Women’s Euro Winners Cup 2022

porJune 5th - June 13th ·
Nazaré, Portugal map markNazaré, Portugal

Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Detailed table +

Time Venue Location Stage
14:45h
LAD LAD
0 - 3
PSJ PSJ
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group Stage play plus
17:15h
NEW NEW
6 - 3
NAZ NAZ
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group Stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
09:30h
BBB BBB
0 - 7
PSJ PSJ
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group Stage play plus
10:45h
LAD LAD
4 - 2
NEW NEW
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group Stage play plus
13:15h
GIB GIB
1 - 9
TRS TRS
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
14:45h
KYL KYL
2 - 4
MBT MBT
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
16:00h
HIG HIG
15 - 4
CSO CSO
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
17:15h
CAC CAC
4 - 2
ZEE ZEE
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
18:45h
RAP RAP
6 - 1
SOT SOT
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
18:45h
ADP ADP
5 - 3
HUE HUE
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
20:00h
PSJ PSJ
3 - 4
NEW NEW
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group Stage play plus
20:00h
NAZ NAZ
2 - 5
BBB BBB
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group Stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
13:15h
HIG HIG
2 - 1
RAP RAP
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
14:45h
TRS TRS
4 - 1
HUE HUE
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
14:45h
ADP ADP
6 - 1
GIB GIB
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
18:45h
SOT SOT
2 (7) - (6) 2
CSO CSO
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
18:45h
BBB BBB
0 - 6
LAD LAD
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group Stage play plus
18:45h
PSJ PSJ
13 - 0
NAZ NAZ
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group Stage play plus
20:00h
CAC CAC
5 - 4
KYL KYL
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
20:00h
MBT MBT
4 - 1
ZEE ZEE
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
14:45h
BBB BBB
4 - 6
NEW NEW
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group Stage play plus
16:00h
MBT MBT
7 - 3
CAC CAC
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
17:15h
CSO CSO
2 - 10
RAP RAP
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
17:15h
ZEE ZEE
4 (2) - (4) 4
KYL KYL
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
18:45h
SOT SOT
1 - 3
HIG HIG
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
18:45h
NAZ NAZ
0 - 10
LAD LAD
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group Stage play plus
20:00h
TRS TRS
3 - 0
ADP ADP
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
20:00h
HUE HUE
7 - 1
GIB GIB
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
09:30h
KYL KYL
5 - 1
BBB BBB
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
10:45h
HUE HUE
5 - 3
CSO CSO
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
10:45h
MBT MBT
5 - 4 *
RAP RAP
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
13:15h
HIG HIG
5 - 4
LAD LAD
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
16:00h
TRS TRS
3 - 1
CAC CAC
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
17:15h
NEW NEW
10 - 2
GIB GIB
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
17:15h
PSJ PSJ
7 - 0
ADP ADP
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
18:45h
SOT SOT
5 - 2
ZEE ZEE
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
09:30h
ZEE ZEE
5 - 0
GIB GIB
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group Stage play plus
10:45h
ADP ADP
1 - 4
LAD LAD
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
12:00h
KYL KYL
5 - 4
HUE HUE
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
12:00h
RAP RAP
3 - 4
CAC CAC
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
13:15h
BBB BBB
3 - 0
CSO CSO
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal - play plus
16:00h
MBT MBT
0 - 4
TRS TRS
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Semi-finals play plus
17:15h
PSJ PSJ
3 - 2
HIG HIG
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Semi-finals play plus
18:45h
SOT SOT
3 - 4
NEW NEW
Pitch 3 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
09:30h
LAD LAD
6 - 3
CAC CAC
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
09:30h
ZEE ZEE
3 - 1
BBB BBB
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
12:00h
HUE HUE
5 - 2
SOT SOT
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
12:00h
ADP ADP
2 - 3
RAP RAP
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
13:15h
KYL KYL
0 - 3
NEW NEW
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
16:00h
MBT MBT
3 - 2
HIG HIG
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
17:15h
CSO CSO
0 - 3
GIB GIB
Pitch 2 Nazaré, Portugal Group stage play plus
18:45h
TRS TRS
5 - 3
PSJ PSJ
Main Stadium Nazaré, Portugal Final play plus
* : After Extra Time

