Untitled design %282%29
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2020
05 Sep 2020

Teams announced for 2020 Euro Winners Cup

A draw on Saturday morning in Nazare will organize the 28 men’s clubs in to groups


The participating teams in the men’s and women’s Euro Winners Cup in 2020 have been confirmed.

There will be 28 men’s teams, who will be drawn into seven groups on Saturday morning in Nazare (11am GMT+1), and there will be five women’s teams who will play in one group.

Watch the draw live here!

The Euro Winners Cup is set to take place between 8 and 13 September 2020, on a much-reduced scale this season, naturally due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Many teams have been unable to compete in Portugal due to restrictions on travel and quarantine measures when they return to their countries.

The event itself will also have a very different look and feel, with safety being the number one priority in the stadium. Each player, coach and member of each team’s delegation will have to provide a negative COVID-19 test ahead of competing in the Euro Winners Cup.

There are also many measures being taken on the ground to minimize contact between players and staff members, including face coverings, sanitization points and deep cleaning after each game.

Here are the competing clubs in the 2020 editions of the Euro Winners Cup. Note that one Portuguese team is still awaiting confirmation.

 

MEN’S CLUBS 

1. ACD O SÓTÃO (POR)

2. ACD OS SOTÃO PRAIA DO NORTE (POR)

3. ACS WEST DEVA (ROM)

4. AD TORREJON (ESP)

5. AO OLIMPIA STELS (MDA)

6. ARTUR MUSIC (UKR)

7. BEACH ROYALS DUSSELDORF (GER)

8. BEMANNIA FC STOCKHOLM (SWE)

9. BSC KRISTALL (RUS)

10. BSC MOLNIYA (UKR)

11. CASA DO BENFICA DE LOURES (POR)

12. CD FUTBOL PLAYA MARBELLA (ESP)

13. CFS CARTEL (BEL)

14. CLUBUL SPORTIV DJOKER (MDA)

15.  FC VYBOR (UKR) 

16.  GRAP (POR)

17.  GRASHOPPER CLUB ZURICH (SUI)

18.  GRUPO DESPORTIVO OS NAZARENOS (POR)

19.  KRYLIA SOVETOV (RUS)

20.  MARSEILLE BEACH TEAM (FRA)

21.  NAPOLI PATRON (GRE)

22.  NEW TEAM BRUSSELS (BEL)

23.  PORTSMOUTH BEACH SOCCER (ENG)

24.  TBC* (POR)

25.  REAL MUNSTER (GER)

26.  ROSTOCKER ROBBEN (GER)

27.  SC BRAGA (POR)

28.  SPORTING CLUBE PORTUGAL (POR)

 

WOMEN’S CLUBS

NEW TEAM BS BRUSSELS (BEL)

MARSEILLE BEACH TEAM (FRA)

MRIYA 2006 BSC (UKR)

CFP CÁCERES FEMENINO (ESP)

WFC ZVEZDA (RUS)

 

Keep up to date on the Euro Winners Cup competitions at beachsoccer.com 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC