Fixtures & Results

Wednesday, 3 November

22:45h PAR PAR 7 - 8 RUS RUS
20:00h ESP ESP 6 - 7 SEN SEN
21:15h UAE UAE 3 - 5 POR POR
00:00h IRN IRN 6 - 1 JPN JPN

Tuesday, 2 November

20:00h POR POR 4 - 7 SEN SEN
21:15h UAE UAE 6 - 4 ESP ESP
22:45h RUS RUS 7 - 6 * JPN JPN
00:00h IRN IRN 8 - 6 PAR PAR

Thursday, 4 November

20:00h JPN JPN 4 - 6 * PAR PAR
21:15h POR POR 7 - 4 ESP ESP
22:45h SEN SEN 3 (4) - (5) 3 UAE UAE
00:00h RUS RUS 4 - 3 IRN IRN

Friday, 5 November

20:00h PAR PAR 4 - 5 ESP ESP
21:15h UAE UAE 4 - 6 JPN JPN
22:45h RUS RUS 7 - 3 POR POR
00:00h SEN SEN 5 - 7 IRN IRN

Saturday, 6 November

19:00h PAR PAR 8 - 3 UAE UAE
20:15h ESP ESP 4 - 5 JPN JPN
21:30h POR POR 4 - 7 SEN SEN
23:00h RUS RUS 3 - 2 IRN IRN
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

18:45

Dubai, UAE

Pitch

Main Stadium

Sofien Benchabane

INTERCONTINENTALCUPDUBAI

Paraguay
Paraguay
7 8
Russia
Russia

-

Kick-off

R. ESCOBAR 05:06:57'/1P L. OJEDA 02:07:62'/1P
ZEMSKOV 11:51:76'/1P KRASH 10:17:96'/1P PARKHOMENKO 09:46:81'/1P KOTENEV 09:10:75'/1P PAPOROTNYI 03:36:00'/1P

V. BENITEZ 07:00:00'/2P L. OJEDA 06:54:78'/2P
ZEMSKOV 11:54:65'/2P NIKONOROV 04:58:31'/2P

S. CANTERO 10:39:21'/3P M. MEDINA 06:03:84'/3P L. OJEDA 02:15:30'/3P
ZEMSKOV 11:01:96'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#8 C. Carballo7'
#6 R. Escobar5'
#4 L. Ojeda 2'
#3 G. Benitez1'
#22 Zemskov11'
#5 Krash10'
#12 Parkhomenko9'
#9 Kotenev9'
#20 Nikonorov7'
#10 Paporotnyi3'
#15 Romanov1'
2P
#10 V. Benitez7'
#4 L. Ojeda 6'
#22 Zemskov11'
#20 Nikonorov4'
3P
#12 Y. Rolon 11'
#2 S. Cantero10'
#6 R. Escobar10'
#7 M. Medina 6'
#7 M. Medina 2'
#4 L. Ojeda 2'
#22 Zemskov11'
#22 Zemskov11'
#10 Paporotnyi9'
#20 Nikonorov8'
#20 Nikonorov8'

Minute by minute

Full time

PAR 7 - 8 RUS

0' Foul by NOVIKOV (Russia)
Foul by M. MEDINA (Paraguay) 2'
Yellow card for M. MEDINA (Paraguay) 2'
Goal by L. OJEDA (Paraguay) PAR 7 - 8 RUS 2'
3' Foul by NOVIKOV (Russia)
5' Foul by N. KRYSHANOV (Russia)
Goal by M. MEDINA (Paraguay) PAR 6 - 8 RUS 6'
Foul by C. CARBALLO (Paraguay) 7'
8' Foul by NIKONOROV (Russia)
8' Yellow card for NIKONOROV (Russia)
8' Red Card for NIKONOROV (Russia)
Foul by G. BENITEZ (Paraguay) 9'
9' Foul by PAPOROTNYI (Russia)
9' Yellow card for PAPOROTNYI (Russia)
Goal by S. CANTERO (Paraguay) PAR 5 - 8 RUS 10'
Foul by R. ESCOBAR (Paraguay) 10'
Yellow card for R. ESCOBAR (Paraguay) 10'
10' Penalty by KRASH (Russia)
Foul by M. MEDINA (Paraguay) 11'
Yellow card for Y. ROLON (Paraguay) 11'
11' Goal by ZEMSKOV (Russia) PAR 4 - 8 RUS
11' Yellow card for ZEMSKOV (Russia)

End of 2nd period. PAR 4 - 7 RUS

Foul by C. CARBALLO (Paraguay) 1'
Foul by V. BENITEZ (Paraguay) 2'
Foul by M. MARTINEZ (Paraguay) 3'
Penalty by M. MARTINEZ (Paraguay) 4'
Foul by R. ESCOBAR (Paraguay) 4'
4' Goal by NIKONOROV (Russia) PAR 4 - 7 RUS
Goal by L. OJEDA (Paraguay) PAR 4 - 6 RUS 6'
Goal by V. BENITEZ (Paraguay) PAR 3 - 6 RUS 7'
7' Foul by KOTENEV (Russia)
Foul by R. ESCOBAR (Paraguay) 8'
11' Goal by ZEMSKOV (Russia) PAR 2 - 6 RUS
11' Foul by KOTENEV (Russia)

End of 1st period. PAR 2 - 5 RUS

Yellow card for G. BENITEZ (Paraguay) 1'
1' Yellow card for ROMANOV (Russia)
Goal by L. OJEDA (Paraguay) PAR 2 - 5 RUS 2'
3' Goal by PAPOROTNYI (Russia) PAR 1 - 5 RUS
Goal by R. ESCOBAR (Paraguay) PAR 1 - 4 RUS 5'
Yellow card for C. CARBALLO (Paraguay) 7'
7' Yellow card for NIKONOROV (Russia)
9' Goal by PARKHOMENKO (Russia) PAR 0 - 4 RUS
9' Goal by KOTENEV (Russia) PAR 0 - 3 RUS
10' Goal by KRASH (Russia) PAR 0 - 2 RUS
11' Goal by ZEMSKOV (Russia) PAR 0 - 1 RUS

Start of 1st period.