Overall

Team
1 Terrassa Terrassa
2 AISP San Javier AISP San Javier
3 Marseille BT Marseille BT
4 Higicontrol Higicontrol
5 Fc10 Ladies Fc10 Ladies
6 CFP Cáceres F CFP Cáceres F
7 SC Rappiranhas SC Rappiranhas
8 AD Pastéis AD Pastéis
9 Newteam Brus. Newteam Brus.
10 Kylävainion Kylävainion
11 Recreativo Huelva Recreativo Huelva
12 ACD O Sótão ACD O Sótão
13 BS Zeeland BS Zeeland
14 Bavaria Beach Bazis Bavaria Beach Bazis
15 Gibraltar Wave Gibraltar Wave
16 CSO Amneville BS CSO Amneville BS
17 AD Nazaré 2022 AD Nazaré 2022
Full table +
Player Team Goals PMatches played
1 GOMES (POR) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 9 6
2 CRIS G (ESP) Terrassa-Bonaire BSWTerrassa-Bonaire BSW 7 6
3 CAVELTI () SC RappiranhasSC Rappiranhas 7 6
4 SAIRA (ESP) Recreativo de Huelva Futbol PlayaRecreativo de Huelva Futbol Playa 7 6
5 MARIA R (ESP) Recreativo de Huelva Futbol PlayaRecreativo de Huelva Futbol Playa 7 6
6 GOMBOSO (BEL) Newteam BS BrusselsNewteam BS Brussels 7 7
7 HALL (USA) Newteam BS BrusselsNewteam BS Brussels 7 7
8 KEMPSON (ENG) Fc10 LadiesFc10 Ladies 7 7
9 MANAU (ESP) Terrassa-Bonaire BSWTerrassa-Bonaire BSW 6 6
10 JAATINEN (FIN) Kylävainion PäällikötKylävainion Päälliköt 6 6
11 FABIANA VECCHIONE (ITA) AD PastéisAD Pastéis 6 6
12 WIARD (BEL) AIS Playas de San JavierAIS Playas de San Javier 6 7
13 CAROL (ESP) AIS Playas de San JavierAIS Playas de San Javier 6 7
14 GRODZICKA (POL) Fc10 LadiesFc10 Ladies 6 7
15 DAVYDENKO (UKR) Fc10 LadiesFc10 Ladies 6 7
16 BELKIRI (FRA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 5 6
17 CLARK (ENG) CD Higicontrol MelillaCD Higicontrol Melilla 5 6
18 MäENPää (FIN) Kylävainion PäällikötKylävainion Päälliköt 5 6
19 BACHMANN (SUI) SC RappiranhasSC Rappiranhas 5 6
20 MARíA JESúS () CFP Caceres FemeninoCFP Caceres Femenino 5 6
21 PALOMA (ESP) AIS Playas de San JavierAIS Playas de San Javier 5 7
22 KRóL (POL) Fc10 LadiesFc10 Ladies 5 7
23 GOUMEZIANE (FRA) CSO Amneville BSCSO Amneville BS 4 5
24 ESTELA (ESP) Terrassa-Bonaire BSWTerrassa-Bonaire BSW 4 6
25 NATI (ESP) CD Higicontrol MelillaCD Higicontrol Melilla 4 6
26 MARIA SOTO (ESP) CD Higicontrol MelillaCD Higicontrol Melilla 4 6
27 KOPPANEN (FIN) Kylävainion PäällikötKylävainion Päälliköt 4 6
28 ERICA FERREIRA (POR) AD PastéisAD Pastéis 4 6
29 MEYER (SUI) SC RappiranhasSC Rappiranhas 4 6
30 DOMINGUEZ (ESP) Recreativo de Huelva Futbol PlayaRecreativo de Huelva Futbol Playa 4 6
31 ANIEK () BS ZeelandBS Zeeland 4 6
32 NIDIA (NED) BS ZeelandBS Zeeland 4 6
33 RAQUEL (ESP) CFP Caceres FemeninoCFP Caceres Femenino 4 6
34 ARSENEAULT (CAN) Newteam BS BrusselsNewteam BS Brussels 4 7
35 LESLIE (USA) Newteam BS BrusselsNewteam BS Brussels 4 7
36 ANGSTWURM (GER) Bavaria Beach BazisBavaria Beach Bazis 4 7
37 AINA (ESP) Terrassa-Bonaire BSWTerrassa-Bonaire BSW 3 6
38 KHEZAMI (FRA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 3 6
39 HAUGTON (ENG) CD Higicontrol MelillaCD Higicontrol Melilla 3 6
40 LORENA (ESP) CD Higicontrol MelillaCD Higicontrol Melilla 3 6
41 INêS CRUZ (POR) ACD O SótãoACD O Sótão 3 6
42 KILEE (USA) ACD O SótãoACD O Sótão 3 6
43 YOLY (ESP) CFP Caceres FemeninoCFP Caceres Femenino 3 6
44 CORBACHO (ESP) CFP Caceres FemeninoCFP Caceres Femenino 3 6
45 ANDREA (ESP) AIS Playas de San JavierAIS Playas de San Javier 3 7
46 B. COLODETTI (BRA) AIS Playas de San JavierAIS Playas de San Javier 3 7
47 JESI (ESP) AIS Playas de San JavierAIS Playas de San Javier 3 7
48 LAURA (ESP) AIS Playas de San JavierAIS Playas de San Javier 3 7
49 MOREAUX (BEL) Newteam BS BrusselsNewteam BS Brussels 3 7
50 HACHEZ (BEL) Newteam BS BrusselsNewteam BS Brussels 3 7
51 ŠANDOR (CRO) Bavaria Beach BazisBavaria Beach Bazis 3 7
52 JOANA () AD “Nazaré 2022”AD “Nazaré 2022” 2 4
53 GAUCHE (FRA) CSO Amneville BSCSO Amneville BS 2 5
54 CATTELAIN (FRA) CSO Amneville BSCSO Amneville BS 2 5
55 CORPLET (FRA) CSO Amneville BSCSO Amneville BS 2 5
56 KIERRA (USA) Gibraltar Wave FCGibraltar Wave FC 2 5
57 KELLY (USA) Gibraltar Wave FCGibraltar Wave FC 2 5
58 ANDREA (ESP) Terrassa-Bonaire BSWTerrassa-Bonaire BSW 2 6
