
ESP ESP
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Semi-finals play plus
14:45h
POR POR
8 - 4
SUI SUI
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Semi-finals play plus
18:30h
ITA ITA
5 - 4
GER GER
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
12:00h
GER GER
2 - 1
TUR TUR
Main Stadium Catania, Italy 7th/8th place play plus
13:15h
UKR UKR
4 - 3
SUI SUI
Main Stadium Catania, Italy 3rd/4th place play plus
17:15h
ITA ITA
4 - 1
FRA FRA
Main Stadium Catania, Italy 5th/6th place play plus
18:30h
ESP ESP
6 - 2
POR POR
Main Stadium Catania, Italy Final play plus
* : After Extra Time

Overall

Team
1 Spain Spain
2 Portugal Portugal
3 Ukraine Ukraine
4 Switzerland Switzerland
5 Italy Italy
6 France France
7 Germany Germany
8 Turkiye Turkiye
9 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
10 Moldova Moldova
11 Czech Republic Czech Republic
12 Norway Norway
13 Sweden Sweden
Full table +
Player Team Goals PMatches played
1 CHICKY (ESP) SpainSpain 11 6
2 LEO MARTINS (POR) PortugalPortugal 10 5
3 ZURLO (ITA) ItalyItaly 9 5
4 GORI (ITA) ItalyItaly 9 5
5 NAZAROV (AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 8 4
6 BE MARTINS (POR) PortugalPortugal 8 5
7 A. LOURENÇO (POR) PortugalPortugal 6 5
8 OTT (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 6 5
9 M. PINTADO (POR) PortugalPortugal 5 5
10 BELHOMME (FRA) FranceFrance 5 5
11 STANKOVIC (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 5 5
12 HODEL (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 5 5
13 ARIAS (ESP) SpainSpain 5 6
14 ALEJANDRO (ESP) SpainSpain 5 6
15 BARış (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 5 6
16 MAMMADOV (AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 4 4
17 IGNAT (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 4 4
18 BELCHIOR (POR) PortugalPortugal 4 5
19 BASQUAISE (FRA) FranceFrance 4 5
20 KORNIICHUK (UKR) UkraineUkraine 4 5
21 VOITENKO (UKR) UkraineUkraine 4 5
22 SPACCA (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 4 5
23 METZLER (GER) GermanyGermany 4 5
24 THüRK (GER) GermanyGermany 4 5
25 HURáB (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 4 5
26 CASANO (ESP) SpainSpain 4 6
27 KUMAN (ESP) SpainSpain 4 6
28 BOROVSCHI (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 3 4
29 PODLESNOV (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 3 4
30 LI (NOR) NorwayNorway 3 4
31 SALVESON (NOR) NorwayNorway 3 4
32 REMEDI (ITA) ItalyItaly 3 5
33 FAZZINI (ITA) ItalyItaly 3 5
34 BERTACCA (ITA) ItalyItaly 3 5
35 GIORDANI (ITA) ItalyItaly 3 5
36 ZBOROVSKYI (UKR) UkraineUkraine 3 5
37 SHCHERYTSIA (UKR) UkraineUkraine 3 5
38 ELIOTT (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 3 5
39 KöRNER (GER) GermanyGermany 3 5
40 BOROVIčKA (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 3 5
41 RADOSTA (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 3 5
42 FOLEJTAR (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 3 5
43 BATIS (ESP) SpainSpain 3 6
44 CEM KESKIN (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 3 6
45 EFE LORENZO (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 3 6
46 JOHAGEN (SWE) SwedenSweden 2 3
47 OLOFSSON (SWE) SwedenSweden 2 3
48 JOMARD (AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 2 4
49 JACOBSEN (NOR) NorwayNorway 2 4
50 COIMBRA (POR) PortugalPortugal 2 5
51 GENOVALI (ITA) ItalyItaly 2 5
52 BRU (FRA) FranceFrance 2 5
53 SANTOS DIAS (FRA) FranceFrance 2 5
