Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Thursday, 28 July

15:15h LTU LTU 4 (2) - (4) 4 LVA LVA
14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 1 GEO GEO
16:30h ROU ROU 4 (3) - (1) 4 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 4 - 0 NOR NOR
19:15h TUR TUR 1 - 0 * DEN DEN
20:30h MDA MDA 4 - 1 ENG ENG

Wednesday, 27 July

14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 3 NOR NOR
15:15h LTU LTU 3 - 12 DEN DEN
16:30h ROU ROU 4 - 3 ENG ENG
18:00h GEO GEO 2 - 5 GRE GRE
19:15h LVA LVA 2 - 3 TUR TUR
20:30h MLT MLT 1 - 4 MDA MDA

Friday, 29 July

14:00h NOR NOR 3 - 2 GEO GEO
15:15h DEN DEN 1 - 2 * LVA LVA
16:30h ENG ENG 5 - 2 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 2 (3) - (4) 2 KAZ KAZ
19:15h TUR TUR 3 - 1 LTU LTU
20:30h MDA MDA 3 - 0 ROU ROU

Saturday, 30 July

14:00h MLT MLT 5 - 6 GEO GEO
15:15h NOR NOR 2 - 1 LTU LTU
16:30h LVA LVA 3 - 1 DEN DEN
18:00h ROU ROU 7 - 5 ENG ENG
19:15h TUR TUR 12 - 10 KAZ KAZ
20:30h MDA MDA 5 - 1 GRE GRE

Sunday, 31 July

14:00h MLT MLT 4 - 9 LTU LTU
15:15h GEO GEO 3 (2) - (4) 3 NOR NOR
16:30h DEN DEN 3 - 2 ENG ENG
18:00h LVA LVA 2 - 3 * ROU ROU
19:15h KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 GRE GRE
20:30h TUR TUR 3 - 5 MDA MDA
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

13:15

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Piotr Stoianov

Lithuania
Lithuania
4(2) (4)4
Latvia
Latvia

-

Kick-off

LEBEDEVAS 06:41:33'/1P
SKURATOVICS 09:45:88'/1P

NAVICKAS 10:57:75'/2P PLYTNIKAS 07:03:74'/2P
SKURATOVICS 10:34:91'/2P KRIZANOVSKIS 10:20:51'/2P

NAVICKAS 07:34:11'/3P
PASTARS 04:11:89'/3P

NAVICKAS '/PSO GRAIČIŪNAS '/PSO
PASTARS '/PSO SKURATOVICS '/PSO TOMIK '/PSO LAVREN '/PSO

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#19 LEBEDEVAS6'
#10 SKURATOVICS9'
2P
#8 NAVICKAS10'
#4 PLYTNIKAS7'
#10 SKURATOVICS10'
#1 KRIZANOVSKIS10'
3P
#8 NAVICKAS7'
#9 PASTARS4'
#9 PASTARS0'

Minute by minute

Penalty missed by LEVONAUSKAS (Lithuania)
Penalty scored by NAVICKAS (Lithuania)
Penalty shot by NAVICKAS (Lithuania)
Penalty missed by LEBEDEVAS (Lithuania)
Penalty scored by GRAIČIŪNAS (Lithuania)
Penalty shot by GRAIČIŪNAS (Lithuania)
Penalty missed by VASILJEVS (Latvia)
Penalty scored by PASTARS (Latvia)
Penalty shot by PASTARS (Latvia)
Penalty scored by SKURATOVICS (Latvia)
Penalty shot by SKURATOVICS (Latvia)
Penalty scored by TOMIK (Latvia)
Penalty shot by TOMIK (Latvia)
Penalty scored by LAVREN (Latvia)
Penalty shot by LAVREN (Latvia)

End of 3rd period and Extra Time. LTU 4 - 4 LVA

0' Foul by PASTARS (Latvia)
0' Yellow card for PASTARS (Latvia)
4' Goal by PASTARS (Latvia) LTU 4 - 4 LVA
Foul by LEBEDEVAS (Lithuania) 4'
Goal by NAVICKAS (Lithuania) LTU 4 - 3 LVA 7'
7' Foul by LAVREN (Latvia)
8' Foul by PASTARS (Latvia)
9' Foul by MARCHA (Latvia)
Foul by GIEDRAITIS (Lithuania) 9'

End of 2nd period. LTU 3 - 3 LVA

Goal by PLYTNIKAS (Lithuania) LTU 3 - 3 LVA 7'
10' Own Goal by KRIZANOVSKIS (Latvia)
10' Goal by SKURATOVICS (Latvia) LTU 2 - 3 LVA
Own Goal by NAVICKAS (Lithuania) 10'

End of 1st period. LTU 2 - 2 LVA

Foul by NAVICKAS (Lithuania) 0'
1' Foul by MARCHA (Latvia)
Goal by LEBEDEVAS (Lithuania) LTU 2 - 2 LVA 6'
9' Foul by MARCHA (Latvia)
9' Goal by SKURATOVICS (Latvia) LTU 1 - 2 LVA

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

13:15

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Piotr Stoianov

Official partners

Event partners