59 CHAMI (ESP) Terrassa-Bonaire BSWTerrassa-Bonaire BSW 2 6
60 ADRI (BRA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 2 6
61 PRADIER (FRA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 2 6
62 MARTIN (ENG) CD Higicontrol MelillaCD Higicontrol Melilla 2 6
63 TRUENO (ESP) CD Higicontrol MelillaCD Higicontrol Melilla 2 6
64 NEREA (ESP) CD Higicontrol MelillaCD Higicontrol Melilla 2 6
65 FANJUL S.D. (ESP) CD Higicontrol MelillaCD Higicontrol Melilla 2 6
66 TYYNISMAA (FIN) Kylävainion PäällikötKylävainion Päälliköt 2 6
67 LAICH () SC RappiranhasSC Rappiranhas 2 6
68 KäLIN () SC RappiranhasSC Rappiranhas 2 6
69 DEMIRAYAK () SC RappiranhasSC Rappiranhas 2 6
70 SUTER (SUI) SC RappiranhasSC Rappiranhas 2 6
71 DUM () Recreativo de Huelva Futbol PlayaRecreativo de Huelva Futbol Playa 2 6
72 PASCU (ESP) Recreativo de Huelva Futbol PlayaRecreativo de Huelva Futbol Playa 2 6
73 LUIZA MEZA (POR) ACD O SótãoACD O Sótão 2 6
74 CAROLINA FERREIRA (POR) ACD O SótãoACD O Sótão 2 6
75 JOANA FLORES (POR) ACD O SótãoACD O Sótão 2 6
76 SYL (NED) BS ZeelandBS Zeeland 2 6
77 RKIA () BS ZeelandBS Zeeland 2 6
78 JONA () BS ZeelandBS Zeeland 2 6
79 MARINA (ESP) CFP Caceres FemeninoCFP Caceres Femenino 2 6
80 EVA () AIS Playas de San JavierAIS Playas de San Javier 2 7
81 KATIE J (ENG) AIS Playas de San JavierAIS Playas de San Javier 2 7
82 SARA (ESP) AIS Playas de San JavierAIS Playas de San Javier 2 7
83 MARIA (ESP) AIS Playas de San JavierAIS Playas de San Javier 2 7
84 INA (GER) Bavaria Beach BazisBavaria Beach Bazis 2 7
85 ŁężAK (POL) Fc10 LadiesFc10 Ladies 2 7
86 KOMISARCZYK (POL) Fc10 LadiesFc10 Ladies 2 7
87 SLAVYCH (UKR) Fc10 LadiesFc10 Ladies 2 7
88 VYPASNIAK (UKR) Fc10 LadiesFc10 Ladies 2 7
89 GEBERT (SUI) SC RappiranhasSC Rappiranhas 1 1
90 EERIKäINEN (FIN) Kylävainion PäällikötKylävainion Päälliköt 1 4
91 BOTAS (POR) AD “Nazaré 2022”AD “Nazaré 2022” 1 4
92 FLáVIA (POR) AD “Nazaré 2022”AD “Nazaré 2022” 1 4
93 PATRICIA (POR) AD “Nazaré 2022”AD “Nazaré 2022” 1 4
94 PORTOLANI (FRA) CSO Amneville BSCSO Amneville BS 1 5
95 JENNIFER (USA) Gibraltar Wave FCGibraltar Wave FC 1 5
96 ALBA (ESP) Terrassa-Bonaire BSWTerrassa-Bonaire BSW 1 6
97 SERRAT (ESP) Terrassa-Bonaire BSWTerrassa-Bonaire BSW 1 6
98 MORERA (ESP) Terrassa-Bonaire BSWTerrassa-Bonaire BSW 1 6
99 ADRI (ESP) Terrassa-Bonaire BSWTerrassa-Bonaire BSW 1 6
100 BLANC (FRA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 1 6
101 CARDIA (FRA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 1 6
102 BARRON (ENG) CD Higicontrol MelillaCD Higicontrol Melilla 1 6
103 LUZME (ESP) CD Higicontrol MelillaCD Higicontrol Melilla 1 6
104 SEPPäLä (FIN) Kylävainion PäällikötKylävainion Päälliköt 1 6
105 RAEKALLIO (FIN) Kylävainion PäällikötKylävainion Päälliköt 1 6
106 MARTA (POR) AD PastéisAD Pastéis 1 6
107 ANA BE (BRA) AD PastéisAD Pastéis 1 6
108 TANAKA (JPN) AD PastéisAD Pastéis 1 6
109 ANA MARQUES (POR) AD PastéisAD Pastéis 1 6
110 BAUMANN (SUI) SC RappiranhasSC Rappiranhas 1 6
111 KELLER (SUI) SC RappiranhasSC Rappiranhas 1 6
112 CHIVI (ESP) Recreativo de Huelva Futbol PlayaRecreativo de Huelva Futbol Playa 1 6
113 MARINA () Recreativo de Huelva Futbol PlayaRecreativo de Huelva Futbol Playa 1 6
114 CINTA () Recreativo de Huelva Futbol PlayaRecreativo de Huelva Futbol Playa 1 6
115 ANA JORGE (POR) ACD O SótãoACD O Sótão 1 6
116 CHRISTI (USA) BS ZeelandBS Zeeland 1 6
117 MEGAN () BS ZeelandBS Zeeland 1 6
118 BETH () BS ZeelandBS Zeeland 1 6
119 GUERRA () CFP Caceres FemeninoCFP Caceres Femenino 1 6
120 LUCíA () CFP Caceres FemeninoCFP Caceres Femenino 1 6
121 CARMEN (ESP) CFP Caceres FemeninoCFP Caceres Femenino 1 6
122 THAELS (BEL) Newteam BS BrusselsNewteam BS Brussels 1 7
123 VAN GYSEL (BEL) Newteam BS BrusselsNewteam BS Brussels 1 7
124 VANDER BEKEN (BEL) Newteam BS BrusselsNewteam BS Brussels 1 7
125 REISCHL (GER) Bavaria Beach BazisBavaria Beach Bazis 1 7
126 STURM (GER) Bavaria Beach BazisBavaria Beach Bazis 1 7
127 PAJąK (POL) Fc10 LadiesFc10 Ladies 1 7
128 BEDNARSKA (POL) Fc10 LadiesFc10 Ladies 1 7
Full table +