54 GOSSELIN (FRA) FranceFrance 2 5
55 ZAVOROTNYI (UKR) UkraineUkraine 2 5
56 KOVALENKO (UKR) UkraineUkraine 2 5
57 PASHKO (UKR) UkraineUkraine 2 5
58 RÜTTIMANN (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 2 5
59 NOWAK (GER) GermanyGermany 2 5
60 BAASKE (GER) GermanyGermany 2 5
61 TRAMPOTA (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 5
62 VYHNAL (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 5
63 ANDRLE (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 2 5
64 DONA (ESP) SpainSpain 2 6
65 DOMINGO (ESP) SpainSpain 2 6
66 MEJIAS (ESP) SpainSpain 2 6
67 EGE (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 2 6
68 YASIN (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 2 6
69 KESSLER (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 1 2
70 ERLICH (SWE) SwedenSweden 1 3
71 K.HUSEYNOV (AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 1 4
72 ZEYNALLI (AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 1 4
73 RAMIL (AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 1 4
74 SABIR (AZE) AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 1 4
75 COJOCARI (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 4
76 EREMIA (MDA) MoldovaMoldova 1 4
77 JALLAND (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 4
78 AHMED (NOR) NorwayNorway 1 4
79 TORRES (POR) PortugalPortugal 1 5
80 J. CABRAL (POR) PortugalPortugal 1 5
81 BATALHA (POR) PortugalPortugal 1 5
82 BERNARDO L. (POR) PortugalPortugal 1 5
83 MICELI (ITA) ItalyItaly 1 5
84 CARPITA (ITA) ItalyItaly 1 5
85 SCIACCA (ITA) ItalyItaly 1 5
86 VARREL (FRA) FranceFrance 1 5
87 DROUILLET (FRA) FranceFrance 1 5
88 BORSUK I. (UKR) UkraineUkraine 1 5
89 W. TCHATAT (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 1 5
90 STEINEMANN (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 1 5
91 ARIEL (SUI) SwitzerlandSwitzerland 1 5
92 SAND (GER) GermanyGermany 1 5
93 HOEVELER (GER) GermanyGermany 1 5
94 MALINA (CZE) Czech RepublicCzech Republic 1 5
95 PEDRO (ESP) SpainSpain 1 6
96 ANTONIO (ESP) SpainSpain 1 6
97 RECEP (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 1 6
98 EMRAH (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 1 6
99 FERHAT (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 1 6
100 İSMAIL (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 1 6
101 ÖMER (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 1 6
102 SERKAN (TUR) TurkiyeTurkiye 1 6
Full table +

Total goals

291

Matches played

31

Participating teams

13

Number of players

165

Best Goalkeeper

DONA
Francisco

ESP

#1 Goalkeeper

Donaire Lopez Francisco

TeamSpainSpain

Goals2

Matches Played6

Player profile +

MVP

CHICKY
Salvador

ESP

#11 Forward

Ardil Navarro Salvador

TeamSpainSpain

Goals11

Matches Played6

Player profile +

Top Scorer

CHICKY
Salvador

ESP

#11 Forward

Ardil Navarro Salvador

TeamSpainSpain

Goals11

Matches Played6

Player profile +

Official partners

Event partners

Participating teams

All teams +
Sweden

Sweden

(SWE)

Moldova

Moldova

(MDA)

Norway

Norway

(NOR)

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

(CZE)

Turkiye

Turkiye

(TUR)

France

France

(FRA)

Germany

Germany

(GER)

Ukraine

Ukraine

(UKR)

Switzerland

Switzerland

(SUI)

Portugal

Portugal

(POR)

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan

(AZE)

Italy

Italy

(ITA)

Spain

Spain

(ESP)

#AWBGEuropeanQualifier

Full Wall +

Official partners

Event partners