Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Wednesday, 27 July

15:15h LTU LTU 3 - 12 DEN DEN
14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 3 NOR NOR
16:30h ROU ROU 4 - 3 ENG ENG
18:00h GEO GEO 2 - 5 GRE GRE
19:15h LVA LVA 2 - 3 TUR TUR
20:30h MLT MLT 1 - 4 MDA MDA

Thursday, 28 July

14:00h KAZ KAZ 7 - 1 GEO GEO
15:15h LTU LTU 4 (2) - (4) 4 LVA LVA
16:30h ROU ROU 4 (3) - (1) 4 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 4 - 0 NOR NOR
19:15h TUR TUR 1 - 0 * DEN DEN
20:30h MDA MDA 4 - 1 ENG ENG

Friday, 29 July

14:00h NOR NOR 3 - 2 GEO GEO
15:15h DEN DEN 1 - 2 * LVA LVA
16:30h ENG ENG 5 - 2 MLT MLT
18:00h GRE GRE 2 (3) - (4) 2 KAZ KAZ
19:15h TUR TUR 3 - 1 LTU LTU
20:30h MDA MDA 3 - 0 ROU ROU

Saturday, 30 July

14:00h MLT MLT 5 - 6 GEO GEO
15:15h NOR NOR 2 - 1 LTU LTU
16:30h LVA LVA 3 - 1 DEN DEN
18:00h ROU ROU 7 - 5 ENG ENG
19:15h TUR TUR 12 - 10 KAZ KAZ
20:30h MDA MDA 5 - 1 GRE GRE

Sunday, 31 July

14:00h MLT MLT 4 - 9 LTU LTU
15:15h GEO GEO 3 (2) - (4) 3 NOR NOR
16:30h DEN DEN 3 - 2 ENG ENG
18:00h LVA LVA 2 - 3 * ROU ROU
19:15h KAZ KAZ 3 - 5 GRE GRE
20:30h TUR TUR 3 - 5 MDA MDA
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

13:15

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Attila Balint

Lithuania
Lithuania
3 12
Denmark
Denmark

-

Kick-off

MAKUTUNOVIČIUS 11:53:31'/1P
DAMM 07:12:54'/1P LEVIN 05:16:90'/1P

PLYTNIKAS 02:41:00'/2P
DORPH 05:49:24'/2P FRANDSEN 04:24:32'/2P JORGENSEN 00:54:90'/2P

GIEDRAITIS 10:02:42'/3P MAKUTUNOVIČIUS 02:50:83'/3P
WEGEBERG 10:51:01'/3P RæDKJæR 09:10:88'/3P LEVIN 08:03:55'/3P FRANDSEN 07:22:66'/3P JORGENSEN 06:33:00'/3P DAMM 00:14:28'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#9 MAKUTUNOVIČIUS11'
#10 Damm7'
#12 Levin5'
2P
#4 PLYTNIKAS2'
#7 Dorph 5'
#9 Frandsen4'
#5 Jorgensen0'
3P
#7 GIEDRAITIS10'
#9 MAKUTUNOVIČIUS6'
#9 MAKUTUNOVIČIUS2'
#6 Wegeberg10'
#6 Wegeberg10'
#3 Rædkjær9'
#12 Levin8'
#9 Frandsen7'
#5 Jorgensen6'
#10 Damm0'

Minute by minute

0' Goal by DAMM (Denmark) LTU 3 - 12 DEN
Goal by MAKUTUNOVIČIUS (Lithuania) LTU 3 - 11 DEN 2'
4' Foul by FRANDSEN (Denmark)
6' Goal by JORGENSEN (Denmark) LTU 2 - 11 DEN
Yellow card for MAKUTUNOVIČIUS (Lithuania) 6'
Penalty by MAKUTUNOVIČIUS (Lithuania) 6'
7' Foul by DAMM (Denmark)
7' Goal by FRANDSEN (Denmark) LTU 2 - 10 DEN
8' Goal by LEVIN (Denmark) LTU 2 - 9 DEN
9' Goal by RæDKJæR (Denmark) LTU 2 - 8 DEN
Foul by LEVONAUSKAS (Lithuania) 9'
9' Foul by RæDKJæR (Denmark)
Goal by GIEDRAITIS (Lithuania) LTU 2 - 7 DEN 10'
10' Foul by WEGEBERG (Denmark)
10' Yellow card for WEGEBERG (Denmark)
10' Goal by WEGEBERG (Denmark) LTU 1 - 7 DEN

End of 2nd period. LTU 1 - 6 DEN

0' Goal by JORGENSEN (Denmark) LTU 1 - 6 DEN
Own Goal by PLYTNIKAS (Lithuania) 2'
4' Goal by FRANDSEN (Denmark) LTU 1 - 5 DEN
Foul by NAVICKAS (Lithuania) 5'
5' Goal by DORPH (Denmark) LTU 1 - 4 DEN

End of 1st period. LTU 1 - 3 DEN

Foul by GIEDRAITIS (Lithuania) 3'
Foul by PLYTNIKAS (Lithuania) 4'
5' Goal by LEVIN (Denmark) LTU 1 - 3 DEN
7' Goal by DAMM (Denmark) LTU 1 - 2 DEN
7' Foul by RæDKJæR (Denmark)
Foul by MAKUTUNOVIČIUS (Lithuania) 10'
Goal by MAKUTUNOVIČIUS (Lithuania) LTU 1 - 1 DEN 11'

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

13:15

Chisinau, Moldova

Pitch

Main Stadium

Attila Balint

Official partners

Event partners