Total goals

382

Matches played

52

Participating teams

17

Number of players

205

Best Goalkeeper

TBD

Team

Goals

Matches Played

Player profile +

MVP

TBD

Team

Goals

Matches Played

Player profile +

Top Scorer


TBD

 TBD

Official partners

Event partners

Participating teams

All teams +
Fc10 Ladies

Fc10 Ladies

(POL)

AD

AD Nazaré 2022

(POR)

Bavaria Beach Bazis

Bavaria Beach Bazis

(GER)

Kylävainion Päälliköt

Kylävainion

(FIN)

SC Rappiranhas

SC Rappiranhas

(SUI)

Gibraltar Wave FC

Gibraltar Wave

(GIB)

AD Pastéis

AD Pastéis

(POR)

Recreativo de Huelva Futbol Playa

Recreativo Huelva

(ESP)

Terrassa-Bonaire BSW

Terrassa

(ESP)

BS Zeeland

BS Zeeland

(NED)

ACD O Sótão

ACD O Sótão

(POR)

Newteam BS Brussels

Newteam Brus.

(BEL)

CSO Amneville BS

CSO Amneville BS

(FRA)

Marseille Beach Team

Marseille BT

(FRA)

CD Higicontrol Melilla

Higicontrol

(ESP)

CFP Caceres Femenino

CFP Cáceres F

(ESP)

AIS Playas de San Javier

AISP San Javier

(ESP)

Official partners

Event partners