Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Saturday, 30 July

14:00h MLT MLT 5 - 6 GEO GEO
15:15h NOR NOR 2 - 1 LTU LTU
16:30h LVA LVA 3 - 1 DEN DEN
18:00h ROU ROU 7 - 5 ENG ENG
19:15h TUR TUR 12 - 10 KAZ KAZ
20:30h MDA MDA 5 - 1 GRE GRE

Wednesday, 27 July

14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 3 NOR NOR
15:15h LTU LTU 3 - 12 DEN DEN
16:30h ROU ROU 4 - 3 ENG ENG
18:00h GEO GEO 2 - 5 GRE GRE
19:15h LVA LVA 2 - 3 TUR TUR
20:30h MLT MLT 1 - 4 MDA MDA

Thursday, 28 July

14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 1 GEO GEO
15:15h LTU LTU 4 (2) - (4) 4 LVA LVA
16:30h ROU ROU 4 (3) - (1) 4 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 4 - 0 NOR NOR
19:15h TUR TUR 1 - 0 * DEN DEN
20:30h MDA MDA 4 - 1 ENG ENG

Friday, 29 July

14:00h NOR NOR 3 - 2 GEO GEO
15:15h DEN DEN 1 - 2 * LVA LVA
16:30h ENG ENG 5 - 2 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 2 (3) - (4) 2 KAZ KAZ
19:15h TUR TUR 3 - 1 LTU LTU
20:30h MDA MDA 3 - 0 ROU ROU

Sunday, 31 July

14:00h MLT MLT 4 - 9 LTU LTU
15:15h GEO GEO 3 (2) - (4) 3 NOR NOR
16:30h DEN DEN 3 - 2 ENG ENG
18:00h LVA LVA 2 - 3 * ROU ROU
19:15h KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 GRE GRE
20:30h TUR TUR 3 - 5 MDA MDA
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

12:00

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Cepoi Octavian

Malta
Malta
5 6
Georgia
Georgia

-

Kick-off


D. CARUANA 07:39:52'/2P CUTAJAR 04:59:46'/2P R. CARUANA 01:57:00'/2P
LOMIDZE 05:40:00'/2P PARTENADZE 02:47:62'/2P G.MAKHARADZE 00:51:42'/2P

NANAPERE 07:31:38'/3P J. ZAMMIT 01:34'/3P
DIAKVNISHVILI 09:47:58'/3P DIAKVNISHVILI 01:45'/3P KH.MAKHARADZE 01:02'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
2P
#4 D. CARUANA7'
#6 CUTAJAR4'
#1 R. CARUANA1'
#3 Lomidze5'
#8 Partenadze2'
#4 G.Makharadze0'
3P
#11 NANAPERE7'
#2 J. ZAMMIT1'
#11 Diakvnishvili9'
#4 G.Makharadze2'
#11 Diakvnishvili1'
#1 Kh.Makharadze1'
#1 Kh.Makharadze0'
#21 Todadze0'

Minute by minute

0' Foul by TODADZE (Georgia)
0' Yellow card for TODADZE (Georgia)
0' Yellow card for KH.MAKHARADZE (Georgia)
1' Goal by KH.MAKHARADZE (Georgia) MLT 5 - 6 GEO
Goal by J. ZAMMIT (Malta) MLT 5 - 5 GEO 1'
1' Goal by DIAKVNISHVILI (Georgia) MLT 4 - 5 GEO
Foul by BRAY (Malta) 2'
2' Foul by G.MAKHARADZE (Georgia)
2' Yellow card for G.MAKHARADZE (Georgia)
4' Foul by G.MAKHARADZE (Georgia)
Foul by NANAPERE (Malta) 5'
Goal by NANAPERE (Malta) MLT 4 - 4 GEO 7'
9' Goal by DIAKVNISHVILI (Georgia) MLT 3 - 4 GEO
Foul by CUTAJAR (Malta) 9'

End of 2nd period. MLT 3 - 3 GEO

0' Goal by G.MAKHARADZE (Georgia) MLT 3 - 3 GEO
Goal by R. CARUANA (Malta) MLT 3 - 2 GEO 1'
2' Goal by PARTENADZE (Georgia) MLT 2 - 2 GEO
Foul by NANAPERE (Malta) 2'
4' Foul by LOMIDZE (Georgia)
Goal by CUTAJAR (Malta) MLT 2 - 1 GEO 4'
5' Goal by LOMIDZE (Georgia) MLT 1 - 1 GEO
7' Foul by TODADZE (Georgia)
Goal by D. CARUANA (Malta) MLT 1 - 0 GEO 7'
8' Foul by DIAKVNISHVILI (Georgia)

End of 1st period. MLT 0 - 0 GEO

Foul by CUTAJAR (Malta) 7'
Foul by CUTAJAR (Malta) 11'

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

12:00

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Cepoi Octavian

Official partners

Event partners