Logo bsww web bfort

Tulip Festival Beach Soccer Tournament



The Caddebostan Beach in Istanbul (Asian shore) will host the first ever Tulip Festival Beach Soccer Tournament, involving four European beach soccer sides.  

Between 21st and 23rd of April, England, Belarus, Czech Republic and hosts Turkey will compete in the maiden edition of this beach soccer event, sanctioned and approved by Beach Soccer Worldwide. 

The competition will follow the round robin format, and the match schedule will be revealed soon.  


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
21/Apr/2017
15:00
Round Robin Belarus Belarus - Czech Republic Czechrep 12 - 0
21/Apr/2017
16:30
Round Robin England England - Turkey Turkey 5 - 5 (2 - 0) (PSO)
22/Apr/2017
13:00
Round Robin Belarus Belarus - England England 8 - 1
22/Apr/2017
14:30
Round Robin Turkey Turkey - Czech Republic Czechrep 13 - 6
23/Apr/2017
11:00
Round Robin Czechrep Czech Republic - England England 3 - 7
23/Apr/2017
12:30
Round Robin Turkey Turkey - Belarus Belarus 2 - 5
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus Belarus 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
England England 3 1 1 1 13 16 -3 4
Turkey Turkey 3 1 0 2 20 16 4 3
Czechrep Czech Republic 3 0 0 3 9 32 -23 0


Final standings


1st - Belarus

2nd - England

3rd - Turkey

4th - Czech Republic

 

Individual Awards

MVP: Ihar Bryshtel (Belarus)

Top Scorer: Ihar Bryshtel (Belarus)

Best Goalkeeper: Mehmet Aslamaci (Turkey)

COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC