Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Saturday, 3 September

09:30h AZE AZE 5 - 2 MDA MDA
12:00h TUR TUR 2 - 4 FRA FRA
13:15h UKR UKR 4 - 7 ESP ESP
14:45h POR POR 8 - 4 SUI SUI
18:30h ITA ITA 5 - 4 GER GER

Monday, 29 August

13:15h TUR TUR 4 - 2 CZE CZE
14:30h SUI SUI 7 - 4 AZE AZE
16:00h POR POR 6 - 3 MDA MDA
17:15h SWE SWE 3 - 7 ESP ESP
18:30h ITA ITA 17 - 4 NOR NOR

Tuesday, 30 August

13:15h TUR TUR 8 - 1 SWE SWE
14:30h UKR UKR 5 - 4 AZE AZE
16:00h GER GER 5 - 2 MDA MDA
17:15h ESP ESP 7 - 3 CZE CZE
18:30h FRA FRA 5 - 1 NOR NOR

Wednesday, 31 August

09:30h CZE CZE 6 - 1 SWE SWE
12:00h SUI SUI 7 - 3 UKR UKR
14:45h ESP ESP 6 - 4 TUR TUR
16:00h POR POR 12 - 3 GER GER
18:30h ITA ITA 5 - 1 FRA FRA

Thursday, 1 September

14:30h MDA MDA 5 - 3 CZE CZE
17:15h AZE AZE 6 - 3 NOR NOR

Friday, 2 September

09:30h CZE CZE 8 - 2 NOR NOR
13:15h SUI SUI 9 - 6 FRA FRA
14:45h ESP ESP 8 - 3 GER GER
16:00h POR POR 11 - 4 TUR TUR
18:30h ITA ITA 4 - 5 * UKR UKR

Sunday, 4 September

12:00h GER GER 2 - 1 TUR TUR
13:15h UKR UKR 4 - 3 SUI SUI
17:15h ITA ITA 4 - 1 FRA FRA
18:30h ESP ESP 6 - 2 POR POR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

08:30

Catania, Italy

Pitch

Main Stadium

Mehdi Sayoud

AWBGEuropeanQualifier

Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
5 2
Moldova
Moldova

-

Kick-off

NAZAROV 11:51:62'/1P
IGNAT 06:55:92'/1P BOROVSCHI 01:08:85'/1P

NAZAROV 11:18:39'/2P NAZAROV 00:21:55'/2P NAZAROV 00:03:39'/2P

SABIR 07:16:29'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#21 Nazarov11'
#6 Zeynalli6'
#5 K.Huseynov1'
#11 Ignat6'
#7 Borovschi1'
2P
#21 Nazarov11'
#21 Nazarov0'
#21 Nazarov0'
3P
#17 Sabir7'

Minute by minute

Foul by AKHUNDOV (Azerbaijan) 1'
Goal by SABIR (Azerbaijan) AZE 5 - 2 MDA 7'
Foul by AKHUNDOV (Azerbaijan) 9'

End of 2nd period. AZE 4 - 2 MDA

Goal by NAZAROV (Azerbaijan) AZE 4 - 2 MDA 0'
Goal by NAZAROV (Azerbaijan) AZE 3 - 2 MDA 0'
2' Foul by IGNAT (Moldova)
Foul by ELCHIN (Azerbaijan) 6'
9' Foul by EREMIA (Moldova)
Goal by NAZAROV (Azerbaijan) AZE 2 - 2 MDA 11'
11' Foul by GARANOVSCHI (Moldova)

End of 1st period. AZE 1 - 2 MDA

1' Goal by BOROVSCHI (Moldova) AZE 1 - 2 MDA
Yellow card for K.HUSEYNOV (Azerbaijan) 1'
Penalty by K.HUSEYNOV (Azerbaijan) 1'
1' Foul by FLOREA (Moldova)
2' Foul by FLOREA (Moldova)
6' Goal by IGNAT (Moldova) AZE 1 - 1 MDA
Foul by ZEYNALLI (Azerbaijan) 6'
Red Card for ZEYNALLI (Azerbaijan) 6'
8' Foul by FLOREA (Moldova)
Goal by NAZAROV (Azerbaijan) AZE 1 - 0 MDA 11'

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

08:30

Catania, Italy

Pitch

Main Stadium

Mehdi Sayoud

AWBGEuropeanQualifier

Official partners

Event partners