Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Saturday, 30 July

19:15h TUR TUR 12 - 10 KAZ KAZ
14:00h MLT MLT 5 - 6 GEO GEO
15:15h NOR NOR 2 - 1 LTU LTU
16:30h LVA LVA 3 - 1 DEN DEN
18:00h ROU ROU 7 - 5 ENG ENG
20:30h MDA MDA 5 - 1 GRE GRE

Wednesday, 27 July

14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 3 NOR NOR
15:15h LTU LTU 3 - 12 DEN DEN
16:30h ROU ROU 4 - 3 ENG ENG
18:00h GEO GEO 2 - 5 GRE GRE
19:15h LVA LVA 2 - 3 TUR TUR
20:30h MLT MLT 1 - 4 MDA MDA

Thursday, 28 July

14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 1 GEO GEO
15:15h LTU LTU 4 (2) - (4) 4 LVA LVA
16:30h ROU ROU 4 (3) - (1) 4 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 4 - 0 NOR NOR
19:15h TUR TUR 1 - 0 * DEN DEN
20:30h MDA MDA 4 - 1 ENG ENG

Friday, 29 July

14:00h NOR NOR 3 - 2 GEO GEO
15:15h DEN DEN 1 - 2 * LVA LVA
16:30h ENG ENG 5 - 2 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 2 (3) - (4) 2 KAZ KAZ
19:15h TUR TUR 3 - 1 LTU LTU
20:30h MDA MDA 3 - 0 ROU ROU

Sunday, 31 July

14:00h MLT MLT 4 - 9 LTU LTU
15:15h GEO GEO 3 (2) - (4) 3 NOR NOR
16:30h DEN DEN 3 - 2 ENG ENG
18:00h LVA LVA 2 - 3 * ROU ROU
19:15h KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 GRE GRE
20:30h TUR TUR 3 - 5 MDA MDA
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

17:15

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Vladimir Tashkov

Turkiye
Turkiye
12 10
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan

-

Kick-off

BARış 11:27:97'/1P CEM KESKIN 09:03:63'/1P EMRAH 02:48:21'/1P
YERSHIN 05:36:26'/1P

CEM KESKIN 09:39:20'/2P EGE 05:38:61'/2P EMRAH 00:41:11'/2P
YERSHIN 08:11:53'/2P TYULPA 05:29:00'/2P TYULPA 02:38:90'/2P

SEMIH 06:41:14'/3P BARış 06:28:17'/3P EFE 05:41:80'/3P CEM KESKIN 04:07:89'/3P EMRAH 02:21:08'/3P BARış 00:26:94'/3P
YERSHIN 08:34:16'/3P MURALINOV 08:03:20'/3P PEREVYORTOV 03:57:98'/3P GULYY 02:59:84'/3P TYULPA 02:19:06'/3P MURALINOV 00:11:00'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#8 Barış11'
#10 Cem Keskin9'
#11 Emrah2'
#11 YERSHIN5'
#10 AZHIKENOV1'
2P
#10 Cem Keskin9'
#9 EGE5'
#11 Emrah0'
#11 YERSHIN8'
#10 AZHIKENOV5'
#10 AZHIKENOV5'
#18 TYULPA 5'
#18 TYULPA 2'
3P
#10 Cem Keskin8'
#7 Semih6'
#8 Barış6'
#20 EFE5'
#10 Cem Keskin4'
#11 Emrah2'
#8 Barış0'
#11 YERSHIN8'
#9 MURALINOV8'
#14 PEREVYORTOV3'
#20 GULYY2'
#18 TYULPA 2'
#18 TYULPA 2'
#11 YERSHIN0'
#9 MURALINOV0'

Minute by minute

0' Goal by MURALINOV (Kazakhstan) TUR 12 - 10 KAZ
Goal by BARış (Turkiye) TUR 12 - 9 KAZ 0'
0' Foul by YERSHIN (Kazakhstan)
0' Yellow card for YERSHIN (Kazakhstan)
1' Foul by MURALINOV (Kazakhstan)
2' Foul by TYULPA (Kazakhstan)
2' Goal by TYULPA (Kazakhstan) TUR 11 - 9 KAZ
Goal by EMRAH (Turkiye) TUR 11 - 8 KAZ 2'
2' Foul by TYULPA (Kazakhstan)
2' Yellow card for TYULPA (Kazakhstan)
2' Goal by GULYY (Kazakhstan) TUR 10 - 8 KAZ
3' Goal by PEREVYORTOV (Kazakhstan) TUR 10 - 7 KAZ
Goal by CEM KESKIN (Turkiye) TUR 10 - 6 KAZ 4'
Goal by EFE (Turkiye) TUR 9 - 6 KAZ 5'
Goal by BARış (Turkiye) TUR 8 - 6 KAZ 6'
6' Foul by PEREVYORTOV (Kazakhstan)
Goal by SEMIH (Turkiye) TUR 7 - 6 KAZ 6'
7' Foul by GULYY (Kazakhstan)
Yellow card for CEM KESKIN (Turkiye) 8'
8' Goal by MURALINOV (Kazakhstan) TUR 6 - 6 KAZ
8' Goal by YERSHIN (Kazakhstan) TUR 6 - 5 KAZ

End of 2nd period. TUR 6 - 4 KAZ

Goal by EMRAH (Turkiye) TUR 6 - 4 KAZ 0'
2' Goal by TYULPA (Kazakhstan) TUR 5 - 4 KAZ
Foul by CEM KESKIN (Turkiye) 3'
5' Goal by TYULPA (Kazakhstan) TUR 5 - 3 KAZ
Goal by EGE (Turkiye) TUR 5 - 2 KAZ 5'
5' Penalty by AZHIKENOV (Kazakhstan)
5' Yellow card for AZHIKENOV (Kazakhstan)
5' Red Card for AZHIKENOV (Kazakhstan)
8' Goal by YERSHIN (Kazakhstan) TUR 4 - 2 KAZ
Goal by CEM KESKIN (Turkiye) TUR 4 - 1 KAZ 9'
Foul by RECEP (Turkiye) 9'
Foul by BARış (Turkiye) 10'

End of 1st period. TUR 3 - 1 KAZ

1' Foul by AZHIKENOV (Kazakhstan)
1' Yellow card for AZHIKENOV (Kazakhstan)
Goal by EMRAH (Turkiye) TUR 3 - 1 KAZ 2'
5' Goal by YERSHIN (Kazakhstan) TUR 2 - 1 KAZ
6' Foul by MURALINOV (Kazakhstan)
Foul by FERHAT (Turkiye) 8'
Goal by CEM KESKIN (Turkiye) TUR 2 - 0 KAZ 9'
Goal by BARış (Turkiye) TUR 1 - 0 KAZ 11'

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

17:15

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Vladimir Tashkov

Official partners

Event partners